Difference between revisions of "Radio-Phone Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add info box info) |
(Updates, reconfirms, added missing names.) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
==Network L51 Talkgroups== | ==Network L51 Talkgroups== | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Site''' | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Site(s)'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||1|Unknown||1||RID 121 is "EP Base" and is dispatch||2017.10.02 | + | |2||1|Unknown||1||RID 121 is "EP Base" and is dispatch||2017.10.02 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||Ride RIPTA||1||Bus Services|| | + | |3||Ride RIPTA||1||Bus Services||2021.06.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||Professional Ambulance (Rhode Island)||1, 2||RID 142 is dispatch|| | + | |4||Professional Ambulance (Rhode Island)||1, 2||RID 142 is dispatch||2021.06.17 W1KNE |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |5||Tree Company||1|| ||2021.06.17 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7||Air Conditioning Service Company Rhode Island||1|| ||2019.08.15 GaryS | |7||Air Conditioning Service Company Rhode Island||1|| ||2019.08.15 GaryS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11||Oil Company||1|| | + | |11||Oil Company||1||Rhode Island||2021.06.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12|| | + | |12||Landscaping Supply Company||1|| ||2021.06.17 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|16||Unknown||1||Snow plowing near Warwick Mall||2020.12.05 GaryS | |16||Unknown||1||Snow plowing near Warwick Mall||2020.12.05 GaryS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18||Construction Company||1, 2|| ||2017.09.27 | + | |18||Construction Company||1, 2|| ||2017.09.27 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
|20||Hope Oil Company|| || ||2021.01.28 W1KNE | |20||Hope Oil Company|| || ||2021.01.28 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:17, 17 June 2021
|
Radio Phone Communications
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Site L51-1 - Cranston RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-2, L51-3
- RAN 1
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 451.9625 | Voice | 158 | 2021.01.04 W1KNE |
| 451.9875 | CC | 160 | 2021.01.28 W1KNE |
| 472.1125 | Voice | 890 | 2020.07.04 GaryS |
| 472.4375 | Voice | 916 | 2020.07.04 GaryS |
| 472.6375 | Voice | 932 | 2020.07.04 GaryS |
Site L51-2 - West Warwick RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-1, L51-3
- RAN 2
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7875 | CC | 144 | 2021.01.28 W1KNE |
| 451.9125 | Voice | 154 | 2021.01.28 W1KNE |
| 461.1750 | Voice | 495 | 2020.07.04 GaryS |
| 461.2000 | Voice | 497 | 2021.01.04 W1KNE |
| 463.6250 | Voice | 691 | 2020.07.04 GaryS |
Site L51-3 - West Greenwich RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-1, L51-2
- RAN 3
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.2625 | CC | 182 | 2016.12.19 |
| 452.3375 | Voice | 188 | 2016.12.19 |
| 452.7375 | Voice | 220 | 2016.12.19 |
Site L51-4 - North Kingstown?
- Neighbor Sites: ?
- Licensed for two frequencies at this site
- Use unconfirmed
- RAN 4
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7875 | ? | ? | |
| 461.9375 | ? | ? |
Network L51 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Site(s) | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Unknown | 1 | RID 121 is "EP Base" and is dispatch | 2017.10.02 GaryS |
| 3 | Ride RIPTA | 1 | Bus Services | 2021.06.17 W1KNE |
| 4 | Professional Ambulance (Rhode Island) | 1, 2 | RID 142 is dispatch | 2021.06.17 W1KNE |
| 5 | Tree Company | 1 | 2021.06.17 W1KNE | |
| 7 | Air Conditioning Service Company Rhode Island | 1 | 2019.08.15 GaryS | |
| 11 | Oil Company | 1 | Rhode Island | 2021.06.17 W1KNE |
| 12 | Landscaping Supply Company | 1 | 2021.06.17 W1KNE | |
| 16 | Unknown | 1 | Snow plowing near Warwick Mall | 2020.12.05 GaryS |
| 18 | Construction Company | 1, 2 | 2017.09.27 GaryS | |
| 20 | Hope Oil Company | 2021.01.28 W1KNE |