Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2K24 Reconfirmations) |
(2K24 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rutland||200|| | |Rutland||200|| | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 101: | ||
|Hardwick||39.1000||||85.4||Old|| | |Hardwick||39.1000||||85.4||Old|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harvard||159.0900||R||107.2 ||DB: NVRDD|| | + | |Harvard||159.0900||R||107.2 ||DB: NVRDD||2024.05.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Holden||460.3875||R||127.3||||2023.01.22 MASSBUSMARK | |Holden||460.3875||R||127.3||||2023.01.22 MASSBUSMARK | ||
| Line 152: | Line 151: | ||
|Phillipston||39.2200||||||DB:Templeton|| | |Phillipston||39.2200||||||DB:Templeton|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Princeton||460.4125||R||192.8||DB: Holden|| | + | |Princeton||460.4125||R||192.8||DB: Holden||2024.05.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Royalston||460.2625||R||136.5||DB:Winchendon||2017.09.06 MrSvenSven | |Royalston||460.2625||R||136.5||DB:Winchendon||2017.09.06 MrSvenSven | ||
| Line 196: | Line 195: | ||
|W.Brookfield||39.8400||||85.4||Old|| | |W.Brookfield||39.8400||||85.4||Old|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westborough||482.3625||R||123.0|||| | + | |Westborough||482.3625||R||123.0||||2024.05.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westminster||460.3125||R||100.0||||| | + | |Westminster||460.3125||R||100.0|||||2024.05.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchendon||460.2125||R||100.0|||| | + | |Winchendon||460.2125||R||100.0||||2024.05.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Worcester||800 Mhz||T||P25||See [[City Of Worcester|City of Worcester Trunked System]] for Detailed Information||See TRS page for confirmations. | |Worcester||800 Mhz||T||P25||See [[City Of Worcester|City of Worcester Trunked System]] for Detailed Information||See TRS page for confirmations. | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Worcester}}Reconfirm Fitchburg | {{Quicklist Footer2|Worcester}}Reconfirm Fitchburg | ||
Revision as of 05:41, 23 May 2024
|
Worcester County Rutland Regional ECC
Towns Dispatched by Rutland ECC
Devens
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
| Department | Frequency/System | Type | Tone/TGID | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashburnham | 470.3000 | R | 127.3 | 2023.08.26 ecps92 | |
| Ashburnham | 39.3400 | 127.3 | PD-2 | ||
| Athol | 453.2250 | R | 100.0 | 2024.04.16 W1KNE | |
| Auburn | 472.3125 | R | 151.4 | 2023.10.20 N1ZYY | |
| Auburn | 453.6750 | F | 151.4 | Fixed Link. End of TX PL 79.7 | 2021.05.24 W1KNE |
| Berlin | 471.1500 | R | 100.0 | DB: NVRDD | 2023.10.20 N1ZYY |
| Blackstone | 155.8725 | R | D343 | 2021.02.21 W1KNE | |
| Bolton | 482.8500 | R | 74.4 | DB: NVRDD | 2023.08.25 MASSBUSMARK |
| Boylston | 472.4000 | R | N474 | 2023.10.02 W1KNE | |
| Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |
| Charlton | 155.0700 | R | 114.8 | 2024.02.13 W1KNE | |
| Clinton | 155.1975 | R | 91.5 | 2023.04.29 W1KNE | |
| Douglas | 154.8375 | R | 97.4 | Patched | 2024.01.21 W1KNE |
| Douglas | 482.5875 | R | 103.5 | Patched | 2024.01.21 W1KNE |
| Douglas | 39.6000 | R | 110.9 | Patched (Still in use?) | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Dudley | 155.4300 | 179.9 | DB: SWRCC | 2024.01.21 W1KNE | |
| E. Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |
| E.Brookfield | 45.8200 | 74.4 | Old | ||
| Fitchburg | 453.4250 | R | 186.2 | 2024.04.16 W1KNE | |
| Gardner | 155.7300 | R | 82.5 | 2024.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Grafton | 471.6750 | R | 71.9 | 2024.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Hardwick | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | ||
| Hardwick | 39.1000 | 85.4 | Old | ||
| Harvard | 159.0900 | R | 107.2 | DB: NVRDD | 2024.05.20 W1KNE |
