Difference between revisions of "OneVoice"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→One Voice Talkgroups: update Barnstable and Dennis/Yarmouth Five Star Bus) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→One Voice Talkgroups: Reconfirm Tewksbury Transit, Eastern Bus Waltham) |
||
| Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
|600026||Eastern Bus||65,69||Billerica Public Schools||2023.02.17 MASSBUSMARK | |600026||Eastern Bus||65,69||Billerica Public Schools||2023.02.17 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |600027||Eastern Bus||69||Waltham Public Schools|| | + | |600027||Eastern Bus||69||Waltham Public Schools||2023.08.31 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|600030||Capitol Waste||56,61,62,65,69||Haverhill||2022.01.25 W1KNE | |600030||Capitol Waste||56,61,62,65,69||Haverhill||2022.01.25 W1KNE | ||
| Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
|1899650||Unknown||61||Needs to be identified||2021.07.30 GaryS | |1899650||Unknown||61||Needs to be identified||2021.07.30 GaryS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1899727||Tewksbury Transit||65,69||Tewksbury Public Schools Buses|| | + | |1899727||Tewksbury Transit||65,69||Tewksbury Public Schools Buses||2023.09.02 MASSBUSMARK |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:44, 2 September 2023
|
One Voice (Network 171)
|
|||||||
Trunking Sites
Site 09 - Sag Harbor, NY (Long Island)
- Neighbor Sites: 3 - Selden NY, 27 - Manorvolle NY
- CC: 8
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Chs | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.9375 | 1 | 1/2 | 2020.07.26 Scott | |
| 452.3625 | 2 | 3/4 | 2022.07.05 Scott | |
| 453.0125 | 3 | 5/6 | 2022.07.05 Scott |
Site 23 - North East, NY
- CC:1
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Chs | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.4875 | ? | ? | ? | |
| 462.0125 | Voice | ? | ? | 2021.12.24 W1KNE |
| 462.1375 | Voice | ? | ? | 2021.12.24 W1KNE |
| 463.3375 | Control Ch. | ? | ? | 2021.12.24 W1KNE |
| 463.6125 | Voice | ? | ? | 2021.12.24 W1KNE |
| 463.8250 | Voice | ? | ? | 2021.12.24 W1KNE |
Site 25 - Austerlitz, NY
- CC:1
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Chs | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.9875 | Control Ch. | ? | ? | 2021.12.24 W1KNE |
| 463.3625 | Voice | ? | ? | 2021.12.24 W1KNE |
| 464.0375 | Voice | ? | ? | 2021.12.24 W1KNE |
| 464.0625 | Voice | ? | ? | 2021.12.24 W1KNE |
| 464.3625 | ? | ? | ? | 2021.12.24 W1KNE |
| 464.6125 | ? | ? | ? | 2021.12.24 W1KNE |
Site 26 - Farmington, CT
- Neighbor Sites: 3, 8, 9, 15, 50
- CC: 5
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Chs | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 454.19375 | Voice & CC | 12 | 23/24 | 2018.01.07 cg |
| 454.20625 | Voice | 13 | 25/26 | 2018.01.07 cg |
| 454.21875 | Voice & CC | 14 | 27/28 | 2018.01.07 cg |
| 454.23125 | Voice | 15 | 29/30 | 2018.01.07 cg |
Site 50 - Holyoke, MA
- Neighbor Sites: 23, 25, 26
- CC: 8
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Chs | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.9750 | Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2018.08.13 cg |
| 461.5375 | Voice and CC | 2 | 3/4 | 2023.02.25 W1KNE |
| 463.5125 | Voice and CC | 3 | 5/6 | 2018.08.13 cg |
| 463.6500 | Voice | 4 | 7/8 | 2018.08.13 cg |
| 464.8625 | Voice | 5 | 9/10 | 2023.02.25 W1KNE |
| 462.0875 | Voice | 6 | 11/12 | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| 454.30625 | Voice | 11 | 21/22 | 2018.08.13 cg |
Site 51 - Stonington, CT
- Neighbor Sites: 52, 54
- CC: 5
