Difference between revisions of "Vermont Agency of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (fix broken URLs) |
(→District 8: St. Albans: update usage) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950||R||D125||||Mt. Equinox, Manchester||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1202119 WPDK894]|| | + | |159.1950||R||D125||||Mt. Equinox, Manchester||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1202119 WPDK894]||2022.11.21 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.1800||R||D131||||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195994 KCZ442]|||2011.07.28 CMPSA | |159.1800||R||D131||||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195994 KCZ442]|||2011.07.28 CMPSA | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.1650||R||D134||||Mt Philo, Charlotte||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2510644 WPXM583]||2012.05.03 | |159.1650||R||D134||||Mt Philo, Charlotte||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2510644 WPXM583]||2012.05.03 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.1950||R||D143||||Russ Hill, Royalston||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1196470 KFG729]||2016.07.12 krone1972 | |159.1950||R||D143||||Russ Hill, Royalston||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1196470 KFG729]||2016.07.12 krone1972 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.1950||R||D155||||Mt. Philo, Charlotte||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197549 KLW348]||2014.12.10 phoenix_triad | |159.1950||R||D155||||Mt. Philo, Charlotte||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197549 KLW348]||2014.12.10 phoenix_triad | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.1800||R||D165||||Millstone Hill, Barre||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195995 KCZ445]|| | |159.1800||R||D165||||Millstone Hill, Barre||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195995 KCZ445]|| | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.1950||R||D174?||||Pierson Hill, Topsham||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195996 KCZ446]|| | |159.1950||R||D174?||||Pierson Hill, Topsham||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195996 KCZ446]|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950||R||D174||||Mt. Burke, Darling State Park||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195997 KCZ447]|| | + | |159.1950||R||D174||||Mt. Burke, Darling State Park||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195997 KCZ447]||2021.12.19 JBolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| + | |||
== '''District 8: St. Albans''' == | == '''District 8: St. Albans''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.1650||R||D114||||Mt Philo, Charlotte||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2510644 WPXM583]||2011.01.18 | |159.1650||R||D114||||Mt Philo, Charlotte||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2510644 WPXM583]||2011.01.18 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800||R||D114||||Bellevue Hill, St. Albans||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1199398 KST220]|| | + | |159.1800||R||D114||||Bellevue Hill, St. Albans||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1199398 KST220]||2024.08.21 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.1800||R||D074||||Nelson Hill, Derby||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197548 KLW347]|| | |159.1800||R||D074||||Nelson Hill, Derby||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197548 KLW347]|| | ||
| Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.0750||S||146.2||||||Truck - Truck||2016.07.12 krone1972 | |159.0750||S||146.2||||||Truck - Truck||2016.07.12 krone1972 | ||
Latest revision as of 13:00, 2 September 2024
Radio System Information |
| Table of contents - |
|---|
District 1: Bennington
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.1950 | R | D125 | Mt. Equinox, Manchester | WPDK894 | 2022.11.21 W1KNE |
District 2: Dummerston
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.1800 | R | D131 | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor | KCZ442 | 2011.07.28 CMPSA |
District 3: Rutland
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.1650 | R | D134 | Mt Philo, Charlotte | WPXM583 | 2012.05.03 | |
| 159.1800 | R | D134 | Killington Mtn, Sherburne | KCZ448 | 2011.05.31 |
District 4: White River Junction
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.1950 | R | D143 | Russ Hill, Royalston | KFG729 | 2016.07.12 krone1972 |
District 5: Colchester
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.1950 | R | D155 | Mt. Philo, Charlotte | KLW348 | 2014.12.10 phoenix_triad |
District 6: Berlin
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.1800 | R | D165 | Millstone Hill, Barre | KCZ445 |
District 7: St. Johnsbury
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.1950 | R | D174? | Pierson Hill, Topsham | KCZ446 | ||
| 159.1950 | R | D174 | Mt. Burke, Darling State Park | KCZ447 | 2021.12.19 JBolduc |
District 8: St. Albans
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.1650 | R | D114 | Mt Philo, Charlotte | WPXM583 | 2011.01.18 | |
| 159.1800 | R | D114 | Bellevue Hill, St. Albans | KST220 | 2024.08.21 jeffkett |
District 9: Derby
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.1800 | R | D074 | Nelson Hill, Derby | KLW347 |
Talk-Around: Truck to Truck
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159.0750 | S | 146.2 | Truck - Truck | 2016.07.12 krone1972 | ||
| 159.0750 | S | CSQ | Truck - Truck (some units are CSQ) | 2014.03.30 |
|
|
|