| Holden | 460.3875 | R | 127.3 | 2023.01.22 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Hopedale | 158.9925 | R | D223 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Lancaster | 471.3000 | R | 71.9 | DB: NVRDD | 2024.04.16 W1KNE |
| Leicester | 151.4375 | R | N064 | DB: Worcester Regional | 2024.01.01 W1KNE |
| Leicester | 151.4375 | R | D565 | Former dispatch (dual mode) | 2015.07.10 MrSvenSven |
| Leicester | 45.4200 | S | 167.9 | Former dispatch | 2015.02.26 mjd553 |
| Leominster | 453.3250 | R | 162.2 | 2023.02.18 W1KNE | |
| Lunenburg | 155.6700 | R | 114.8 | DB: NVRDD | 2015.08.30 MrSvenSven |
| Lunenburg | 472.4125 | R | 110.9 | DB: NVRDD | 2023.10.19 N1ZYY |
| Mendon | 155.5200 | R | 114.8 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2023.04.29 W1KNE |
| Milford | 472.6000 | R | D466 | 2024.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Millbury | 482.7875 | R | 114.8 | 2024.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Millville | 154.8525 | R | D445 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2023.08.22 sawyer100 (SNE Contributor) |
| New Braintree | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2021.05.24 W1KNE | |
| New Braintree | 45.1200 | 100.0 | Old | ||
| North Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |
| North Brookfield | 45.6600 | 192.8 | Old | ||
| Northborough | 155.9700 | R | 167.9 | 2024.02.13 W1KNE | |
| Northbridge | 453.1875 | R | 146.2 | 2024.01.21 W1KNE | |
| Northbridge | 39.8600 | R | 162.2 | Patched to UHF (Still?) | 2020.01.18 W1KNE |
| Oxford | 155.0250 | R | 146.2 | 2023.06.22 GaryS | |
| Paxton | 155.0025 | R | 110.9 | 2023.12.07 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Petersham | 39.7600 | S | 110.9 | DB: MSP C-8 | 2022.04.04 W1KNE |
| Phillipston | 39.2200 | DB:Templeton | |||
| Princeton | 460.4125 | R | 192.8 | DB: Holden | 2024.05.20 W1KNE |
| Royalston | 460.2625 | R | 136.5 | DB:Winchendon | 2017.09.06 MrSvenSven |
| Shrewsbury | T | TG: 4459 - Patched with 155.7000 | See City of Worcester for Confirmations | ||
| Shrewsbury | 155.7000 | R | 114.8 | VHF Patched with CoMIRS Trunk | 2022.06.19 franciedog |
| Shrewsbury | 151.2500 | R | 114.8 | PD-2 | 2018.07.24 KB1FJR |
| Southborough | 483.3500 | R | N320 | Primary Digital | 2023.06.28 MASSBUSMARK |
| Southborough | 483.3500 | R | D025 | Former Analog (Maybe be a backup) | 2020.09.09 ecps92 |
| Southbridge | 158.8500 | R | 167.9 | 2024.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Spencer | 151.3250 | R | D606 | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Sterling | 453.4000 | R | D624 | 2023.03.23 W1KNE | |
| Sturbridge | 155.4150 | R | 110.9 | 2024.03.11 W1KNE | |
| Sutton | 154.8075 | R | 123.0 | 2024.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Templeton | 460.3750 | R | D351 | Shared with FD | 2022.04.04 W1KNE |
| Upton | 155.6850 | R | 103.5 | 2024.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Uxbridge | 39.7800 | R | 100.0 | Patched to UHF | 2023.02.10 RR Forums/ecps92 |
| Uxbridge | 472.3375 | R | 151.4 | 2024.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Warren | 153.7625 | R | 91.5 | DB: Rutland RREC | 2018.06.27 W1KNE |
| Webster | 156.2100 | R | 094 NAC | DB: SWRCC Ch.01 | 2024.01.21 W1KNE |
| Webster | 155.7375 | R | 371 NAC | Ch.02 | |
| West Boylston | 453.2875 | R | N474 | DB: Wachusett Regional | 2019.02.23 JBolduc |
| W.Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |
| W.Brookfield | 39.8400 | 85.4 | Old | ||
| Westborough | 482.3625 | R | 123.0 | 2024.05.20 W1KNE | |
| Westminster | 460.3125 | R | 100.0 | 2024.05.20 W1KNE | |
| Winchendon | 460.2125 | R | 100.0 | 2024.05.20 W1KNE | |
| Worcester | 800 Mhz | T | P25 | See City of Worcester Trunked System for Detailed Information | See TRS page for confirmations. |
Reconfirm Fitchburg