Difference between revisions of "BearCom VHF DMR trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (updated LCN 3 - →System Frequencies) |
(add CWID →System ID: Network 138/Site 1 - Boston MA) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|152.9225||Voice||5||5/6|| ||2021.09.26 ecps92 | |152.9225||Voice||5||5/6|| ||2021.09.26 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |153.2525|| |||| || || | + | |153.2525||CWID|||| || ||2022.01.29 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|151.7900|| || || || || | |151.7900|| || || || || | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 30 January 2022
|
Bearcom | Comtronics Corportation
|
System Frequencies
System ID: Network 138/Site 1 - Boston MA
- Color Code 0
- Control Channel does not rotate.
No Neighbor sites indicated in Control Channel data
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Notes | Confirmation |
| 151.5275 | CC and Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2021.09.26 ecps92 | |
| 153.0275 | Voice | 3 | 3/4 | 2021.09.29 ecps92 | |
| 152.9225 | Voice | 5 | 5/6 | 2021.09.26 ecps92 | |
| 153.2525 | CWID | 2022.01.29 ecps92 | |||
| 151.7900 | |||||
| 152.3525 | |||||
| 152.4275 |
Network 138 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 122 | Bus Operations | Boston Public Schools ? | 2021.09.24 ecps92 |
| 322 | Need to ID | 2021.09.22 ecps92 | |
| 323 | Need to ID | 2021.09.26 ecps92 | |
| 324 | Need to ID | 2021.09.22 ecps92 | |
| 325 | Need to ID | 2021.09.22 ecps92 | |
| 326 | Need to ID | 2021.09.22 ecps92 | |
| 328 | Need to ID | 2021.09.22 ecps92 |