Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Current System Frequencies: update usage 854.2375 , 859.4875) |
(2022 Reconfirmation(S) and TG update. Added Encryption column) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
==System Talkgroups== | ==System Talkgroups== | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |- align="center | + | |- align="center" |
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |11||Very Likely Nantucket PD Ops (lots of hits)||2020.05.30 W1KNE | + | |11||'''Yes'''||Very Likely Nantucket PD Ops (lots of hits)||2020.05.30 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |12|| | + | |12||'''Yes'''||Likely PD||2021.10.07 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |21||Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 ||2020.11.09 W1KNE | + | |21||No||Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 ||2020.11.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |22||??||2012.02.21 | + | |22||No||??||2012.02.21 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |29||EMS to Hospital|| | + | |28||'''Yes'''||Unknown||2022.10.30 W1KNE |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |29||??||EMS to Hospital|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |31||Public Works||2019.10.19 35F7 | + | |31||No||Public Works||2019.10.19 35F7 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32||Public Works - Storm Drain Cleaning||2019.10.19 35F7 | + | |32||No||Public Works - Storm Drain Cleaning||2019.10.19 35F7 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |41||??|| | + | |41||No||??|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |42||??|| | + | |42||No||??|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |43||Likely School Buses||2020.10.05 Scott | + | |43||No||Likely School Buses||2020.10.05 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |44||School Department||2020.11.09 Scott/W1KNE | + | |44||No||School Department||2020.11.09 Scott/W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |51||Airfield Operations||2020.11.09 W1KNE | + | |51||No||Airfield Operations||2020.11.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |52||Fixed Base Operator (FBO) ||2019.10.19 35F7 | + | |52||No||Fixed Base Operator (FBO) ||2019.10.19 35F7 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |61||Beaches/Lifeguards||2012.07.13 Scott/Webmaster | + | |61||No||Beaches/Lifeguards||2012.07.13 Scott/Webmaster |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 30 October 2022
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
Current System Frequencies
System Talkgroups
|