Difference between revisions of "Grafton County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (fixed spelling error) |
(update from ticket) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!'''Unit ID's''' | !'''Unit ID's''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
| − | !'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Alexandria||154.4075||R||N88A||DB: Franklin|| ||2019.10.21 ecps92 | |Alexandria||154.4075||R||N88A||DB: Franklin|| ||2019.10.21 ecps92 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Bath||154.7700||R||N117||Bath-xx||DB: GCSO||2017.11.02 TheDoza79 | |Bath||154.7700||R||N117||Bath-xx||DB: GCSO||2017.11.02 TheDoza79 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Benton|| ||R|| || || | + | |Benton|| ||R|| || ||Patrolled by NHSP||2017.11.02 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bethlehem||158.8350||R||N727||Bethlehem-xx||DB: GCSO||2019.07.07 ecps92 | |Bethlehem||158.8350||R||N727||Bethlehem-xx||DB: GCSO||2019.07.07 ecps92 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Bristol||154.7850||R||N527||"Bristol-x"||DB: Franklin||2022.05.04 Matt0691 | |Bristol||154.7850||R||N527||"Bristol-x"||DB: Franklin||2022.05.04 Matt0691 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol||154.4075||R||N88A||Talkaround?|| || | + | |Bristol||154.4075||R||N88A||Talkaround?|| ||2024.06.09 n1zyy (SNE Submitter) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol||154.3775||R||N417|| || || | + | |Bristol||154.3775||R||N417|| || ||2024.06.09 n1zyy (SNE Submitter) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Campton||154.7550||R||N417||Campton-xx||DB: Plymouth||2023.11.25 n1zyy | |Campton||154.7550||R||N417||Campton-xx||DB: Plymouth||2023.11.25 n1zyy | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Woodstock||155.1900||R||146.2||Woodstock-x||Mixed Mode - Analog and P25 Used||2020.08.02 schwab | |Woodstock||155.1900||R||146.2||Woodstock-x||Mixed Mode - Analog and P25 Used||2020.08.02 schwab | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 23 June 2024
Countywide Information
- Plymouth Police Dispatch PD's in there area using P-25 Digital, an example of an ID would be Plymouth Police Chief = 15-01 "Fifteen Oh One"
- Grafton County Sheriff's Office (GCSO) also dispatches many of the town PD's in Grafton County. GCSO dispatches entirely APCO 25 Digital except for Lisbon Police Department. They still operate using Analog communications. GCSO repeater system can still be used in Analog mode in the event P25 problems.
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandria | 154.4075 | R | N88A | DB: Franklin | 2019.10.21 ecps92 | |
| Alexandria | 154.7700 | R | N117 | Alexandria-xx | DB: GCSO | 2017.11.02 TheDoza79 |
| Ashland | 154.7550 | R | N417 | Ashland-xx | DB: Plymouth | 2023.11.25 n1zyy |
| Bath | 154.7700 | R | N117 | Bath-xx | DB: GCSO | 2017.11.02 TheDoza79 |
| Benton | R | Patrolled by NHSP | 2017.11.02 TheDoza79 | |||
| Bethlehem | 158.8350 | R | N727 | Bethlehem-xx | DB: GCSO | 2019.07.07 ecps92 |
| Bethlehem | 158.8350 | R | 179.9 | Bethlehem-xx | DB: GCSO | 2014.07.12 ecps92 |
