Difference between revisions of "Newington Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Much needed page refresh and cleanup.) |
(First time confirmations!!) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |460.3750||01|| || | + | |460.3750||01|| ||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |460.4250||02|| || | + | |460.4250||02|| ||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |461.6125||03|| || | + | |461.6125||03|| ||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |461.9375||04|| || | + | |461.9375||04|| ||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |463.7375||05|| || | + | |463.7375||05|| ||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |463.9875||06|| || | + | |463.9875||06|| ||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |0-03-051||PD Dispatch 1|| | + | |0-03-051||PD Dispatch 1||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |0-03-052||PD Dispatch 2|| | + | |0-03-052||PD Dispatch 2||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|0-03-055||PD ATG|| | |0-03-055||PD ATG|| | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|0-03-070||FD ATG|| | |0-03-070||FD ATG|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |0-03-071||FD Dispatch|| | + | |0-03-071||FD Dispatch||2023.06.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|0-03-072||FD Admin|| | |0-03-072||FD Admin|| | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 26 June 2023
|
Newington, CT Trunked System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 460.3750 | 01 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 460.4250 | 02 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 461.6125 | 03 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 461.9375 | 04 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 463.7375 | 05 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 463.9875 | 06 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 0-03-051 | PD Dispatch 1 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 0-03-052 | PD Dispatch 2 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 0-03-055 | PD ATG | |
| 0-03-058 | PD Talkaround | |
| 0-03-059 | PD Command |
Fire Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 0-03-070 | FD ATG | |
| 0-03-071 | FD Dispatch | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 0-03-072 | FD Admin | |
| 0-03-073 | FD Fire Marshal | |
| 0-03-074 | FD Fire Training | |
| 0-03-075 | FD Fire Incident 3 |
Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 0-03-131 | DPW Dispatch |
Townwide Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 0-03-122 | Townwide Routine | |
| 0-03-123 | Townwide Emergency |
|
|
|