Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (dept to Department fixes) |
(ReConfirmation) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|Winthrop||EMA||453.8625||R||206.5||Shared - Harbormaster Channel 3||2020.06.05 ecps92 | |Winthrop||EMA||453.8625||R||206.5||Shared - Harbormaster Channel 3||2020.06.05 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Winthrop||DPW||453.2375||R||206.5|| || | + | |Winthrop||DPW||453.2375||R||206.5|| ||2023.05.24 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Winthrop||School Department||452.7625||R||C10||SL:1 TG:105 - Fort Banks School Maintenance||2021.04.05 ecps92 | |Winthrop||School Department||452.7625||R||C10||SL:1 TG:105 - Fort Banks School Maintenance||2021.04.05 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 14:47, 24 May 2023
Please note that the Boston City Trunk System has been shut down and that all Boston City Services which operated on the trunk have been moved to State Zone 1. All Boston City Services except Water and Sewer Dept. and School Police Dept. operating on Zone 1 have been given new talk groups and some have been confirmed while others will need identification.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | Boston City Services | T | 700/800MHz Trunk | See Boston City Services for Confirmations | ||
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.7250 | R | C15 | SL:1 TG:911 - Voice | 2018.02.18 GaryS |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.7250 | R | C15 | SL:2 ARS,LRRP | 2023.01.02 W1KNE |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.8250 | R | C15 | SL:1 TG:911 - Voice | 2018.02.18 GaryS |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.8250 | R | C15 | SL:2 ARS,LRRP | 2023.01.02 W1KNE |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.3375 | R | 97.4 | ? | 2013.03.02 ecps92 |
| Boston | School Police | 464.8500 | R | 206.5 | Ch.1 | 2015.01.23 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 464.8500 | S | 206.5 | Ch.2 | 2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 461.2750 | R | 206.5 | Ch.3 | 2020.01.31 ecps92 |
| Boston | School Police | 461.2750 | S | 206.5 | Ch.4 | 2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 482.6000 | R | D532 | Ch.5 | 2016.01.22 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 467.9250 | S | 173.8 | Ch.6 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 482.3500 | R | D423 | Ch.7 | 2015.01.23 Captain Strobes & N1BHH |
| Boston | School Police | 482.3500 | S | D423 | Ch.8 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 483.7625 | S | Various | Ch.9-15 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 483.0875 | S | 173.8 | Ch.16 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | Transportation Department | 854.5125 | R | 173.8 | Patch from all BPD Consoles (Formerly Ch.11) | 2022.02.25 W1KNE |
| Chelsea | DPW | 155.7450 | R | 151.4 | Some radios are simplex | 2020.01.18 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 461.8750 | R | C?? | SL: ? TG: ? - High School | 2019.01.08 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 461.3875 | R | C07 | SL:1 TG:101 - Clark Ave Middle School | 2023.03.08 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 461.8750 | R | D125 | High School | 2016.02.09 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 466.0375 | S | D125 | Williams Middle School / Joseph A Browne Middle School | 2020.02.06 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | Water-Sewer Department | 467.3375 | S | Data | Meter Telemetry | 2020.02.07 ecps92 |
| Revere | Emergency Management | 453.9625 | R | 127.3 | Shared with Harbormaster | 2019.08.18 ecps92 |
| Revere | Housing Authority | 453.4125 | R | |||
| Revere | Housing Authority | 458.4125 | S | CSQ | Automated Alarms/Monitoring | 2020.01.24 ecps92 |
| Revere | School Department | 461.5375 | R | D125 | Administration | 2012.02.07 N1BHH |
| Revere | DPW | Cellular | 2003 | |||
| Winthrop | EMA | 453.8625 | R | N206 | Shared - Harbormaster Channel ? (some ENC) | 2021.09.23 ecps92 |
| Winthrop | EMA | 453.8625 | R | 206.5 | Shared - Harbormaster Channel 3 | 2020.06.05 ecps92 |
| Winthrop | DPW | 453.2375 | R | 206.5 | 2023.05.24 ecps92 | |
| Winthrop | School Department | 452.7625 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:105 - Fort Banks School Maintenance | 2021.04.05 ecps92 |
| Comm of Mass | Charles F. Hurley Bldg | 453.5125 | R | 167.9 | Maintenance | 2020.01.09 ecps92 |
| Comm of Mass | M.I.T.C. - Chelsea | 466.8875 | S | 218.1 | Security / Cleaners | 2020.02.03 ecps92 |
| Comm of Mass | M.I.T.C. - Chelsea | 466.2625 | S | 218.1 | Engineering 1 | 2020.02.03 ecps92 |