Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated page, reconfirmed some. Unknown and unconfirmed removed.) |
(2022 Reconfirmation(S)) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|855.4875||CC & Voice & CW ID||2021.08.20 W1KNE | |855.4875||CC & Voice & CW ID||2021.08.20 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854.0625||CC|| | + | |854.0625||CC||2022.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 1 January 2022
|
Bristol County Sheriffs Trunk
Conventional Frequencies
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunked System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 860.4875 | CC & Voice | |
| 859.4875 | Voice | 2021.04.26 W1KNE |
| 855.9875 | CC & Voice | 2021.04.26 W1KNE |
| 855.4875 | CC & Voice & CW ID | 2021.08.20 W1KNE |
| 854.0625 | CC | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Transport | 2020.07.09 Friends of SNE / ecps92 | |
| 32 | Warrant Services | 2021.08.20 W1KNE | |
| 48 | Field Services | 2021.08.20 W1KNE | |
| 96 | Prisoner Transport | 2020.07.09 W1KNE | |
| 112 | Special Operations | ||
| 128 | K9 Operations | 2021.08.20 W1KNE | |
| 688 | Dartmouth DPW | ||
| 704 | Dartmouth DPW | 2019.03.02 W1KNE |