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Chs | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.0625 | Voice | 2 | 3/4 | 2019.01.30 Ecps92/Friends of SNE |
| 454.2000 | CC | 8 | 15/16 | 2019.01.30 Ecps92/Friends of SNE |
Site 52 - Glastonbury, CT
- Neighbor Sites: 26, 50
- CC: 5
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Chs | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.5875 | Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2018.01.07 cg |
| 463.8625 | Voice | 2 | 3/4 | 2021.03.24 cg |
| 464.0375 | Voice | 3 | 5/6 | 2018.01.07 cg |
| 464.2875 | Voice | 4 | 7/8 | 2021.03.24 cg |
| 464.8125 | Voice | 5 | 9/10 | 2018.01.07 cg |
| 452.7375 | CC & Voice | 6 | 11/12 | 2023.02.25 W1KNE |
| 454.29375 | CC & Voice | 10 | 19/20 | 2021.03.24 cg |
Site 54 - Paxton, MA
- Neighbor Sites: 26 - Farmington CT, 50 - Holyoke MA, 52 - Glastonbury CT
- CC: 8
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 484.9625 | Voice/CC | 1 | 1/2 | 2023.01.22 MASSBUSMARK |
| 461.3250 | 2 | 3/4 | 2019.01.17 cg | |
| 463.8250 | 3 | 5/6 | 2019.01.17 cg | |
| 464.0625 | 4 | 7/8 | 2019.01.17 cg | |
| 464.4500 | 5 | 9/10 | 2019.01.17 cg | |
| 464.7625 | Voice | 6 | 11/12 | 2020.03.30 W1KNE |
Site 56 - Barnstable, MA
- Neighbor Sites: 9, 26, 52, 61
- CC: 8
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.7875 | Voice and CC | 2 | 3/4 | 2022.07.03 jeffkett |
| 463.4375 | CC | 4 | 7/8 | 2022.07.03 jeffkett |
Site 61 - Abington, MA
- Neighbor Sites: 54 - Paxton MA, 56 - Barnstable MA, 65 - Haverhill MA, 69 - Boston MA
- CC 1
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 472.4625 | Voice and CC | 1 | 1/2 | 2023.01.02 W1KNE |
| 472.7750 | Voice and CC | 2 | 3/4 | 2022.01.07 W1KNE |
| 472.7625 | Voice | 3 | 5/6 | 2019.03.12 garys |
| 484.9625 | Voice | 4 | 7/8 | 2023.01.07 ecps92 |
Site 65 - Haverhill, MA
- Neighbor Sites: 61 - Abington MA, 63 - Georgetown MA, 66, 67, 69 - Boston
- CC: 5
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.7125 | CC & Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2022.03.18 ecps92 |
| 463.8875 | CC & Voice | 2 | 3/4 | 2022.04.28 ecps92 |
Site 69 - Boston MA
- Neighbor Sites: 54 - Paxton MA, 56 - Barnstable MA, 61 - Abington MA, 65 - Haverhill MA
- CC: 9
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 484.8250 | Voice | 4 | 7/8 | 2023.01.11 ecps92 |
| 472.4500 | CC & Voice | 5 | 9/10 | 2023.01.11 ecps92 |
| 472.0500 | CC & Voice | 6 | 11/12 | 2023.01.02 W1KNE |
Site 71 - VT area - Unknown Location
- Neighbor Sites: unk
- CC: ?
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 454.2000 | ? | 1 | 1/2 | 2016.08.23 CG |
| 454.4000 | ? | 2 | 3/4 | 2016.08.23 CG |
| 454.5250 | ? | 3 | 5/6 | 2022.09.27 MASSBUSMARK |
| 454.6500 | ? | 4 | 7/8 | 2016.08.23 CG |
Site 72 - Windsor, VT
- Neighbor Sites: unk
- CC: ?
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.2250 | ? | 1 | 1/2 | 2016.08.23 CG |
| 451.4250 | ? | 2 | 3/4 | 2016.08.23 CG |
| 452.5750 | ? | 3 | 5/6 | 2016.08.23 CG |
Site 73 - Mount Equinox, Manchester, VT
- Neighbor Sites: 71, 72, 74, 75, 77
- CC: ?
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.2125 | CC | ? | ? | 2020.08.26 W1KNE |
Site 74 - VT area - Unknown Location
- Neighbor Sites: 71, 72, 73, 76
- CC: ?
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 454.0500 | ? | 1 | 1/2 | 2016.08.23 CG |
| 454.1500 | ? | 2 | 3/4 | 2016.08.23 CG |
| 454.3000 | ? | 3 | 5/6 | 2016.08.23 CG |
| 454.5750 | ? | 4 | 7/8 | 2016.08.23 CG |
Site 75 - Bennington, VT
- Neighbor Sites: unk
- CC: ?
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.6750 | CC | 1 | 1/2 | 2016.08.23 CG |
| 452.4500 | ? | 2 | 3/4 | 2016.08.23 CG |
Site 76 - Hinsdale, NH
- Neighbor Sites: 72, 73, 74, 75, 77
- CC: ?
