Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2023 Reconfirmations) |
(minor edits) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Springfield||Improvement District||452.7875||R||88.5||Operations||2023.02.13 W1KNE | |Springfield||Improvement District||452.7875||R||88.5||Operations||2023.02.13 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield|| | + | |Springfield||School Department||453.8250||R||D125||German Gerena School- Operations/Security||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||School | + | |Springfield||School Department||453.8750||R||D047||Operations/Security||2014.05.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||School | + | |Springfield||School Departmen||451.7750||R|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||School | + | |Springfield||School Department||451.8625||R|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield|| | + | |Springfield||School Department||461.0125||R||D311||Central High School - Maintenance||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield|| | + | |Springfield||School Department||453.2875||R||88.5||Putnam High School - Maintenance||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield|| | + | |Springfield||School Deaprtment||461.6875||R||D134||Sabis Charter School - Security and Operations||2022.04.25 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Springfield||Water Department||151.5800||R||88.5||Trouble calls/service||2019.02.21 cg | |Springfield||Water Department||151.5800||R||88.5||Trouble calls/service||2019.02.21 cg | ||
Revision as of 14:26, 12 May 2023
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agawam | DPW | 156.1200 | R | 131.8 | 2023.02.13 W1KNE | |
| Agawam | EMA | 159.2925 | R | 85.4 | 2015.12.07 cg | |
| Agawam | EMA | 159.2925 | R | N314 | 2021.07.26 Sawyer100 | |
| Blandford | DPW | 453.5750 | R | 141.3 | 2021.07.26 Sawyer100 | |
| Brimfield | DPW | 154.4450 | R | 94.8 | Also occasionally used by FD | 2021.07.26 Sawyer100 |
| Chester | 160.0650 | R | 167.9 | FD also | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| Chicopee | DPW/Plows | 154.9950 | R | 141.3 | 2023.02.25 W1KNE | |
| Chicopee | Electric Light | 451.1500 | R | R11 | Operations | 2022.04.05 W1KNE |
| Chicopee | EMA | 453.4375 | R | 141.3 | ||
| East Longmeadow | DPW | 159.1050 | R | C10 | SL:? TG:555 - Operations (LRRP) | 2020.12.17 cg |
| Granville | DPW | 39.98 | S | 141.3 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| Hampden | DPW | 151.0250 | 123.0 | 2020.12.17 cg | ||
| Holland | DPW | 39.9800 | 88.5 | |||
| Holyoke | DPW | 159.6450 | R | C04 | SL:2 TG:1004 - Operations | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Holyoke | Electric Light | 158.2050 | R | 100.0 | 2022.07.25 W1KNE | |
| Holyoke | GAS | 153.6500 | R | 100.0 | 2023.02.25 W1KNE | |
| Holyoke | Housing Authority | 453.9250 | R | 162.2 | - | 2022.04.25 W1KNE |
| Holyoke | High School | 452.3625 | R | D023 | Operations | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Longmeadow | DPW | UHF LTR Trunked | T | TG: 0-02-100 | 2019.03.01 cg | |
| Ludlow | DPW | 151.1300 | R | 173.8 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| Monson | Highway/Water | 154.9650 | R | 131.8 | 2018.03.27 cmpsa | |
| Montgomery | ||||||
| Palmer | DPW | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | 2021.05.20 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) | |
| Southwick | DPW | 46.5600 | S | 167.9 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| Springfield | DPW | 156.1950 | R | 179.9 | 2023.02.13 W1KNE | |
| Springfield | Housing Authority | 453.6750 | R | 100.0 | 2013.09.13 NightHawk01 | |
| Springfield | Parks Department | 453.5125 | R | N698 | Encrypted | |
| Springfield | Sanitation/Sewage | 155.8650 | R | 179.9 | 2022.04.25 W1KNE | |
| Springfield | Improvement District | 452.7875 | R | 88.5 | Operations | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Springfield | School Department | 453.8250 | R | D125 | German Gerena School- Operations/Security | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Springfield | School Department | 453.8750 | R | D047 | Operations/Security | 2014.05.05 W1KNE |
| Springfield | School Departmen | 451.7750 | R | |||
| Springfield | School Department | 451.8625 | R | |||
| Springfield | School Department | 461.0125 | R | D311 | Central High School - Maintenance | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Springfield | School Department | 453.2875 | R | 88.5 | Putnam High School - Maintenance | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Springfield | School Deaprtment | 461.6875 | R | D134 | Sabis Charter School - Security and Operations | 2022.04.25 W1KNE |
| Springfield | Water Department | 151.5800 | R | 88.5 | Trouble calls/service | 2019.02.21 cg |
| Springfield | Water Department | 151.4900 | R | |||
| Tolland | DPW | 155.9850 | S | 107.2? | Shared with PD and Fire | 2019.02.21 cg |
| Wales | DPW | 159.3825 | R | D532 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| West Springfield | DPW | 461.8000 | R | ND91 | Licensed to H2O division, used by several DPW departments. | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| West Springfield | DPW | 155.1000 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG 1 - Former DPW/No Longer Used? | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| Westfield | Airport | 151.1000 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG: 40 | 2023.02.25 W1KNE |
| Westfield | DPW | 155.8800 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:30 - Snow Clearing Crews (Shoveling) | 2019.02.13 cg |
| Westfield | DPW | 155.8800 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:31 - Public Works Primary | 2023.02.25 W1KNE |
| Westfield | DPW | 155.8800 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:40 - Road Crews | 2022.07.25 W1KNE |
| Westfield | DPW | 155.8800 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:60 - Unknown | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Westfield | Water | 155.8800 | R | C01 | SL: 2 LRRP (locations) | 2019.02.16 W1KNE |
| Westfield | Gas and Electric | 158.2500 | R | C04 | SL:1 TG:1 - Gas & Electric Trouble | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| Wilbraham | DPW | 45.6400 | S | D244 | 2020.12.17 cg |