Difference between revisions of "Carroll County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmations) |
(2023 reconfirmation) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Wakefield||Highway Dept||155.8425||R||CC1||||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |Wakefield||Highway Dept||155.8425||R||CC1||||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wolfeboro||Highway Dept||158.8200||R||136.5||Shared w/Electric, Parks, Lifeguards|| | + | |Wolfeboro||Highway Dept||158.8200||R||136.5||Shared w/Electric, Parks, Lifeguards||2023.01.16 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Governor Wentworth School Dist||School District||153.1100||S||D165||Kingswood High School||2019.09.01 JBolduc | |Governor Wentworth School Dist||School District||153.1100||S||D165||Kingswood High School||2019.09.01 JBolduc | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 18 January 2023
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett | Highway Dept | 154.9650 | S | 136.5 | 2020.09.26 JBolduc | |
| Bartlett | School District | 155.1600 | S | 141.3 | Student Transportation | 2020.09.24 JBolduc |
| Conway | Recreation Dept | 464.5000 | S | 118.8 | 2019.07.17 JBolduc | |
| Conway | School Dept | 155.2050 | S | 114.8 | Kennett High School | 2020.09.25 JBolduc |
| Freedom | Emergency Management & DPW | 156.1725 | R | 74.4 | Tac-1 (Analog) | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
| Freedom | Emergency Management | 156.1725 | R | N293 | Tac-2 (Digital) | 2014.08.03 nhfirefighter |
| Moultonborough | Highway Dept | 151.1000 | S | 100.0 | 2010.12.26 | |
| Ossipee | Emergency Management | 155.6925 | R | 136.5 | 2013.10.26 nhfirefighter | |
| Wakefield | Highway Dept | 151.0250 | R | 103.5 | Shared w/ School Buses | 2019.02.21 JBolduc |
| Wakefield | Highway Dept | 155.7675 | R | CC1 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Wakefield | Highway Dept | 155.8425 | R | CC1 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Wolfeboro | Highway Dept | 158.8200 | R | 136.5 | Shared w/Electric, Parks, Lifeguards | 2023.01.16 LTE4NFD |
| Governor Wentworth School Dist | School District | 153.1100 | S | D165 | Kingswood High School | 2019.09.01 JBolduc |
|
|
|