Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Confirm Belchertown DPW, added Goshen DPW, reconfirm Northampton Parks Dept, Pelham DPW,, Hampshire County Health) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Added Chesterfield Emergency Management, Goshen Emergency Management, reconfirm Pelham Emergency Management) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Chesterfield||DPW|| || || || || | |Chesterfield||DPW|| || || || || | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Chesterfield||Emergency Management||159.7950||R||D632||||2021.08.01 sawyer100 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cummington||DPW||156.0600 ||S||DATA ||Data and Telemtry ||2019.02.16 W1KNE | |Cummington||DPW||156.0600 ||S||DATA ||Data and Telemtry ||2019.02.16 W1KNE | ||
| Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|Easthampton||DPW||158.7600||R||179.9|| ||2015.12.01 cmpsa | |Easthampton||DPW||158.7600||R||179.9|| ||2015.12.01 cmpsa | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Goshen||DPW||155.8725 ||S||118.8 || ||2021.08.01 sawyer100 | + | |Goshen||DPW||155.8725||S||118.8 || ||2021.08.01 sawyer100 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Goshen||Emergency Management||159.7950||R||D432|||| 2021.08.01 sawyer100 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Granby||DPW||151.0400|| ||114.8|| ||2019.12.02 aleckrohto SNE submitter. | |Granby||DPW||151.0400|| ||114.8|| ||2019.12.02 aleckrohto SNE submitter. | ||
| Line 41: | Line 45: | ||
|Pelham||DPW||159.0000||R||167.9||| ||2021.08.01 sawyer100 | |Pelham||DPW||159.0000||R||167.9||| ||2021.08.01 sawyer100 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||Emergency Management||159.0000||R||127.3||| || | + | |Pelham||Emergency Management||159.0000||R||127.3||| ||2021.08.01 sawyer100 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Plainfield||Townwide Interop||151.1525||R||77.0||Ch 15 / also may be admin ch w/diff pl|| | |Plainfield||Townwide Interop||151.1525||R||77.0||Ch 15 / also may be admin ch w/diff pl|| | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 12 August 2021
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amherst | DPW | 159.1350 | R | 141.3 | 2019.02.16 W1KNE | |
| Belchertown | DPW | 156.2400 | R | 127.3 | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 | |
| Chesterfield | DPW | |||||
| Chesterfield | Emergency Management | 159.7950 | R | D632 | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 | |
| Cummington | DPW | 156.0600 | S | DATA | Data and Telemtry | 2019.02.16 W1KNE |
| Easthampton | DPW | 158.7600 | R | 179.9 | 2015.12.01 cmpsa | |
| Goshen | DPW | 155.8725 | S | 118.8 | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 | |
| Goshen | Emergency Management | 159.7950 | R | D432 | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 | |
| Granby | DPW | 151.0400 | 114.8 | 2019.12.02 aleckrohto SNE submitter. | ||
| Hadley | DPW | |||||
| Hatfield | DPW | 154.0850 | S | 127.3 | - | 2012.01.03 cmpsa |
| Huntington | DPW | 156.1650 | S | 127.3 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Middlefield | DPW | |||||
| Northampton | DPW | 154.9800 | R | 167.9 | 2018.06.27 W1KNE | |
| Northampton | Parks Dept | 155.8350 | S | 173.8 | Frank Newhall Look Memorial Park | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 |
| Northampton | School Department | 451.3125 | S | Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School | ||
| Northampton | School Department | 451.6125 | S | Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School | ||
| Northampton | School Department | 456.3125 | S | Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School | ||
| Northampton | School Department | 456.6125 | S | Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School | ||
| Northampton | School Department | 457.1875 | S | Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School | ||
| Pelham | DPW | 159.0000 | R | 167.9 | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 | |
| Pelham | Emergency Management | 159.0000 | R | 127.3 | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 | |
| Plainfield | Townwide Interop | 151.1525 | R | 77.0 | Ch 15 / also may be admin ch w/diff pl | |
| South Hadley | Electric Light | 153.4100 | R | 141.3 | ||
| South Hadley | DPW | 159.5100 | 103.5 | 2018.06.27 W1KNE | ||
| Southampton | DPW | |||||
| Ware | DPW | 453.1875 | R | 103.5 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Westhampton | DPW | 156.1350 | R | D606 | 2020.07.27 sawyer100 | |
| Williamsburg | DPW | |||||
| Worthington | DPW | |||||
| Commonwealth of Mass | Dept of Conservation | 159.4350 | R | 131.8 | Quabbin Reservoir | See DCR for Confirmations |
| Hampshire County Health Coalition | Health Dept | 151.5725 | R | D311 | County Health Department | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 |