Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation) |
(removed ambulance service that closed in 2010) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | !'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Athens|||||||| | + | |Athens|||||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bartonsville|||||| |||| | |Bartonsville|||||| |||| | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Grafton||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | |Grafton||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Grafton|| | + | |Grafton|| || || || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Green River|||||| |||| | |Green River|||||| |||| | ||
Revision as of 11:07, 23 November 2022
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc - Windham County EMS Provider | 2022.06.03 schwab |
| 155.2800 | S | 131.8 | State EMS Dispatch | |
| 155.2200 | S | 136.5 | SW NH EMS Dispatch | |
| 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Rescue | ||
| 151.2950 | 141.3 | Londonderry Volunteer Rescue |
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athens | |||||
| Bartonsville | |||||
| Bellows Falls | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Bellows Falls | 154.2350 | 136.5 | |||
| Brattleboro | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc | |
| Brookline | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc. (Division 2) | ||
| Brookline | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | ||
| Cambridgeport | |||||
| Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| Dover | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb Ops | ||
| Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| Dummerston | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc Ops | |
| East Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| East Dover | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb Ops | ||
| East Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| East Dummerston | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc Ops | |
| Grafton | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Grafton | |||||
| Green River | |||||
| Guilford | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Guilford | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc Ops | |
| Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Whitingham Amb | ||
| Jacksonville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Whitingham Amb Village in Whitingham |
||
| Jamaica | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Londonderry Amb Stratton Mtn Amb |
||
| Jamaica | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Londonderry | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Londonderry Amb | ||
| Londonderry | 157.6200 | S | 167.9 | Rescue Squad | 2012.12.28 tomhvt |
| Londonderry | 461.2625 | S | ? | Rescue Squad | |
| Londonderry | 466.2625 | S | ? | Rescue Squad | |
| Marlboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division-2) | ||
| Marlboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Whitingham Amb | ||
| Marlboro | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Vall Amb Ops | ||
| Newfane | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Putney | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Putney | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 1) | 2019.08.29 schwab |
| Rockingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Saxtons River | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Somerset | |||||
| Stratton | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Stratton Mtn Amb, Londonderry Amb | ||
| Stratton | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb | ||
| Stratton | 155.2650 | 82.5 | |||
| Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Vernon | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Vernon | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 1) | |
| Wardsboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| West Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| West Dover | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Operations | ||
| Westminster | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Whitingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | |||
| Williamsville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Wilmington | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| Wilmington | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb | ||
| Windham | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Londonderry Amb |
|
|
|