Difference between revisions of "BearCom VHF DMR trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2023 Reconfirmations and addiiton) |
(2K24 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |151.5275||CC and Voice||1||1/2|| || | + | |151.5275||CC and Voice||1||1/2|| ||2024.02.11 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|153.0275||Voice||3||3/4|| ||2022.11.02 ecps92 | |153.0275||Voice||3||3/4|| ||2022.11.02 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 23:46, 11 February 2024
|
Bearcom | Comtronics Corportation
|
System Frequencies
System ID: Network 138/Site 1 - Boston MA
- Color Code 0
- Control Channel does not rotate.
No Neighbor sites indicated in Control Channel data
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.5275 | CC and Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2024.02.11 W1KNE | |
| 153.0275 | Voice | 3 | 3/4 | 2022.11.02 ecps92 | |
| 152.9225 | Voice | 5 | 5/6 | 2021.09.26 ecps92 | |
| 153.2525 | CWID | 2022.01.29 ecps92 | |||
| 151.7900 | |||||
| 152.3525 | |||||
| 152.4275 |
Network 138 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 122 | Bus Operations | Boston Public Schools ? | 2022.10.28 ecps92 |
| 138 | Bus Operations | 2023.03.23 W1KNE | |
| 322 | Need to ID | 2022.10.28 ecps9 | |
| 323 | Need to ID | Trolly Operations | 2022.10.30 ecps92 |
| 324 | Need to ID | 2022.10.31 ecps92 | |
| 325 | Need to ID | 2022.10.29 ecps92 | |
| 326 | Need to ID | 2022.10.29 ecps92 | |
| 327 | Need to ID | Trolly Operations | 2022.10.30 ecps92 |
| 328 | Need to ID | 2022.10.30 ecps92 |