Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|BERLIN||154.340R<br>153.830<br>154.2650R<br>154.2950||82.5<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Intercity<br>South Central | |BERLIN||154.340R<br>153.830<br>154.2650R<br>154.2950||82.5<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Intercity<br>South Central | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |BLOOMFIELD||Passport UHF Trunked<br>33.720<br>151.2200<br>452.5500||<br> | + | |BLOOMFIELD||Passport UHF Trunked<br>33.720<br>151.2200<br>452.5500||<br>CSQ<br>D025<br>167.9||Operations<br>Center TRS<br>Blue Hills TRS<br>Intercity |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|BRISTOL||800 MHz Trunked<br>154.2650R<br>857.2625||<br>107.2<br>167.9||Operations<br>Intercity<br>Fireground | |BRISTOL||800 MHz Trunked<br>154.2650R<br>857.2625||<br>107.2<br>167.9||Operations<br>Intercity<br>Fireground | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|CANTON||159.7650R<br>154.2650R<br>159.9000||74.4<br>107.2<br>74.4||Operations<br>Intercity<br>Fireground | |CANTON||159.7650R<br>154.2650R<br>159.9000||74.4<br>107.2<br>74.4||Operations<br>Intercity<br>Fireground | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |EAST GRANBY||33.940|| | + | |EAST GRANBY||33.940<br>154.2650R||CSQ<br>107.2||Operations<br>Intercity |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|EAST HARTFORD||460.6000R<br>453.8500R<br>465.6375<br>154.2650R||114.8<br>82.5<br>82.5<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fire 2<br>Fireground<br>Intercity | |EAST HARTFORD||460.6000R<br>453.8500R<br>465.6375<br>154.2650R||114.8<br>82.5<br>82.5<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fire 2<br>Fireground<br>Intercity | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|EAST WINDSOR||LTR UHF Trunked<br>458.4125<br>465.5875||<br>179.9<br>179.9||Operations<br>Fireground Red<br>Fireground Blue | |EAST WINDSOR||LTR UHF Trunked<br>458.4125<br>465.5875||<br>179.9<br>179.9||Operations<br>Fireground Red<br>Fireground Blue | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |ENFIELD||451.4500R<br>453. | + | |ENFIELD||451.4500R<br>453.2000R<br>460.5750R<br>453.6625<br>453.6875<br>460.5875<br>460.6375<br>453.4125R<br>859.3875R||74.4<br>114.8<br>D311<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>82.5<br>167.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Thompsonville<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>MASS Intercity<br>Intercity |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |FARMINGTON||154.1900R<br>153.8300<br>154.2650R<br> | + | |FARMINGTON||154.1900R<br>153.8300<br>154.2650R<br>856.9375R||D205<br>D205<br>107.2<br>162.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Intercity<br>UCONN |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|GLASTONBURY||452.4500R<br>154.2650R||192.8<br>107.2||Operations<br>Intercity | |GLASTONBURY||452.4500R<br>154.2650R||192.8<br>107.2||Operations<br>Intercity | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |GRANBY||33.940|| | + | |GRANBY||33.940||CSQ||Operations |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|HARTFORD||800 Mhz Trunked<br>154.3100<br>154.2650R||<br>167.9<br>107.2||Operations<br>TRS simulcast<br>Intercity | |HARTFORD||800 Mhz Trunked<br>154.3100<br>154.2650R||<br>167.9<br>107.2||Operations<br>TRS simulcast<br>Intercity | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|MARLBOROUGH||453.3125R<br>46.180||151.4<br>141.3||Operations<br>Dispatch | |MARLBOROUGH||453.3125R<br>46.180||151.4<br>141.3||Operations<br>Dispatch | ||
|-align="center" style="backrund:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backrund:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |NEW BRITAIN||800 MHz Trunked<br>855.9625R<br>859. | + | |NEW BRITAIN||800 MHz Trunked<br>855.9625R<br>859.3875R||<br>151.4<br>167.