Difference between revisions of "Piscataquis County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Two Repeaters - Two PL's) |
(2023 reconfirmation) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|?||155.0250||R||107.2||Primary Dispatch||2020.07.01 HornSmoke | |?||155.0250||R||107.2||Primary Dispatch||2020.07.01 HornSmoke | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |?||155.0250||R||192.8||Primary Dispatch|| | + | |?||155.0250||R||192.8||Primary Dispatch||2023.10.22 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|?||155.8425||R|| ? ||Charleston Tower|| | |?||155.8425||R|| ? ||Charleston Tower|| | ||
Revision as of 23:24, 22 October 2023
Piscataquis SO is licensed for repeaters at the following locations:
WGI540 - Milo WGI540 - Big Moose Mtn. WGI540 - Guilford WGI540 - Greenville Airport WQMD486 - Dover Foxcroft WQDK429 - Dover Foxcroft WQDK429 - Milo WQDK429 - Charleston WQDK429 - Squaw Mtn
PL tones and input frequencies apparently vary by site-confirmations on which tones for which locations are requested!
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| ? | 155.0250 | R | 107.2 | Primary Dispatch | 2020.07.01 HornSmoke |
| ? | 155.0250 | R | 192.8 | Primary Dispatch | 2023.10.22 schwab |
| ? | 155.8425 | R | ? | Charleston Tower |
|
|
|