Difference between revisions of "Washington County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2024 Reconfirmations - Happy New Year) |
(ReConfirmation) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Barre||453.6000||R||CSQ / 100.0||Link from 154.7250||2014.03.09 phoenix triad | |Barre||453.6000||R||CSQ / 100.0||Link from 154.7250||2014.03.09 phoenix triad | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barre||453.1500||S||156.7||Link from 154.1900|| | + | |Barre||453.1500||S||156.7||Link from 154.1900||2024.07.28 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Barre||458.1500||S|| ||Link to/from ?|| | |Barre||458.1500||S|| ||Link to/from ?|| | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 30 July 2024
Countywide Information aka Capital Fire Mutual Aid
| CHANNEL | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dispatch | 154.1900 | S | 118.8 | Ch.01 | 2024.01.04 ecps92 |
| Fireground | 154.2950 | S | 118.8 | Ch.02 | |
| Tac 3 | 154.2500 | R | 141.3 | Ch.03 St Johnsbury | 2021.12.11 JBolduc |
| Tac 4 | 153.8000 | S | 131.8 | Ch.04 | |
| Tac 5 | 153.8450 | S | 131.8 | Ch.05 | |
| Tac 6 | 153.9650 | S | 131.8 | Ch.06 | |
| Tac 7 | 158.8800 | S | 131.8 | Ch.07 Portables Only | |
| 155.2650 | S | Repeats 154.1900 traffic |
Department Frequency Information
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barre | 154.7250 | R | 118.8 | DB: Lamoille County | 2019.07.07 ecps92 |
| Barre | 453.6000 | R | CSQ / 100.0 | Link from 154.7250 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad |
| Barre | 453.1500 | S | 156.7 | Link from 154.1900 | 2024.07.28 ecps92 |
| Barre | 458.1500 | S | Link to/from ? | ||
| Barre | 154.1900 | R | 118.8 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad | |
| Berlin | DB: Capital | ||||
| Cabot | 154.2500 | R | 141.3 | DB: Capital | 2021.12.11 JBolduc |
| East Montpelier | DB: Capital | ||||
| Marshfield | DB: Capital | ||||
| Middlesex | DB: Capital | ||||
| Montpelier | DB: Capital | ||||
| Moretown | DB: Capital | ||||
| Northfield | DB: Capital | ||||
| Plainfield | DB: Capital? or Upper Valley NH? | ||||
| Plainfield | 154.2650 | S | 141.3 | Tac 4 Fireground | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom |
| Roxbury | DB: Capital | ||||
| Waitsfield | 154.2500 | DB: Capital | |||
| Warren | 155.8200 | S | 85.4 | Ch.01 Ops | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| Warren | 155.7825 | R | D343 | Ch.02 Sugarbush | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| Waterbury (Village) | DB: Capital | 2024.01.04 ecps92 | |||
| Waterbury (Town) | DB: Capital | 2024.01.04 ecps92 | |||
| Woodbury | DB: Capital | ||||
| Worcester | DB: Capital |
|
|
|