Difference between revisions of "All-Comm Technologies Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (I never set the color code. Was decoding Gillette.) |
(Reconfirmations - Readded missing name.) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|461.6750||02||Ch.03 / 04||2023.04.16 W1KNE | |461.6750||02||Ch.03 / 04||2023.04.16 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |463.5500||03||Ch.05 / 06|| | + | |463.5500||03||Ch.05 / 06||2023.04.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|218||BAA - Medical Division C/D (Moved to State System for 2017)||Boston, Waltham||2019.04.11 WB1HBU | |218||BAA - Medical Division C/D (Moved to State System for 2017)||Boston, Waltham||2019.04.11 WB1HBU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |219||BAA - Medical Division B (Moved to State System for 2017)||Boston, Waltham|| | + | |219||BAA - Medical Division B (Moved to State System for 2017)||Boston, Waltham||2023.04.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |220||BAA - Ch.01 Ops||Boston|| | + | |220||BAA - Ch.01 Ops||Boston||2023.04.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|221||BAA - Ch.02 Medical Admin||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 | |221||BAA - Ch.02 Medical Admin||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |222||BAA - Ch.03 Medical Division D||Boston|| | + | |222||BAA - Ch.03 Medical Division D||Boston||2023.04.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|224||BAA - Lead Vehicles||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 | |224||BAA - Lead Vehicles||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |225||BAA - Elite Fluids||Boston, Waltham|| | + | |225||BAA - Elite Fluids||Boston, Waltham||2023.04.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |226||BAA - Men's Press||Waltham|| | + | |226||BAA - Men's Press||Waltham||2023.04.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |227||BAA - Women's Press||Waltham|| | + | |227||BAA - Women's Press||Waltham||2023.04.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |228||BAA - Men's Wheel-Chair Press||Waltham||2017.04.17 | + | |228||BAA - Men's Wheel-Chair Press||Waltham||2017.04.17 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |229||BAA - Women's Wheel-Chair Press||Waltham||2017.04.17 | + | |229||BAA - Women's Wheel-Chair Press||Waltham||2017.04.17 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
|230||BAA - Route Ops/Transaction||Boston||2023.04.16 W1KNE | |230||BAA - Route Ops/Transaction||Boston||2023.04.16 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |231||BAA - Talkaround/Medical Supply Vans (Also used by The Head of the Charles)||Boston|| | + | |231||BAA - Talkaround/Medical Supply Vans (Also used by The Head of the Charles)||Boston||2023.04.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |232||BAA - Ch.12 Transportation/Bus Ops - Boston||Boston|| | + | |232||BAA - Ch.12 Transportation/Bus Ops - Boston||Boston||2023.04.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |233||BAA - Ch.13 Transportation/Bus Ops - Yankee||Boston|| | + | |233||BAA - Ch.13 Transportation/Bus Ops - Yankee||Boston||2023.04.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|234||BAA - Radio Testing||Boston||2023.04.16 W1KNE | |234||BAA - Radio Testing||Boston||2023.04.16 W1KNE | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|238||BAA - Unknown||Boston||2023.04.16 W1KNE | |238||BAA - Unknown||Boston||2023.04.16 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |251||BAA - Start Line||Hopkinton||2017.04.19 | + | |251||BAA - Start Line||Hopkinton||2017.04.19 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |252||BAA - Start Area||Hopkinton||2017.04.19 | + | |252||BAA - Start Area||Hopkinton||2017.04.19 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |253||BAA - Transportation/Bus Ops (HOP)||Hopkinton||2017.04.19 | + | |253||BAA - Transportation/Bus Ops (HOP)||Hopkinton||2017.04.19 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |254||BAA - Repeat Park HSP||Hopkinton||2017.04.19 | + | |254||BAA - Repeat Park HSP||Hopkinton||2017.04.19 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:03, 17 April 2023
|
All Comm Technologies, Inc.
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Site 1 - Boston MA
- Color Code 13
| Frequency | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7000 | 01 | Ch 01 / 02 | 2023.01.02 W1KNE |
| 461.6750 | 02 | Ch.03 / 04 | 2023.04.16 W1KNE |
| 463.5500 | 03 | Ch.05 / 06 | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
Site 1 - Hopkinton MA
- Color Code 15
| Frequency | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 453.0125 | 01 | Ch.01 / 02 | 2023.04.16 W1KNE |
| 451.5000 | 02 | Ch.03 / 04 | 2023.04.16 W1KNE |
Boston Athletic Association Talkgroups
- Boston Marathon
| Talkgroup | User | Site | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 215 | BAA - Medical Administration | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 216 | BAA - Medical Division A (Moved to State System for 2017) | Hopkinton | 2019.04.11 WB1HBU |
| 217 | BAA - Course Ops | Boston | 2023.04.16 W1KNE |
| 218 | BAA - Medical Division C/D (Moved to State System for 2017) | Boston, Waltham | 2019.04.11 WB1HBU |
| 219 | BAA - Medical Division B (Moved to State System for 2017) | Boston, Waltham | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 220 | BAA - Ch.01 Ops | Boston | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 221 | BAA - Ch.02 Medical Admin | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 222 | BAA - Ch.03 Medical Division D | Boston | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 224 | BAA - Lead Vehicles | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 225 | BAA - Elite Fluids | Boston, Waltham | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 226 | BAA - Men's Press | Waltham | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 227 | BAA - Women's Press | Waltham | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 228 | BAA - Men's Wheel-Chair Press | Waltham | 2017.04.17 GaryS |
| 229 | BAA - Women's Wheel-Chair Press | Waltham | 2017.04.17 GaryS |
| 230 | BAA - Route Ops/Transaction | Boston | 2023.04.16 W1KNE |
| 231 | BAA - Talkaround/Medical Supply Vans (Also used by The Head of the Charles) | Boston | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 232 | BAA - Ch.12 Transportation/Bus Ops - Boston | Boston | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 233 | BAA - Ch.13 Transportation/Bus Ops - Yankee | Boston | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 234 | BAA - Radio Testing | Boston | 2023.04.16 W1KNE |
| 235 | BAA - Unknown | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 238 | BAA - Unknown | Boston | 2023.04.16 W1KNE |
| 251 | BAA - Start Line | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 GaryS |
| 252 | BAA - Start Area | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 GaryS |
| 253 | BAA - Transportation/Bus Ops (HOP) | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 GaryS |
| 254 | BAA - Repeat Park HSP | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 GaryS |
Network Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Site | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Transaction Corporate Shuttle (Woburn) | Boston | 2022.01.26 GaryS |
| 12 | Pallets-Warehouse | Hopkinton | 2021.01.04 W1KNE |
| 13 | Spanish language users - possibly taxi | Boston | 2017.04.16 |
| 15 | Refuse Company - Boston Area | Boston | 2023.01.02 W1KNE |
| 18 | Spanish speakers | Boston | 2022.01.29 GaryS |
| 40 | Bedford Charter Service-Bedford School Bus Ops | Boston | 2022.01.29 GaryS |
| 241 | Temporary TG used for various purposes | Boston | 2020.02.27 W1KNE |
| 242 | Head of The Charles - Operations "Channel 4" | Boston | 2016.10.23 |
| 243 | Head of The Charles - CBC Channel "Riverside" | Boston | 2016.10.23 |
| 244 | Head of The Charles - "River Control" | Boston | 2016.10.23 |
| 245 | Head of The Charles - "Course Channel" | Boston | 2016.10.23 |
| 246 | Head of The Charles - "Technology Channel" | Boston | 2016.10.23 |
| 250 | Taxi Company - Mostly in Spanish | Boston | 2017.04.16 |