Difference between revisions of "Connecticut Hospitals"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (fixed spelling errror - →Waterbury Hospital, Waterbury) |
(Added PL tones from Forum post by RR/SNE member) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|.||451.9000||R||.||FCC License|| | |.||451.9000||R||.||FCC License|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |.||452.3000||R|| | + | |.||452.3000||R||D365||FCC License|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|.||452.5250||R||.||FCC License|| | |.||452.5250||R||.||FCC License|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|.||453.0250||R||.||FCC License|| | |.||453.0250||R||.||FCC License|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |.||464.1375||R||D315||Reported|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |.||464.2250||R||D712||Reported|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |.||464.8750||R||D331||Reported|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 416: | Line 422: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |.|| | + | |.||463.7250||R||D025||FCC License|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |.||463.9500||R||.||FCC License|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |.|| | + | |.||464.8000||R||218.1||FCC License|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |.|| | + | |.||464.9250||R||100.0||Reported|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:32, 28 December 2022
Backus Hospital, Norwich
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Backus Hospital (Norwich) | Backus TRS | T | Nexedge 4800 | 2017.04.11 dc/cg |
Bridgeport Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 451.9000 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 452.3000 | R | D365 | FCC License | |
| . | 452.5250 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 453.0250 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.1375 | R | D315 | Reported | |
| . | 464.2250 | R | D712 | Reported | |
| . | 464.8750 | R | D331 | Reported |
Bristol Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 461.7750 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.0750 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.3750 | R | . | FCC License |
Charlotte Hungerford Hospital, Torrington
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 153.4550 | R | D134 | Security | |
| . | 154.5150 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 158.1525 | R | . | FCC License |
Connecticut Children's Medical Center, Hartford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 452.0625 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 452.8375 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.4375 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.4625 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.4875 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.2875 | R | . | FCC License |
Danbury Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 152.0075 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.2125 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.3375 | . | . | FCC License | |
| Security | 464.9250 | R | 192.8 | 2020.07.20 W1KNE | |
| . | 467.2125 | . | . | FCC License |
Day Kimball Hospital, Putnam
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day Kimball Hospital Security and Maint. (Putnam) | 461.1000 | 94.8 | |||
| . | 461.2125 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.4250 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.5125 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.6875 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.8875 | . | . | FCC License |
Gaylord Hospital, Wallingford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 451.4625 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.6500 | R | . | FCC License |
Greenwich Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operations | 461.8500 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:9008 - Operations | 2021.07.18 W1KNE |
| . | 462.1000 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 463.9000 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.3250 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.8500 | . | . | Paging |
Griffin Hospital, Derby
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 461.3250 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 462.0000 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.4250 | R | . | FCC License |
Hartford Hospital
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
- Hartford Hospital is Trunked
Johnson Memorial, Stafford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operations | 464.7750 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:13 - General Operations WRFB388 | 2021.05.09 W1KNE |
Lawrence+Memorial Hospital, New London
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence + Memorial Hospital (New London) | 464.8750 | R | 103.5 | 2011.01.31 | |
| Lawrence + Memorial Hospital (New London) | 155.3250 | S | 173.8 | ALS Dispatch | See County EMS page for confirmation. |
Manchester Memorial
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester Memorial Hospital(Manchester) | R | C03 | MMH & RGH TGIDs | See Trunk Page for Confirmation | |
| Manchester Memorial Hospital(Manchester) | R | C01 | MMH & RGH TGIDs | See Trunk Page for Confirmation |
Mid State Medical Center, Meriden
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 452.3375 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.2500 | R | . | FCC License |
Middlesex Hospital, Middletown
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 452.4875 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 150.7900 | . | . | FCC License | |
| . | 152.9300 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 152.9450 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 152.9750 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 153.0050 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 153.0200 | R | . | FCC License |
Milford Hospital, Milford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 464.1375 | . | . | . | |
| . | 464.3125 | R | . | Expired |
Mount Sinai, Hartford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security | 464.4750 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:9 - Security | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| Maintenance | 464.4750 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:11 - Maintenance | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| Unk Operations | 464.8250 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:9 - Unknown exact user. | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
