Difference between revisions of "York County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmations) |
(Added missing names.) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!'''Use'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes (Dispatch Center)'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | !'''Use'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes (Dispatch Center)'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Maine Statewide Car-Car||154.6950||S ||192.8 / CSQ|| ||2013.01.07 | + | |Maine Statewide Car-Car||154.6950||S ||192.8 / CSQ|| ||2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nationwide Car-Car||155.4750||S ||192.8 / CSQ||Limited Use||2013.01.07 | + | |Nationwide Car-Car||155.4750||S ||192.8 / CSQ||Limited Use||2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | |Region 1 Police Net||155.5800||R||192.8||Limited Use||2013.01.07 | + | |Region 1 Police Net||155.5800||R||192.8||Limited Use||2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|York Cnty SO||154.9950||R||192.8||(Sanford RCC Dispatch) ||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |York Cnty SO||154.9950||R||192.8||(Sanford RCC Dispatch) ||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes (Dispatch Center)'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | !'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes (Dispatch Center)'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Acton||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)||2013.01.07 | + | |Acton||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)||2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alfred||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)||2013.01.07 | + | |Alfred||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)||2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Arundel||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | + | |Arundel||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Berwick||153.9800||R||85.4||100s, Repeats S.Berwick PD (Sanford RCC)||2021.06.11 ecps92 | |Berwick||153.9800||R||85.4||100s, Repeats S.Berwick PD (Sanford RCC)||2021.06.11 ecps92 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Biddeford||159.9450||R||N051||Ch.01 (95% Encrypted)||2020.10.19 schwab | |Biddeford||159.9450||R||N051||Ch.01 (95% Encrypted)||2020.10.19 schwab | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Biddeford||156.2100||R||N703||Ch.02 ||2013.01.07 | + | |Biddeford||156.2100||R||N703||Ch.02 ||2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Buxton||153.8450||R||103.5||||2013.01.07 | + | |Buxton||153.8450||R||103.5||||2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Cornish||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | + | |Cornish||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dayton||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | + | |Dayton||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Eliot ||155.1150||R||192.8||Kittery Dispatch/100s units||2021.06.11 schwab | |Eliot ||155.1150||R||192.8||Kittery Dispatch/100s units||2021.06.11 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)||2013.01.07 | + | |Hollis||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)||2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Kennebunk||155.7300||R||192.8||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)||2020.10.20 W1KNE | |Kennebunk||155.7300||R||192.8||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)||2020.10.20 W1KNE | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Kennebunkport||155.1900||R||131.8||||2020.07.06 Dave2582 | |Kennebunkport||155.1900||R||131.8||||2020.07.06 Dave2582 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kittery ||155.1150||R||192.8||Also EMS and Eliot PD dispatch||2021.06.11 | + | |Kittery ||155.1150||R||192.8||Also EMS and Eliot PD dispatch||2021.06.11 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyman||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | + | |Lyman||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lebanon||156.1500||R||CSQ||(Maine SP Troop A Patrolled)||2013.04.09 schwab | |Lebanon||156.1500||R||CSQ||(Maine SP Troop A Patrolled)||2013.04.09 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Limerick||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | + | |Limerick||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Limington||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | + | |Limington||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfield||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | + | |Newfield||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Berwick||159.0900||R||127.3||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)||2021.06.11 | + | |North Berwick||159.0900||R||127.3||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)||2021.06.11 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Ogunquit ||160.0050||R||103.5||(Wells Dispatch)||2020.06.28 Schwab | |Ogunquit ||160.0050||R||103.5||(Wells Dispatch)||2020.06.28 Schwab | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Old Orchard Beach||155.0100||R||192.8||(Scarborough