Difference between revisions of "Washington County VT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added Sort to the tables) |
(dept to Department) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barre||Highway | + | |Barre||Highway Department||154.0550||R||114.8||Simulcast w/ 460.4000||2014.03.09 phoenix triad |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barre||Highway | + | |Barre||Highway Department||460.4000||R|| ||Simulcast w/ 154.0550||2014.03.11 jimmylaw |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Berlin||Public Works||155.1150||R||162.2||Town Local|| | |Berlin||Public Works||155.1150||R||162.2||Town Local|| | ||
Revision as of 14:34, 16 May 2023
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barre | Highway Department | 154.0550 | R | 114.8 | Simulcast w/ 460.4000 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad |
| Barre | Highway Department | 460.4000 | R | Simulcast w/ 154.0550 | 2014.03.11 jimmylaw | |
| Berlin | Public Works | 155.1150 | R | 162.2 | Town Local | |
| Fayston | Public Works | 156.2400 | S | 123.0 | 2014.08.02 cmpsa | |
| Waitsfield | Public Works | 156.0600 | S | 85.4 | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
|
|
|