Difference between revisions of "Fleetwave Partners"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Mount Mansfield: update channel usage) |
(→St. Albans Hill: add Voice) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|451.6625 || 134 || || || | |451.6625 || 134 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |452.3875 || 192 || || || 2024.08.14 jeffkett | + | |452.3875 || 192 ||Voice || || 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|452.4375 || 196 || || || | |452.4375 || 196 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |461.1750 ||495 || || || 2024.08.14 jeffkett | + | |461.1750 ||495 ||Voice || || 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.5375 || 684 || || ||2024.08.14 jeffkett | + | |463.5375 || 684 ||Voice || ||2024.08.14 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.7250 || 699 || || ||2024.08.14 jeffkett | + | |463.7250 || 699 ||Voice || ||2024.08.14 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|463.94375 || TBD || || || | |463.94375 || TBD || || || | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 19 August 2024
|
Fleetwave Partners
|
Trunked Sites with known site numbers
St. Albans Hill
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.6625 | 134 | |||
| 452.3875 | 192 | Voice | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 452.4375 | 196 | |||
| 461.1750 | 495 | Voice | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 463.5375 | 684 | Voice | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 463.7250 | 699 | Voice | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 463.94375 | TBD | |||
| 464.6250 | 771 | CC | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 464.86875 | TBD |
Jay Peak
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7375 | 140 | |||
| 451.9875 | 160 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | ||
| 452.4875 | 200 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | ||
| 461.5750 | 527 | |||
| 462.94375 | TBD | |||
| 463.29375 | 803 | CC | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 463.8250 | 707 |
Mount Mansfield
- Stowe, Lamoille County
- Site: 3
- RAN: 3
- WNRT664 , WPTZ466 , WPUS971 , WNWS540 , WNYT809
- NL: 1,2,4,5,6,7,8,15
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.8625 | 150 | Voice | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 452.2125 | 178 | Voice | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 461.0250 | 483 | |||
| 461.1250 | 491 | Voice | 2024.07.28 ecps92 | |
| 461.2250 | 499 | |||
| 461.3750 | 511 | |||
| 462.0000 | 561 | |||
| 462.1250 | 571 | Voice | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 463.2000 | 657 | |||
| 463.2250 | 659 | |||
| 463.2750 | 663 | Voice | 2024.07.28 ecps92 | |
| 463.6500 | 693 | Voice | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 464.1750 | 735 | CC | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 464.2250 | 739 | |||
| 464.7000 | 777 | CC | 2019.09.23 wb1hbu |
Irish Hill
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.4625 | 118 | |||
| 452.0625 | 166 | |||
| 452.3375 | 188 | |||
| 452.6875 | 216 | |||
| 452.9750 | 239 | CC | 2022.08.15 W1KNE | |
| 461.2000 | 497 | |||
| 461.4250 | 515 | |||
| 462.4250 | 595 | |||
| 463.5000 | 681 |
UVM/Fletcher Allen, Burlington
- Burlington, Chittenden County
- Site: 5
- RAN: 5
- WPVX789
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7875 | 144 | |||
| 452.0750 | 167 | |||
| 461.3875 | 512 | |||
| 461.7000 | 537 | |||
| 461.8375 | 548 | |||
| 462.0125 | 562 | 2022.08.15 W1KNE | ||
| 464.8000 | 785 | CC | 2022.08.15 W1KNE |
Hogback
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.3250 | 187 | |||
| 452.8750 | 231 | |||
| 463.5750 | 687 | |||
| 463.8000 | 705 | CC | 2022.08.15 W1KNE | |
| 463.91875 | TBD | |||
| 464.7625 | 782 | |||
| 464.9625 | 798 |
Burke Mountain
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.5875 | 128 | |||
| 451.9750 | 159 | |||
| 452.2250 | 179 | CC | 2023.11.11 ecps92 | |
| 452.6250 | 211 | |||
| 452.8875 | 232 | |||
| 461.1500 | 493 | |||
| 462.0500 | 565 | |||
| 463.8250 | 707 |
Lincoln Peak
- Warren, Washington County
- Site: 8
- RAN: 8
- Neighbors: 3, 4, 6
- WQIK502
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.7125 | 538 | |||
| 463.2125 | 662 | CC | 2019.09.23 wb1hbu | |
| 463.2625 | 662 | CC | 2024.07.2 ecps92 | |
| 463.6125 | 690 | |||
| 463.6625 | 694 | |||
| 463.7875 | 704 |
Mount Ascutney
- Ascutney, Windsor County
- Site: 9
- RAN 9
- WPPV671
- NL: 4 7 10 13 16 20 21
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.3875 | 112 | 2024.07.10 W1KNE | ||
| 451.7125 | 138 | |||
| 452.1125 | 170 | |||
| 452.3875 | 192 | CC | 2024.07.10 W1KNE | |
| 462.1500 | 573 | |||
| 463.8750 | 711 |
Pico Mountain
- Sherburne, Rutland County
- Site: 10
- RAN: 10
- WPMV359
- NL: 4 6 8 9 11 13 14 20
