Difference between revisions of "Bristol County RI Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added Encryption Column) |
(Update to encryption) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Barrington||Trunked||T||1715||'''Yes'''||RISCON Operations||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. | |Barrington||Trunked||T||1715||'''Yes'''||RISCON Operations||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol||155.1300||R||C12|| | + | |Bristol||155.1300||R||C12||Partial||SL:1 TG:268 - Operations||2023.08.11 GolfTangoRadio (SNE Submitter) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bristol||155.1300||R||C12||'''Yes'''||SL:2 TG:271 - Channel 2||2020.07.01 trp | |Bristol||155.1300||R||C12||'''Yes'''||SL:2 TG:271 - Channel 2||2020.07.01 trp | ||
Revision as of 04:28, 12 August 2023
Countywide Information
| Town Name | Frequency | Type | Tone/TG | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrington | 155.4900 | R | 114.8 | No | Operations Primary | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Barrington | Trunked | T | 1715 | Yes | RISCON Operations | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Bristol | 155.1300 | R | C12 | Partial | SL:1 TG:268 - Operations | 2023.08.11 GolfTangoRadio (SNE Submitter) |
| Bristol | 155.1300 | R | C12 | Yes | SL:2 TG:271 - Channel 2 | 2020.07.01 trp |
| Bristol | 453.2000 | R | C03 | No | SL:2 TG:15 - Parades / Special Ops / Details | 2022.07.03 trp/W1KNE |
| Warren | 155.3700 | R | C06 | Yes | SL:1 TG:10 - Operations | 2023.01.13 W1KNE |
|
|
|