Difference between revisions of "Waterbury Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Major page cleanup, formatting. Added remainder from my list from July.) |
(Harris trunked systems have all channels CC capable.) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|'''853.6500'''||CC & Voice||2013.05 cg | |'''853.6500'''||CC & Voice||2013.05 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |852.9000||Voice||2013.06 cg | + | |852.9000||CC & Voice||2013.06 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.5875||Voice||2013.06 cg | + | |851.5875||CC & Voice||2013.06 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.1875||Voice||2013.06 cg | + | |851.1875||CC & Voice||2013.06 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.8375||Voice||2013.06 cg | + | |851.8375||CC & Voice||2013.06 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.9000||Voice||2013.06.10 rickfire | + | |851.9000||CC & Voice||2013.06.10 rickfire |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |852.1750||Voice||2013.06 cg | + | |852.1750||CC & Voice||2013.06 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:59, 14 December 2023
|
Waterbury Municipal Trunk News and Updates
Trunked System Information
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Current System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 851.3375 | CC & Voice | 2013.05 cg |
| 852.1125 | CC & Voice | 2013.05 cg |
| 853.6500 | CC & Voice | 2013.05 cg |
| 852.9000 | CC & Voice | 2013.06 cg |
| 851.5875 | CC & Voice | 2013.06 cg |
| 851.1875 | CC & Voice | 2013.06 cg |
| 851.8375 | CC & Voice | 2013.06 cg |
| 851.9000 | CC & Voice | 2013.06.10 rickfire |
| 852.1750 | CC & Voice | 2013.06 cg |
Police Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Police Dispatch 1 | 2020.07.20 W1KNE | |
| 12 | Police Dispatch 2 | 2020.07.20 W1KNE | |
| 13 | Police Dispatch 3 | 2020.07.20 W1KNE | |
| 14 | Police Operations 1 | 2020.07.20 W1KNE | |
| 15 | Police Operations 2 | 2020.07.20 W1KNE | |
| 16 | Police Operations 3 | ||
| 19 | Police Training | 2013.07.18 rickfire | |
| 110 | Police Talkaround | 2013.08.19 rickfire |
Fire Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | Fire Dispatch | 2020.07.20 W1KNE | |
| 62 | Fire Secondary | 2013.05.24 rickfire | |
| 63 | Fire Rescue | ||
| 64 | Fire Training | 2020.07.20 W1KNE | |
| 80 | Fire Dept Emergency | 2013.06.12 cg |
Other Municipal Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Dept of Public Works | Public Works Dispatch | 2013.06.10 rickfire |
| 32 | Watershed | 2013.06.07 rickfire | |
| 36 | Water Dept | 2013.05.17 rickfire | |
| 37 | Parks Dept | 2013.05.17 rickfire | |
| 39 | Wastewater Treatment | 2013.06.07 rickfire | |
| 40 | Sanitation Dept | 2013.05.17 rickfire | |
| 41 | Building Dept | 2013.06.07 rickfire | |
| 42 | Parking Enforce | 2013.06.07 rickfire | |
| 43 | Fleet Maintenance | 2013.06.07 rickfire | |
| 44 | Housing Dept Disp | 2013.06.07 rickfire | |
| 46 | Engineering Dept | 2013.06.07 rickfire | |
| 53 | Municipal Bldg Maint | 2013.06.07 rickfire | |
| 54 | Sanitation Dept | 2013.07.17 rickfire | |
| 71 | Board of Education | 2013.06.28 rickfire | |
| 72 | Board of Education | 2013.06.28 rickfire | |
| 90 | All Depts | Citywide Emergency | 2013.06.12 rickfire |
| 100 | All Depts | Citywide Common | |
| 101 | All Depts | Citywide Events | 2013.05.18 rickfire |
| 189 | Radio Techs | Radio Services | 2013.05.22 rickfire |
|
|
|