Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (ReConfirmations) |
(Trunk is coming in clear tonight.) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{smalltable}} | {{smalltable}} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854. | + | |854.2375||Voice & Alternate Control||2024.09.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |854.4375||Voice & Alternate Control||2024.09.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |855.9625||Voice & Alternate Control||2024.09.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.4875||Voice & Alternate Control|| | + | |857.7125||Control Channel Primary||2024.09.17 W1KNE |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |859.4875||Voice & Alternate Control||2024.09.17 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |11||'''Yes'''||Very Likely Nantucket PD Ops (lots of hits)|| | + | |11||'''Yes'''||Very Likely Nantucket PD Ops (lots of hits)||2024.09.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|12||'''Yes'''||Likely PD||2021.10.07 Scott | |12||'''Yes'''||Likely PD||2021.10.07 Scott | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|21||No||Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 ||2023.05.28 MR1SCAN | |21||No||Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 ||2023.05.28 MR1SCAN | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|31||No||Public Works||2019.10.19 35F7 | |31||No||Public Works||2019.10.19 35F7 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|51||No||Airfield Operations||2020.11.09 W1KNE | |51||No||Airfield Operations||2020.11.09 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 17 September 2024
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Current System Frequencies
- Site 1.1
- NAC 3A0
- 3 Site Simulcast.
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 854.2375 | Voice & Alternate Control | 2024.09.17 W1KNE |
| 854.4375 | Voice & Alternate Control | 2024.09.17 W1KNE |
| 855.9625 | Voice & Alternate Control | 2024.09.17 W1KNE |
| 857.7125 | Control Channel Primary | 2024.09.17 W1KNE |
| 859.4875 | Voice & Alternate Control | 2024.09.17 W1KNE |
System Talkgroups
Police
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Yes | Very Likely Nantucket PD Ops (lots of hits) | 2024.09.17 W1KNE |
| 12 | Yes | Likely PD | 2021.10.07 Scott |
Fire/EMS
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | No | Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 | 2023.05.28 MR1SCAN |
| 22 | No | ?? | 2012.02.21 |
| 28 | Yes | Unknown | 2022.10.30 W1KNE |
| 29 | ?? | EMS to Hospital |
Municipal
- Includes Public Works, Public Schools and other town agencies not covered.
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | No | Public Works | 2019.10.19 35F7 |
| 32 | No | Public Works - Storm Drain Cleaning | 2023.05.28 MR1SCAN |
| 41 | No | School Department - Transportation | 2023.05.28 MR1SCAN |
| 42 | No | ?? | |
| 43 | No | Likely School Buses | 2020.10.05 Scott |
| 44 | No | School Department | 2023.05.28 MR1SCAN |
| 61 | No | Beaches/Lifeguards | 2012.07.13 Scott/Webmaster |
Airport
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Description | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | No | Airfield Operations | 2020.11.09 W1KNE |
| 52 | No | Fixed Base Operator (FBO) | 2023.05.28 MR1SCAN |