New Milford Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Milford Hospital | R | ? | WPDN597 |
Norwalk Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwalk Hospital | 150.9725 | R | D465 | ||
| . | 451.0250 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 463.3500 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 463.3750 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.0500 | R | . | FCC License |
Rockville General Hospital, Vernon
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockville General Hospital (Vernon) | 464.4250 | R | C03 | MMH & RGH TGIDs | See Trunk Page for Confirmation |
| Rockville General Hospital (Vernon) | 464.5750 | R | C01 | MMH & RGH TGIDs | See Trunk Page for Confirmation |
Saint Francis, Hartford
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security | 462.1625 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:1 - Security | 2021.09.06 W1KNE |
| Operations | 462.1625 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:4 - Facilities | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| Security | 461.4875 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:1 - Patch/Simulcast of 462.1625 TG1 | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| Transport | 452.9750 | R | 100.0 | Patient Transport Vans | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| 461.4125 | |||||
| 461.4375 | R | ||||
| 461.4625 | S | ||||
| 461.6750 | R | ||||
| 461.9875 | R | ||||
| 462.3500 | R | ||||
| 463.3375 | R | ||||
| 463.4500 | R | ||||
| 463.6125 | R | ||||
| 462.8000 | S | CSQ | Paging | ||
| 464.6500 | R | ||||
| 464.7250 | R |
Saint Mary's, Waterbury
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Marys Hospital (Waterbury) | 452.1000 | R | |||
| Saint Marys Hospital (Waterbury) | 462.8000 | S | DATA | Paging | |
| Saint Marys Hospital (Waterbury) | 464.3750 | S | |||
| Saint Marys Hospital (Waterbury) | 464.4750 | R |
Saint Vincent Medical Center, Bridgeport
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 463.7250 | R | D025 | FCC License | |
| . | 463.9500 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 464.8000 | R | 218.1 | FCC License | |
| . | 464.9250 | R | 100.0 | Reported |
Sharon Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.0000 | R | . | FCC License |
Stamford Hospital
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamford Hospital | 451.8375 | R | D155 | All Operations | 2020.07.25 W1KNE |
The Hospital of Central Connecticut - New Britain
- New Britain General Campus
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 463.5625 | R | . | FCC License |
The Hospital of Central Connecticut - Southington
- Bradley Memorial Campus
- Part of Hartford Healthcare
- No FCC license
University of Connecticut Health Center - John Dempsey Hospital, Farmington
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | 453.3125 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.3500 | S | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.5125 | R | . | FCC License | |
| . | 461.7500 | R | . | FCC License | |
| Operations | 462.3500 | R | C09 | SL:1 TG:1 - Operations | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| . | 462.7750 | S | . | Paging | |
| Security | 856.9375 | R | 162.2 | Police | 2020.02.22 W1KNE |
| Security | 856.9875 | R | 162.2 | Police Secondary |
Waterbury Hospital, Waterbury
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterbury Hospital | 152.4350 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:101 - Operations (WQUP781) | 2020.07.20 W1KNE |
| Waterbury Hospital | 464.2500 | R | ? |
Windham Hospital, Willimantic
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windham Hospital (Willimantic) | 452.4500 | R | D411 | Facilities | 2022.07.25 W1KNE |
| Windham Hospital (Willimantic) | 464.5250 | R | D031 | Operations (Also has Automated Alarms) | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
Yale-New Haven Hospital, New Haven
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 462.4500 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:209008 - Engineering 1 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 462.4500 | R | C10 | SL:2 TG:209008 - Engineering 2 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 452.0125 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:30 - Protective Services 1 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 452.0125 | R | C05 | SL:2 TG:30 - Protective Services 2 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 464.5875 | R | D065 | Food Services | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 451.8375 | R | D546 | OR Transport | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 451.9250 | R | |||
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 452.0750 | R | |||
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 452.3500 | R | |||
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 462.2750 | R | |||
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 463.7625 | R | DMR | ||
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 464.4500 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:30 - Adult ER | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 464.4500 | R | C05 | SL:2 TG:30 - Pedi ER | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 464.6500 | R | |||
| Yale New Haven Hospital (New Haven) | 464.8750 | R | D412 | "CVS to A3" | 2019.11.03 W1KNE |
| Hospital of St Raphael Campus (New Haven) | 462.1000 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:30 - Parking | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Hospital of St Raphael Campus (New Haven) | 462.1000 | R | C05 | SL:2 TG:30 - ER | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Hospital of St Raphael Campus (New Haven) | 463.3000 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:30 - Protective Services 1 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Hospital of St Raphael Campus (New Haven) | 463.3000 | R | C05 | SL:2 TG:30 - Protective Services 2 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Hospital of St Raphael Campus (New Haven) | 461.4000 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:30 - Campus Engineering 1 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |
| Hospital of St Raphael Campus (New Haven) | 461.4000 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:30 - Campus Engineering 2 | 2020.06.27 Firebuff66 |