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.2125 | ? | 1 | 1/2 | 2016.08.23 CG |
| 451.3000 | cc | 2 | 3/4 | 2016.08.23 CG |
Site 77 - Stratton, VT
- Neighbor Sites: 71, 72, 73, 75, 76
- CC: 01
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 454.6000 | cc | 1 | 1/2 | 2016.08.23 CG |
| 463.2125 | ? | 2 | 3/4 | 2016.08.23 CG |
| 463.4125 | CC | ? | ? | 2022.10.15 W1KNE |
Site ?? - St. Albans, VT
- Neighbor Sites:
- CC: 5
| Frequency | Usage | Uniden LCN | DSD Ch | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.2000 | Voice | ? | ? | 2022.08.01 JeffKett |
One Voice Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Site(s) | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100001 | Goosetown Communications - Radio Techs | 51, 56, 61 | encrypted 1/2017 | 2017.08.09 Scott |
| 301005 | Sky Health EMS Helicopter, LI NY | 2017.01.25 CG | ||
| 303293 | Unknown | 61 | Encrypted | 2019.06.28 GaryS |
| 303500 | Unk Sand & Gravel/Concrete Co | 09 | 2016.12.27 ecps92 & friends | |
| 304201 | Northwell Health EMS | 09 | ENC | 2017.01.16 Friends of SNE |
| 500230 | Unk | 51 | 2019.01.24 Ecps92/Friends of SNE | |
| 500231 | All Star Transportation (Torrington) | 26 | 2022.09.01 reconrider (SNE submitter) | |
| 500282 | School Bus (Five Star Bus)? | 69 | 2022.05.27 MASSBUSMARK | |
| 500283 | Five Star Bus Company - Chicopee Dispatch | 50,69 | Chicopee Public Schools Buses & Western New England University Charters | 2023.03.18 MASSBUSMARK |
| 500284 | Five Star Bus Company | 56 | Chicopee Operations | 2019.11.06 jeffkett |
| 500515 | Unknown ENCRYPTED Talkgroup | 56 | 2017.08.08 Scott | |
| 500527 | Unknown | 61 | 2019.06.28 GaryS | |
| 500531 | Five Star Bus Company | 56,61 | Barnstable | 2023.08.29 jeffkett |
| 500532 | Five Star Bus Company | 56,61 | Ch-7 Dennis/Yarmouth School District Bus Operations | 2023.08.29 jeffkett |
| 500533 | Five Star Bus Company | 56,69 | Bus Middleboro School Bus Operations | 2022.09.01 jeffKett & GaryS |
| 500550 | Westfield DPW Contractors | 26 | City plowing subcontractors | 2017.01.25 CG |
| 500660 | Reds Towing and Recovery, Springfield, MA | 54,61,69 | 2022.10.05 GaryS | |
| 500700 | Interstate Towing | 54,62,69 | Tow Company | 2021.07.30 GaryS |
| 500740 | Unk Tow Co - Amherst | 50 | 2016.10.01 MassBusMark | |
| 500980 | Unk Tow Co - Pioneer Valley | 50,54,69 | Discussing tows in Hadley and East Hampton | 2023.01.22 MASSBUSMARK |
| 600009 | Bunker Protective Services | 69 | Patrolling private apartments in Boston | 2023.01.11 ecps92 |
| 600011 | unknown E MA TG | 2016.01.08 Matt | ||
| 600012 | unknown E MA TG | 2016.01.11 Matt | ||
| 600020 | Rockland DPW | 61,69 | 2023.04.11 GaryS | |
| 600022 | Unknown | 62 | Encrypted voice | 2017.01.11 GaryS |
| 600023 | Eastern Bus | 61,69 | Newton Public Schools | 2022.01.25 W1KNE |
| 600024 | Eastern Bus | 61,69 | Wellesley Public Schools | 2019.09.20 OceanNora |
| 600026 | Eastern Bus | 65,69 | Billerica Public Schools | 2023.02.17 MASSBUSMARK |
| 600027 | Eastern Bus | 69 | Waltham Public Schools | 2023.08.31 MASSBUSMARK |
| 600030 | Capitol Waste | 56,61,62,65,69 | Haverhill | 2022.01.25 W1KNE |
| 600031 | Capitol Waste | 65, 69 | Haverhill Area | 2023.02.17 MASSBUSMARK |
| 601005 | Unknown | 69 | Needs to be identified | 2021.07.30 GaryS |
| 601007 | Unknown | 69 | Needs to be identified | 2021.07.30 GaryS |
| 601012 | Unknown | 69 | Needs to be identified | 2021.07.30 GaryS |
| 700036 | Vermont Rail System | ?? | Patch from 160.2900 | 2022.08.01 jeffKett |
| 700037 | Unknown | 71,73 | TG Only IDed | 2022.09.27 MASSBUSMARK |
| 700108 | Unknown | ?? | VT | 2022.08.01 jeffkett |
| 700144 | Bennington VT Rescue Squad | 69 | 2022.09.03 OceanNora | |
| 1006000 | National Ambulance Springfield, MA | 50,54,69 | 2022.12.25 W1KNE | |
| 15799092 | Unknown | 61 | 2019.06.28 GaryS | |
| 1899154 | Unknown | 50 | Poss. Ski Area? | 2021.12.25 W1KNE |
| 1899650 | Unknown | 61 | Needs to be identified | 2021.07.30 GaryS |
| 1899727 | Tewksbury Transit | 65,69 | Tewksbury Public Schools Buses | 2023.09.02 MASSBUSMARK |