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Intercity |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|NEWINGTON||LTR UHF Trunked<br>154.4450R<br>154.2650R<br>458.1125<br>458.9375<br>154.3850R||<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>131.8||Operations<br>TRS simulcast<br>Intercity<br>Incident 1<br>Incident 2<br>Task Force Repeater | |NEWINGTON||LTR UHF Trunked<br>154.4450R<br>154.2650R<br>458.1125<br>458.9375<br>154.3850R||<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>131.8||Operations<br>TRS simulcast<br>Intercity<br>Incident 1<br>Incident 2<br>Task Force Repeater | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |PLAINVILLE||856.2625R<br>158. | + | |PLAINVILLE||856.2625R<br>158.7450<br>154.2650R||D025<br>107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Intercity |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|ROCKY HILL||453.5750R<br>453.4125<br>154.2650R||114.8<br>114.8<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Intercity | |ROCKY HILL||453.5750R<br>453.4125<br>154.2650R||114.8<br>114.8<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Intercity | ||
Revision as of 12:28, 7 July 2006
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| AVON | 460.5750R 460.6125 460.6375 154.2650R |
179.9 D025 88.5 107.2 |
Dispatch Fire Police Fireground Intercity |
| BERLIN | 154.340R 153.830 154.2650R 154.2950 |
82.5 107.2 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground Intercity South Central |
| BLOOMFIELD | Passport UHF Trunked 33.720 151.2200 452.5500 |
CSQ D025 167.9 |
Operations Center TRS Blue Hills TRS Intercity |
| BRISTOL | 800 MHz Trunked 154.2650R 857.2625 |
107.2 167.9 |
Operations Intercity Fireground |
| BURLINGTON | 159.2250R 154.2650R |
100.0 107.2 |
Operations Intercity |
| CANTON | 159.7650R 154.2650R 159.9000 |
74.4 107.2 74.4 |
Operations Intercity Fireground |
| EAST GRANBY | 33.940 154.2650R |
CSQ 107.2 |
Operations Intercity |
| EAST HARTFORD | 460.6000R 453.8500R 465.6375 154.2650R |
114.8 82.5 82.5 107.2 |
Dispatch Fire 2 Fireground Intercity |
| EAST WINDSOR | LTR UHF Trunked 458.4125 465.5875 |
179.9 179.9 |
Operations Fireground Red Fireground Blue |
| ENFIELD | 451.4500R 453.2000R 460.5750R 453.6625 453.6875 460.5875 460.6375 453.4125R 859.3875R |
74.4 114.8 D311 114.8 114.8 114.8 114.8 82.5 167.9 |
Dispatch Operations Thompsonville Fireground Fireground Fireground Fireground MASS Intercity Intercity |
| FARMINGTON | 154.1900R 153.8300 154.2650R 856.9375R |
D205 D205 107.2 162.2 |
Dispatch Fireground Intercity UCONN |
| GLASTONBURY | 452.4500R 154.2650R |
192.8 107.2 |
Operations Intercity |
| GRANBY | 33.940 | CSQ | Operations |
| HARTFORD | 800 Mhz Trunked 154.3100 154.2650R |
167.9 107.2 |
Operations TRS simulcast Intercity |
| MANCHESTER | 453.2125R 453.4625R 154.3550R 458.8625 458.4125 465.5875 856.7125R 857.2625 859.3875R |
107.2 107.2 107.2 107.2 179.9 179.9 179.9 167.9 167.9 |
Town Dispatch Town Operations Fire Police Fireground 1 Fireground Red Fireground Blue 8th District Fire 8th District Fireground Intercity |
| MARLBOROUGH | 453.3125R 46.180 |
151.4 141.3 |
Operations Dispatch |
| NEW BRITAIN | 800 MHz Trunked 855.9625R 859.3875R |
151.4 167.9 |
Dispatch Operations Intercity |
| NEWINGTON | LTR UHF Trunked 154.4450R 154.2650R 458.1125 458.9375 154.3850R |
107.2 107.2 107.2 107.2 131.8 |
Operations TRS simulcast Intercity Incident 1 Incident 2 Task Force Repeater |
| PLAINVILLE | 856.2625R 158.7450 154.2650R |
D025 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Operations Intercity |
| ROCKY HILL | 453.5750R 453.4125 154.2650R |
114.8 114.8 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground Intercity |
| SIMSBURY | 453.1625R 453.9625 458.9625 154.2650R |
D431 D431 D431 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground Fireground Intercity |
| SOUTH WINDSOR | 453.2375R 458.3875 154.2650R |
100.0 100.0 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground Intercity |
| SOUTHINGTON | 154.0700R 154.1450 154.2650R 154.2950 158.7825 |
82.5 107.2 107.2 107.2 D047 |
Dispatch Fireground Intercity South Central Fireground |
| SUFFIELD | 156.0750R 154.1300 154.2650R 154.2800 |
D134 141.3 107.2 82.5 |
Dispatch Fireground Intercity MASS Intercity |
| WEST HARTFORD | 800 Mhz Trunked 855.4875R 166.2500 154.2650R |
156.7 167.9 107.2 |
Operations Fire 4 TRS simulcast Intercity |
| WETHERSFIELD | 800 Mhz Trunked 460.6250R 859.3875R |
114.8 167.9 |
Operations TRS simulcast Intercity |
| WINDSOR | LTR UHF Trunked 453.8000R 154.2650R |
114.8 107.2 |
Operations TRS simulcast Intercity |
| WINDSOR LOCKS | 170.1500R 153.8300 154.2650R 154.2800 453.5000R 453.7125 |
146.2 146.2 107.2 82.5 136.5 141.3 |
Dispatch Fireground Intercity MASS Intercity Bradley Fire Bradley Fireground |
|
|
|