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.9000 | 553 | |||
| 463.3875 | 672 | |||
| 463.9875 | 720 | |||
| 464.3500 | 749 | |||
| 464.5875 | 768 | |||
| 464.7375 | 780 | |||
| 464.9625 | 798 | CC | 2024.07.28 ecps92 |
Herrick Mountain
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.4125 | 114 | |||
| 451.8375 | 148 | |||
| 451.9375 | 156 | |||
| 452.0125 | 162 | |||
| 452.7125 | 218 | |||
| 452.9875 | 240 | CC | 2019.09.23 wb1hbu | |
| 461.1000 | 489 | |||
| 461.2750 | 503 | |||
| 461.5500 | 525 | |||
| 461.6250 | 531 | |||
| 463.3000 | 665 | |||
| 463.7750 | 703 |
Northeast Mountain
- Wells, Rutland County
- Site: 12
- RAN: 12
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.9250 | 555 | |||
| 463.2500 | 661 | |||
| 463.6000 | 689 | |||
| 464.4000 | 753 | CC | 2022.10.15 W1KNE | |
| 464.7500 | 781 |
Stratton Mountain
- Stratton, Windham County
- Site: 13
- RAN: 13
- WPPW579
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.1875 | 96 | 2024.07.10 W1KNE | ||
| 451.4875 | 120 | CC | 2024.04.16 W1KNE | |
| 451.7375 | 140 | |||
| 452.4875 | 198 | |||
| 461.1750 | 495 | |||
| 461.6375 | 532 | |||
| 461.7125 | 538 | |||
| 461.9750 | 559 |
Mount Equinox
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7750 | 143 | |||
| 461.0500 | 485 | |||
| 461.3875 | 512 | 2020.08.26 W1KNE | ||
| 461.4250 | 515 | |||
| 461.6375 | 532 | |||
| 461.6750 | 535 | |||
| 461.9125 | 554 | |||
| 462.2500 | 581 | |||
| 463.2375 | 660 | CC | 2024.08.01 Trenchdigger (SNE Member) | |
| 463.3250 | 667 | |||
| 463.3750 | 671 | |||
| 463.4250 | 675 | |||
| 463.7250 | 699 | |||
| 463.8500 | 709 | |||
| 464.0500 | 725 | |||
| 464.1250 | 731 |
Rand Hill (NY)
- Beekmantown, Clinton County (NY)
- Site: 15
- RAN: 15
- WPVX789
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.0750 | 167 | CC | 2022.08.15 W1KNE | |
| 464.9125 | 794 |
Ames Hill
- Marlboro, Windham County
- Site: 16
- RAN: 16
- WPRS339
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 462.0375 | 564 | |||
| 463.3375 | 668 | |||
| 464.4625 | 758 | CC | 2024.04.16 W1KNE | |
| 464.7875 | 784 |
Territory Road
- Topsham, Orange County
- Site: 17
- RAN: 17
- WPQJ935
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.3875 | 512 | CC | 2024.07.28 ecps92 | |
| 461.8875 | 552 | |||
| 462.3000 | 585 | |||
| 463.9250 | 715 | |||
| 464.8500 | 789 |
Chipman Hill
- Middlebury, Addison County
- Site: 18
- RAN: 18
- WQIK502
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.9750 | 159 | CC | 2022.08.17 W1KNE | |
| 452.1750 | 175 | |||
| 461.5250 | 523 | |||
| 462.1875 | 576 | |||
| 463.4375 | 676 |
Shelburne Mountain (MA)
- Shelburne Falls, Franklin County (MA)
- Site: 19
- RAN: 19
- WPRS339
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.0250 | 83 | CC | 2024.04.16 W1KNE | |
| 451.8875 | 152 | |||
| 452.2375 | 180 | |||
| 452.3000 | 185 | |||
| 463.2250 | 659 |
WYKR Site (NH)
- Tewksbury Road, North Haverhill, Grafton County (NH)
- Site: 21
- RAN: 21
- WRAM209
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.4875 | 198 | |||
| 461.9625 | 558 | |||
| 462.2250 | 579 | CC | 2019.09.23 wb1hbu | |
| 463.4125 | 674 | |||
| 464.3125 | 746 |
Trunked sites without site numbers
Port Kent (NY)
- Port Kent, Essex County (NY)
- WNRC544
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.6875 | 216 | |||
| 462.1375 | 572 | |||
| 463.8875 | 712 | |||
| 464.7875 | 784 |
Brigham Hill
- Essex Junction, Chittenden County
- WNXJ608
- May Not be part of the trunk
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.8000 | 785 |
Paradise Mountain
- Brighton, Essex County
- WPSQ722
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.3500 | 109 | |||
| 451.6750 | 135 | |||
| 452.3875 | 192 | |||
| 452.7750 | 223 |
Rupert Peak
- Rupert, Bennington County
- WQHC786
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.9125 | 154 | |||
| 461.6625 | 534 | |||
| 462.0375 | 564 |
Gore Mountain (NY)
- North Creek, Warren County (NY)
- WQML868
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7250 | 139 | |||
| 463.3125 | 666 | |||
| 463.6875 | 696 | |||
| 464.7125 | 778 |
Ski Tow Road, Randolph
- Randolph Center, Orange County
- WRAL408
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 462.0375 | 564 | |||
| 462.4000 | 593 | |||
| 464.2625 | 742 | |||
| 464.6125 | 770 | |||
| 464.9500 | 797 |
Belview Hill
- St. Albans, Franklin County
- WPTN905
- May not be part of the trunk
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.1750 | 495 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Sites | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11200 | Unknown | ?? | 3 | 2023.11.11 ecps92 |
| 11500 | Unknown | Yes | 10, 11 | 2019.09.23 wb1hbu |
| 28501 | Unknown | Yes | 5, 15 | 2022.08.15 W1KNE |
| 28950 | Unknown | Yes | 9 | 2024.07.10 W1KNE |