Difference between revisions of "Bristol County RI Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated info.) |
(Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
||'''Town Name'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation | ||'''Town Name'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||155.4900||R||114.8||Operations|| | + | |Barrington||155.4900||R||114.8||Operations||2021.07.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bristol||155.1300||R||C12||SL:1 TG:268 - Operations (Encryption capable, but operations in the clear.)||2021.01.04 W1KNE | |Bristol||155.1300||R||C12||SL:1 TG:268 - Operations (Encryption capable, but operations in the clear.)||2021.01.04 W1KNE | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Bristol||453.2000||R||C03||SL:2 TG:15 - Parades / Special Ops / Details||2021.07.05 trp/W1KNE | |Bristol||453.2000||R||C03||SL:2 TG:15 - Parades / Special Ops / Details||2021.07.05 trp/W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren||155.3700||R||C06||SL:1 TG:10 - Operations (Fully Encrypted)|| | + | |Warren||155.3700||R||C06||SL:1 TG:10 - Operations (Fully Encrypted)||2021.07.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 5 July 2021
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Bristol County RI are covered by RISCON-South
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| RI PD Intercity | 158.9700 | CSQ1 | STATEWIDE | 2021.05.20 ecps92 |
1- This channel is officially CSQ, however some departments show up with a PL/DPL when they transmit on it, there is no official PL tone.
| Town Name | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Barrington | 155.4900 | R | 114.8 | Operations | 2021.07.05 W1KNE |
| Bristol | 155.1300 | R | C12 | SL:1 TG:268 - Operations (Encryption capable, but operations in the clear.) | 2021.01.04 W1KNE |
| Bristol | 155.1300 | R | C12 | SL:2 TG:271 - Channel 2 (Encrypted) | 2020.07.01 trp |
| Bristol | 453.2000 | R | C03 | SL:2 TG:15 - Parades / Special Ops / Details | 2021.07.05 trp/W1KNE |
| Warren | 155.3700 | R | C06 | SL:1 TG:10 - Operations (Fully Encrypted) | 2021.07.05 W1KNE |
|
|
|