Difference between revisions of "Cohasset Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added frequency 1 of the trunk. Very strange setup but it's a single trunk after all.) |
(Reconfirmed school TGs.) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|7||DPW||||2019.07.14 W1KNE & Friends | |7||DPW||||2019.07.14 W1KNE & Friends | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |109||School Department||Transportation|| | + | |109||School Department||Transportation||2023.03.15 GaryS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |112||School Department||High School|| | + | |112||School Department||High School||2023.03.15 GaryS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|114||School Department||Need to ID which School||2021.11.10 ecps92 | |114||School Department||Need to ID which School||2021.11.10 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 15 March 2023
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
System Frequencies
| Frequency | Color Code | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 159.1425 | C02 | 01/02 | 2022.07.03 W1KNE |
| 159.4275 | C01 | 03/04 | 2022.07.03 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water Facilities | 2019.07.14 W1KNE & Friends | |
| 2 | Emergency Management | 2019.07.14 W1KNE & Friends | |
| 7 | DPW | 2019.07.14 W1KNE & Friends | |
| 109 | School Department | Transportation | 2023.03.15 GaryS |
| 112 | School Department | High School | 2023.03.15 GaryS |
| 114 | School Department | Need to ID which School | 2021.11.10 ecps92 |