Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirm Amherst PD 151.460, reconfirm Bedford PD.) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→County Dispatch: Reconfirm Brookline, added Lyndeborough 155.7375, reconfirm and add info for Mason 155.4900, added Mont Vernon 155.7375, reconfirm and change DB info Mont Vernon 154.8750, reconfirm and add use New Ipswich 151.0925, reconfirm and change use info Peterborough 155.6400, Add info for Sharon, reconfirm and update info Wilton 154.8750) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Bennington||155.3700||R||N317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || | |Bennington||155.3700||R||N317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||153.7850||||82.5||DB: Hollis Communications Center||800-899|| | + | |Brookline||153.7850||||82.5||DB: Hollis Communications Center||800-899||2022.12.22 kelton.dray |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deering||155.3700||R||N317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || | |Deering||155.3700||R||N317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lyndeborough||155.5200||R||136.5||DB: County||600-699|| | |Lyndeborough||155.5200||R||136.5||DB: County||600-699|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Lyndeborough||155.7375||R||N0F0||DB: MACC Base 600-699 Wilton PD Repeater|||| 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Manchester||[[Manchester NH Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]] ||T||||P25 Phase 1|| || | |Manchester||[[Manchester NH Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]] ||T||||P25 Phase 1|| || | ||
| Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
|Mason||155.5200||R||136.5||Dual Mode|| || | |Mason||155.5200||R||136.5||Dual Mode|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason||155.4900||R||146.2|| ||1218-x|| | + | |Mason||155.4900||R||146.2||| DB: Hollis Communications Center||1218-x||2022.12.22 kelton.dray |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Merrimack||155.5500||R||N227||DB: Self|| ||2022.08.15 TheDoza | |Merrimack||155.5500||R||N227||DB: Self|| ||2022.08.15 TheDoza | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
|Milford||154.0250||||N555||DB: Milford||1-99||2022.08.17 kelton.dray | |Milford||154.0250||||N555||DB: Milford||1-99||2022.08.17 kelton.dray | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||154.8750||||136.5||DB: | + | |Mont Vernon||154.8750||||136.5||DB: MACC||500-599, secondary channel||2022.12.22 kelton.dray |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mont Vernon||154.9350|| R||N826|| NHSP Cover||200-299||2012.07.28 N1BHH | |Mont Vernon||154.9350|| R||N826|| NHSP Cover||200-299||2012.07.28 N1BHH | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Mont Vernon||155.7375||R||N0F0||DB: MACC Base||500-599||2022.12.22 kelton.dray | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Nashua||[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]]||T||||Motorola|| ||2019.12.01 SNE | |Nashua||[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]]||T||||Motorola|| ||2019.12.01 SNE | ||
| Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
|New Ipswich||155.5200||R ||136.5||Dual Mode|| || | |New Ipswich||155.5200||R ||136.5||Dual Mode|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich||151.0925||R||D251|| | + | |New Ipswich||151.0925||R||D251||DB: County, Primary Dispatch Channel|| ||2022.12.22 kelton.dray |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pelham||155.8125||R||N293||DB: Self|| ||2022.04.18 ecps92 | |Pelham||155.8125||R||N293||DB: Self|| ||2022.04.18 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peterborough||155.6400||R||N0F0|| | + | |Peterborough||155.6400||R||N0F0||DB: Self, primary dispatch channel (daytime) || ||2022.12.22 kelton.dray |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Peterborough||155.5200||R||N117||DB: County||26-##|| | |Peterborough||155.5200||R||N117||DB: County||26-##|| | ||
| Line 115: | Line 119: | ||
|Peterborough||155.5200||R||136.5||Dual Mode|| || | |Peterborough||155.5200||R||136.5||Dual Mode|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon|||| ||||Covered by Peterborough|| || | + | |Sharon||155.6400||R ||N0F0|||Covered by Peterborough|| ||2022.12.22 kelton.dray |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Temple||155.5200||R||N117||Temple-Greenville Police Department<BR>DB: County||500-599|| | |Temple||155.5200||R||N117||Temple-Greenville Police Department<BR>DB: County||500-599|| | ||
| Line 125: | Line 129: | ||
|Wilton||155.7375||R||N0F0||DB: [[Milford_Area_Communications_Center#Police_Radio_System|MACC]]|| ||2022.08.01 JBolduc | |Wilton||155.7375||R||N0F0||DB: [[Milford_Area_Communications_Center#Police_Radio_System|MACC]]|| ||2022.08.01 JBolduc | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton||154.8750||||136.5||DB: | + | |Wilton||154.8750||||136.5||DB: MACC||200-299, secondary channel||2022.12.22 kelton.dray |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Windsor||||||||Covered by Hillsboro|||| | |Windsor||||||||Covered by Hillsboro|||| | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 29 December 2022
