Difference between revisions of "Kent County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2022 Reconfirmation(S)) |
(Added info from our reliable source.) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
* Towns in Kent County RI are covered by RISCON-North/South | * Towns in Kent County RI are covered by RISCON-North/South | ||
* All EMS in RI is Provided by the Municipalities | * All EMS in RI is Provided by the Municipalities | ||
| + | * Fire Intercity is RISCON only as of 2022. VHF only used by neighboring Massachusetts towns. | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="left" style="background:silver;" | |-align="left" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''INTERCITY CHANNEL'''||''' | + | |'''INTERCITY CHANNEL'''||'''Talkgroup'''||'''NOTES'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY|| | + | |RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY||2||VHF Fire Phased Out||(See [[Rhode_Island_Statewide_Communications_Network|RISCON]] for confirmation) |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:53, 17 January 2022
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Kent County RI are covered by RISCON-North/South
- All EMS in RI is Provided by the Municipalities
- Fire Intercity is RISCON only as of 2022. VHF only used by neighboring Massachusetts towns.
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Talkgroup | NOTES | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 2 | VHF Fire Phased Out | (See RISCON for confirmation) |
| Town Name | Freq. | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | District/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Coventry | 453.1250 | R | D546 | Dispatch/Operations (Includes Hopkins Hill FD) | 2022.01.09 W1KNE |
| Coventry | RISCON | T | TG:1480 | Dispatch - simulcast with 453.1250 | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| Coventry | 453.3375 | R | D703 | West Coventry Dispatch/Operations | 2021.04.18 W1KNE |
| Coventry | 453.7375 | S | D546 | Coventry Fireground | |
| East Greenwich | 155.2425 | R | D731 | East Greenwich FD | 2021.01.24 W1KNE |
| East Greenwich | 151.1900 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 1 | |
| East Greenwich | 156.0075 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 2 | |
| Warwick | 153.7700 | S | 103.5 | Simulcast from RISCON TG: 1162 | 2022.01.03 W1KNE |
| Warwick | 154.3100 | R | 162.2 | Former Dispatch/Operations | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |
| Warwick | RISCON | T | TG:1162 | Dispatch | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| Warwick | RISCON | T | TG:1170 | Fireground 1 | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| Warwick | 160.5450 | R | 182.2 | Fireground (On-Scene Repeater) | 2017.01.10 PFD1993 |
| West Greenwich | 460.6125 | R | D261 | Hianloland Station (Repeats 46.3800) | 2021.01.24 W1KNE |
| West Greenwich | 453.2875 | R | D265 | West Greenwich Station (Repeats 46.3800) | |
| West Warwick | 154.4300 | R | 107.2 | Dispatch/Operations | 2022.01.09 W1KNE |
| West Warwick | 154.8750 | R | 71.9 | Ch.02 | 2021.05.30 trp |
|
|
|