| Bridgewater | 154.7550 | R | N417 | 19-XX | DB: Plymouth | 2017.11.02 TheDoza79 |
| Bristol | 154.7850 | R | N527 | "Bristol-x" | DB: Franklin | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Bristol | 154.4075 | R | N88A | Talkaround? | 2024.06.09 n1zyy (SNE Submitter) | |
| Bristol | 154.3775 | R | N417 | 2024.06.09 n1zyy (SNE Submitter) | ||
| Campton | 154.7550 | R | N417 | Campton-xx | DB: Plymouth | 2023.11.25 n1zyy |
| Canaan | 155.5950 | S | 141.3 | DB:UVRDC | 2021.04.28 ErrolW | |
| Dorchester | Patrolled by NHSP | 2017.11.02 TheDoza79 | ||||
| Easton | R | Patrolled by GCSO | 2017.11.02 TheDoza79 | |||
| Ellsworth | R | Patrolled by NHSP | 2017.11.02 TheDoza79 | |||
| Enfield | 155.5950 | S | 141.3 | DB: UVRDC | 2021.04.28 ErrolW | |
| Franconia | 158.8350 | R | N727 | Franconia-xx | DB: GCSO | 2018.08.26 schwab |
| Grafton | ?? | ? | ?? | DB: Hanover | 2017.12.28 | |
| Grafton | 154.7700 | R | N117 | Grafton-xx | formerly DB: GCSO | 2017.11.02 TheDoza79 |
| Groton | 154.7700 | R | N117 | DB: GCSO | ||
| Hanover | 155.5950 | S | 141.3 | DB: Self | 2022.10.16 W1KNE | |
| Hanover | 155.5950 | S | N517 | DB:Self | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom | |
| Haverhill | 155.0400 | R | N117 | Haverhill-xx | DB: GCSO | 2021.12.27 JBolduc |
| Hebron | 154.7550 | R | N417 | Hebron-xx | DB: Plymouth | 2017.11.02 TheDoza79 |
| Holderness | 154.7550 | R | N417 | Holderness-xx | DB: Plymouth | 2023.11.25 n1zyy |
| Landaff | R | Patrolled by NHSP | 2017.11.02 TheDoza79 | |||
| Lebanon | 155.2500 | R | N517 | DB: Self | 2022.10.16 W1KNE | |
| Lincoln | 155.1900 | R | N617 | L-x | DB: Lincoln Base | 2021.12.25 N1ZYY |
| Lincoln | 155.1900 | R | 146.2 | L-x | Mixed Mode - Analog and P25 Used | 2021.12.25 N1ZYY |
| Lisbon | 154.9800 | R | N117 | Lisbon-xx | DB: GCSO | 2021.12.10 JBolduc |
| Littleton | 155.3100 | R | N217 | Littleton-xx | DB: GCSO | 2023.10.15 GraniteScanner |
| Livermore | NO PD | |||||
| Lyman | 152.6300 | R | N852 | DB: State Police | ||
| Lyme | 155.5950 | S | 219-X | DB: UVRDC | 2021.04.28 ErrolW | |
| Monroe | 154.7700 | R | N117 | DB: GCSO | ||
| Orford | 154.7700 | R | N117 | 700-X | DB: GCSO | |
| Orange | 154.7700 | R | N117 | DB: GCSO | ||
| Piermont | 154.7700 | R | N117 | 800-X | Part-Time (GCSO) | |
| Plymouth | 154.7550 | R | N417 | Plymouth-xx | DB: Plymouth | 2023.09.25 MASSBUSMARK |
| Rumney | 154.7550 | R | N417 | Rumney-xx | DB: Plymouth | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Sugar Hill | 154.7700 | R | N117 | Sugar Hill-xx | DB: GCSO | |
| Thornton | 154.7550 | R | N417 | Thornton-xx | DB: Plymouth | 2023.11.25 n1zyy |
| Thornton | 154.7700 | R | N117 | Thornton-xx | DB: GCSO | |
| Warren | 154.7550 | R | N117 | Warren-xx | DB: GCSO | 2019.10.22 TheDoza79 |
| Waterville Valley | 154.7700 | R | N117 | 38-X and Waterville-xx | DB: GCSO | 2023.11.25 n1zyy |
| Wentworth | 154.7700 | R | N117 | Wentworth-xx | DB: GCSO | |
| Woodstock | 155.1900 | R | N617 | Woodstock-x | DB: Lincoln Base | 2020.08.02 schwab |
| Woodstock | 155.1900 | R | 146.2 | Woodstock-x | Mixed Mode - Analog and P25 Used | 2020.08.02 schwab |
|
|
|