Difference between revisions of "Sullivan County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (edit links for UVRDC) |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Croydon||154.2950||R||136.5||DB: [[New_London_Dispatch|New London]]||||2020.06.11 kelton.dray | |Croydon||154.2950||R||136.5||DB: [[New_London_Dispatch|New London]]||||2020.06.11 kelton.dray | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goshen||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]]||77|| | + | |Goshen||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]]||77||See [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Grantham||153.9500||R||141.3||DB: Hanover NH||||2020.10.17 W1XN | |Grantham||153.9500||R||141.3||DB: Hanover NH||||2020.10.17 W1XN | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Langdon||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]]||17|| | + | |Langdon||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]]||17||See [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lempster||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]]||76|| | + | |Lempster||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]]||76||See [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newport||154.0700||R||136.5||DB: Self||||2020.10.07 JBolduc | |Newport||154.0700||R||136.5||DB: Self||||2020.10.07 JBolduc | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Sunapee||154.4450||R||114.8||DB: [[New_London_Dispatch|New London]]||||2020.01.14 JBolduc | |Sunapee||154.4450||R||114.8||DB: [[New_London_Dispatch|New London]]||||2020.01.14 JBolduc | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Unity||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]]||75|| | + | |Unity||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]]||75||See [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNHMFA]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Washington||154.3550||S||136.5||DB: [[Concord Fire Alarm | Capitol Area]]||86||2030.06.14 JBolduc | |Washington||154.3550||S||136.5||DB: [[Concord Fire Alarm | Capitol Area]]||86||2030.06.14 JBolduc | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 15 November 2023
Countywide Information
- Sullivan County is partially covered by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
- It is also covered by DB: UVRDC, and New London
- Some towns are self dispatched.
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit ID | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acworth | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 46 | 2020.06.14 JBolduc |
| Charlestown | 156.1800 | R | D074 | DB: Self | 2020.08.26 W1KNE | |
| Charlestown | 154.7100 | S | 77.0 | Tac-1 | 2021.09.07 jmarcel66 | |
| Claremont | 154.2050 | R | 136.5 | DB: Self | 500 | 2021.11.01 ecps92 |
| Claremont | 154.8750 | S | 136.5 | Ch. 2 Fireground | 2020.10.17 W1XN | |
| Cornish | 158.8200 | R | 141.3 | DB: Hanover NH | 2020.10.17 W1XN | |
| Cornish | 155.0850 | S | CSQ | Fireground | 2011.09.01 | |
| Croydon | 154.2950 | R | 136.5 | DB: New London | 2020.06.11 kelton.dray | |
| Goshen | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 77 | See SWNHMFA for Confirmation |
| Grantham | 153.9500 | R | 141.3 | DB: Hanover NH | 2020.10.17 W1XN | |
| Langdon | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 17 | See SWNHMFA for Confirmation |
| Lempster | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 76 | See SWNHMFA for Confirmation |
| Newport | 154.0700 | R | 136.5 | DB: Self | 2020.10.07 JBolduc | |
| Plainfield | 155.8275 | R | 173.8 | Plainfield Fire DB: UVRDC | 2020.07.16 JBolduc | |
| Plainfield | 155.8275 | R | 173.8 | Meriden Fire DB: UVRDC | 2020.07.16 JBolduc | |
| Springfield | 153.9500 | R | 141.3 | DB: UVRDC | 2014.12.07 JBolduc | |
| Sunapee | 154.4450 | R | 114.8 | DB: New London | 2020.01.14 JBolduc | |
| Unity | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 75 | See SWNHMFA for Confirmation |
| Washington | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Capitol Area | 86 | 2030.06.14 JBolduc |
| Washington | 154.3100 | S | 136.5 | 86 | 2016.01.15 JBolduc |
|
|
|