Difference between revisions of "JetBlue Logan Airport"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2022 Reconfirmation - →System Sites/Frequencies) |
(2022 Reconfirmation - →Talkgroups) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|6684674||International Team|| ||2021.10.31 W1KNE | |6684674||International Team|| ||2021.10.31 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684675||Airport Operations|| || | + | |6684675||Airport Operations|| ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684676||Ground Operations|| || | + | |6684676||Ground Operations|| ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684677||Ground Operations "Channel 9" || || | + | |6684677||Ground Operations "Channel 9" || ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684678||Ground Operations|| || | + | |6684678||Ground Operations|| ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684679||Fueling Operations|| || | + | |6684679||Fueling Operations|| ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684680||Move Team/ReadyJet || || | + | |6684680||Move Team/ReadyJet || ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684681||Tech Ops/Oxford || || | + | |6684681||Tech Ops/Oxford || ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684682||Maintenance|| || | + | |6684682||Maintenance|| ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |6684683||Need to ID Use|| ||2022.03.05 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6684684||De-Icing Operations|| ||2020.05.22 OceanNora | |6684684||De-Icing Operations|| ||2020.05.22 OceanNora | ||
| Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
|8684687||De-Icing Operations|| ||2020.05.22 OceanNora | |8684687||De-Icing Operations|| ||2020.05.22 OceanNora | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684689||FSS Wheelchair Services|| || | + | |6684689||FSS Wheelchair Services|| ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684691||Utility Services (Water & Lavs)|| || | + | |6684691||Utility Services (Water & Lavs)|| ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6684696||Need to ID exact users. Comms about security and TSA|| ||2021.10.31 W1KNE | |6684696||Need to ID exact users. Comms about security and TSA|| ||2021.10.31 W1KNE | ||
| Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|6684697||All Radios Announcement 1|| ||2020.05.22 OceanNora | |6684697||All Radios Announcement 1|| ||2020.05.22 OceanNora | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6684698||All Radios Announcement 2|| || | + | |6684698||All Radios Announcement 2|| ||2022.03.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6684701|| ||Need to ID Use||2020.05.18 ecps92 | |6684701|| ||Need to ID Use||2020.05.18 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 5 March 2022
System Sites/Frequencies
- Color Code 1
| Frequency | Usage | Channel ID | Latest Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 451.2875 | Voice | 209 / 210 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| 451.6875 | Voice | 273 / 274 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| 452.0875 | Voice | 337 / 338 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| 452.3125 | Voice | 373 / 374 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| 452.8250 | Voice | 455 / 456 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| 460.8000 | Control | 1731 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| 461.9625 | Voice | 1917 / 1918 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| 464.0625 | Voice | 2253 / 2254 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6684674 | International Team | 2021.10.31 W1KNE | |
| 6684675 | Airport Operations | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684676 | Ground Operations | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684677 | Ground Operations "Channel 9" | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684678 | Ground Operations | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684679 | Fueling Operations | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684680 | Move Team/ReadyJet | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684681 | Tech Ops/Oxford | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684682 | Maintenance | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684683 | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684684 | De-Icing Operations | 2020.05.22 OceanNora | |
| 6684685 | De-Icing Operations | 2020.05.22 OceanNora | |
| 6684686 | De-Icing Operations | 2020.05.22 OceanNora | |
| 8684687 | De-Icing Operations | 2020.05.22 OceanNora | |
| 6684689 | FSS Wheelchair Services | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684691 | Utility Services (Water & Lavs) | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684696 | Need to ID exact users. Comms about security and TSA | 2021.10.31 W1KNE | |
| 6684697 | All Radios Announcement 1 | 2020.05.22 OceanNora | |
| 6684698 | All Radios Announcement 2 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 6684701 | Need to ID Use | 2020.05.18 ecps92 |