County Dispatch
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsborough County | 155.5200 | R | N117 | Countywide Dispatch | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amherst | 151.4600 | S | 94.8 | DB: Self | 100-199 | 2022.12.18 N1ZYY |
| Amherst | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100-199 | 2013.09.27 N1BHH | |
| Antrim | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Bedford | 155.3100 | R | N117 | DB: Self | 2022.12.18 N1ZYY | |
| Bennington | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Brookline | 153.7850 | 82.5 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 800-899 | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Deering | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 300-399 | |
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB:County | 300-399 | |
| Goffstown | 155.1900 | R | N827 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 1209-X | |
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | 1209-X | |
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | N117 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Greenville | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | Local | 500-599 | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Hancock | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB: Hillsboro Police | ||
| Hillsboro | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Self | 400-499 | 2017.01.15 JBolduc |
| Hollis | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 300-399 | 2013.07.12 N1BHH | |
| Hollis | 159.3000 | R | 107.2 | Simulcast | 300-399 | 2022.10.30 W1KNE |
| Hudson | 159.2175 | R | N470 | DB: Self | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | N370 | DB: Self | Lincoln-## | 2022.11.23 TheDoza79 | |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | 136.5 | DB: Self | Lincoln-## | ||
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | Lincoln-## | |
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | Lincoln-## | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 600-699 | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | 600-699 | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.7375 | R | N0F0 | DB: MACC Base 600-699 Wilton PD Repeater | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Manchester | Trunked | T | P25 Phase 1 | |||
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 1218-X | 2013.07.12 N1BHH |
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| Mason | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 1218-x | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray |
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | N227 | DB: Self | 2022.08.15 TheDoza | |
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | 100.0 | Dual Mode | 2012.11.22 ecps92 | |
| Milford | 155.7375 | R | N0F0 | DB: MACC | 2022.08.01 JBolduc | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 | 2013.09.27 N1BHH | |
| Milford | 154.0250 | N555 | DB: Milford | 1-99 | 2022.08.17 kelton.dray | |
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: MACC | 500-599, secondary channel | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Mont Vernon | 154.9350 | R | N826 | NHSP Cover | 200-299 | 2012.07.28 N1BHH |
| Mont Vernon | 155.7375 | R | N0F0 | DB: MACC Base | 500-599 | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray |
| Nashua | Trunked | T | Motorola | 2019.12.01 SNE | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | N293 | DB: Goffstown | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 24-## | 2016.02.06 |
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| New Ipswich | 151.0925 | R | D251 | DB: County, Primary Dispatch Channel | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Pelham | 155.8125 | R | N293 | DB: Self | 2022.04.18 ecps92 | |
| Peterborough | 155.6400 | R | N0F0 | DB: Self, primary dispatch channel (daytime) | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 26-## | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| Sharon | 155.6400 | R | N0F0 | Covered by Peterborough | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Temple | 155.5200 | R | N117 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Temple | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Weare | 158.8500 | R | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown | 2021.01.21 W1KNE | |
| Wilton | 155.7375 | R | N0F0 | DB: MACC | 2022.08.01 JBolduc | |
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: MACC | 200-299, secondary channel | 2022.12.22 kelton.dray | |
| Windsor | Covered by Hillsboro |
|
|
|