Difference between revisions of "National Grid Passport LTR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirm - →Site 16, Lincoln RI) |
(2023 reconfirmations - →Site 14, Quincy MA) |
||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451.1500||T|| || || | + | |451.1500||T|| || ||2023.03.14 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451.3750||T|| || || | + | |451.3750||T|| || ||2023.03.14 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451.6250 ||T|| || || | + | |451.6250 ||T|| || ||2023.03.14 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454.3000||T||Registration|| || | + | |454.3000||T||Registration|| ||2023.03.14 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:48, 14 March 2023
|
National Grid
|
Sites
Site 02, Merrimack Valley Area MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.23125 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.35625 | T | |||
| 454.65625 | T |
Site 03, Georgetown, MA?
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.05625 | T | Registration | 2015.09.30 Scanrjok | |
| 454.2750 | T | 2015.09.30 | ||
| 454.36875 | T | 2015.09.30 |
Site 04, ???
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.29375 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.39375 | T | |||
| 454.63125 | T |
Site 05, Ayer MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 452.2000 | T | 2022.10.30 W1KNE | ||
| 454.06875 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.30625 | T |
Site 06, Danvers MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.08125 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.3375 | T | 2020.04.13 ecps92 | ||
| 454.55625 | T |
Site 07, Malden MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.28125 | T | 2022.02.15 ecps92 | ||
| 454.3875 | T | CWID | 2021.07.09 ecps92 | |
| 454.61875 | T |
Site 08, Gloucester MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.31875 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.4000 | T | 2019.01.20 ecps92 | ||
| 454.6375 | T | 2019.01.20 ecps92 |
Site 09, Newport RI
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 451.2250 | T | |||
| 454.04375 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.2875 | T | |||
| 454.64375 | T |
Site 10, ???
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.0750 | T | |||
| 454.33125 | T | |||
| 454.54375 | T | Registration |
Site 11, ???
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.21875 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.38125 | T | |||
| 454.63125 | T |
Site 12, Marlboro MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.26875 | T | Registration | ||
| 454.40625 | T | |||
| 454.61875 | T |
Site 13, Fall River MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 471.1125 | T | 2019.01.20 ecps92 | ||
| 472.1750 | T | 2019.01.20 ecps92 | ||
| 472.7500 | T | Registration | 2022.01.17 W1KNE | |
| 472.8375 | T | 2021.04.30 W1KNE |
Site 14, Quincy MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 451.1500 | T | 2023.03.14 ecps92 | ||
| 451.3750 | T | 2023.03.14 ecps92 | ||
| 451.6250 | T | 2023.03.14 ecps92 | ||
| 454.3000 | T | Registration | 2023.03.14 ecps92 |
Site 15, Norwell MA
- Quincy/Weymouth/Scituate/Cohassett Traffic
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.0500 | T | Voice / CWID | 2021.07.09 ecps92 | |
| 454.3500 | T | 2020.10.10 AJ1L | ||
| 454.6500 | T | CWID | 2021.07.09 ecps92 |
Site 16, Lincoln RI
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 451.1000 | T | |||
| 451.4750 | T | 2020.12.22 W1KNE | ||
| 451.6750 | T | 2021.03.16 ecps92 | ||
| 454.0625 | T | Registration | ||
| 461.5000 | T | 2023.02.04 ecps92 |
Site 17, Westerly RI or Exeter RI ??
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 451.1750 | T | |||
| 451.5500 | T | |||
| 451.9250 | T | |||
| 454.3125 | T | Registration |
Freqs that need Site assignments
| Frequency | Type | Use | Comments/Notes | Confirmations |
| 454.2250 | T | Voice | West Bridgewater Tower - Brockton Storm Desk | 2020.02.21 ecps92 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Site | Usage | Confirmations |
| 60001 | 6,7,8 | Dracut & Methuen Region | 2012.10.09 |
| 60101 | 6 | Lynn & Salem Region | 2012.10.09 |
| 60201 | 13 | Fall River Region | 2012.10.09 |
| 60301 | 14 | Quincy & Brockton Region | 2015.09.30 |
| 0-01-060 | 13 | Operations | |
| 0-01-063 | 13 | Somerset Storm | |
| 0-01-075 | 13 | Maintenance | |
| 0-01-010 | 15 | "Brockton Operations" on Norwell Site | 2013.02.11 ecps92 |
| 0-01-013 | 15 | "Brockton Storm" Operations on Norwell Site | 2013.02.11 ecps92 |
| 0-03-010 | 14 | "Brockton Operations" on Quincy Site | 2013.02.11 GaryS |
| 0-03-012 | 14 | "Brockton Dispatch" on Quincy Site | 2013.03.08 GaryS |
| 0-03-013 | 14 | "Brockton Storm" on Quincy Site | 2013.02.11 GaryS |