Dispatch)||2020.07.06 Dave2582 | |Old Orchard Beach||155.0100||R||192.8||(Scarborough Dispatch)||2020.07.06 Dave2582 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Parsonsfield||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | + | |Parsonsfield||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Saco||160.0500||R||167.9||||2020.07.06 Dave2582 | |Saco||160.0500||R||167.9||||2020.07.06 Dave2582 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Sanford||460.7250||R||103.5||UHF Simulcast of 155.3100||2021.06.10 ecps92 / LTE4NFD | |Sanford||460.7250||R||103.5||UHF Simulcast of 155.3100||2021.06.10 ecps92 / LTE4NFD | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Shapleigh||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | + | |Shapleigh||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Berwick||155.8350||R||192.8||200s, Repeats Berwick PD (Sanford RCC)||2021.06.11 Schwab | |South Berwick||155.8350||R||192.8||200s, Repeats Berwick PD (Sanford RCC)||2021.06.11 Schwab | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|South Berwick||460.0625||F||192.8||Downlink from 155.8350||2021.06.11 Schwab | |South Berwick||460.0625||F||192.8||Downlink from 155.8350||2021.06.11 Schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waterboro||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | + | |Waterboro||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wells||155.1000||R||192.8||||2021.06.11 Schwab | |Wells||155.1000||R||192.8||||2021.06.11 Schwab | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 12 June 2021
York County Regional Channels
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes (Dispatch Center) | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maine Statewide Car-Car | 154.6950 | S | 192.8 / CSQ | 2013.01.07 Maine45 | |
| Nationwide Car-Car | 155.4750 | S | 192.8 / CSQ | Limited Use | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Region 1 Police Net | 155.5800 | R | 192.8 | Limited Use | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| York Cnty SO | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| Maine SP Zone 1 | 156.1500 | R | CSQ | (SP Gray RCC Dispatch) | 2013.10.11 ecps92 |
York SO or the Maine State Police patrol York County communities with no local police department.
Local City/Town Channels
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes (Dispatch Center) | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acton | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Alfred | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Arundel | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Berwick | 153.9800 | R | 85.4 | 100s, Repeats S.Berwick PD (Sanford RCC) | 2021.06.11 ecps92 |
| Berwick | 460.0625 | F | 192.8 | Downlink from 153.9800 | 2021.06.11 schwab |
| Biddeford | 159.9450 | R | N051 | Ch.01 (95% Encrypted) | 2020.10.19 schwab |
| Biddeford | 156.2100 | R | N703 | Ch.02 | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Buxton | 153.8450 | R | 103.5 | 2013.01.07 Maine45 | |
| Cornish | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Dayton | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Eliot | 155.1150 | R | 192.8 | Kittery Dispatch/100s units | 2021.06.11 schwab |
| Hollis | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Kennebunk | 155.7300 | R | 192.8 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2020.10.20 W1KNE |
| Kennebunkport | 155.1900 | R | 131.8 | 2020.07.06 Dave2582 | |
| Kittery | 155.1150 | R | 192.8 | Also EMS and Eliot PD dispatch | 2021.06.11 schwab |
| Lyman | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Lebanon | 156.1500 | R | CSQ | (Maine SP Troop A Patrolled) | 2013.04.09 schwab |
| Limerick | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Limington | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Newfield | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| North Berwick | 159.0900 | R | 127.3 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2021.06.11 schwab |
| Ogunquit | 160.0050 | R | 103.5 | (Wells Dispatch) | 2020.06.28 Schwab |
| Old Orchard Beach | 155.0100 | R | 192.8 | (Scarborough Dispatch) | 2020.07.06 Dave2582 |
| Parsonsfield | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Saco | 160.0500 | R | 167.9 | 2020.07.06 Dave2582 | |
| Saco | 460.4875 | F | 210.7 | Downlink from 160.0500 | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| Sanford | 155.3100 | R | 100.0 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2021.06.10 LTE4NFD |
| Sanford | 460.7250 | R | 103.5 | UHF Simulcast of 155.3100 | 2021.06.10 ecps92 / LTE4NFD |
| Shapleigh | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| South Berwick | 155.8350 | R | 192.8 | 200s, Repeats Berwick PD (Sanford RCC) | 2021.06.11 Schwab |
| South Berwick | 460.0625 | F | 192.8 | Downlink from 155.8350 | 2021.06.11 Schwab |
| Waterboro | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 Maine45 |
| Wells | 155.1000 | R | 192.8 | 2021.06.11 Schwab | |
| York | 154.8525 | R | 107.2 | Primary | 2021.06.11 Schwab |
| York | 155.6400 | R | 100.0 | TAC-1 | 2017.08.04 schwab |
|
|
|