Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Fire Tone Outs"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added Warren Rescuse) |
(Added Bristol FD Fire tone outs.) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Comments/Notes||Validation/Re-Confirmation | !Comments/Notes||Validation/Re-Confirmation | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol||Fire||154.1450||1036.0||1287.0|| || ||Rescue ||2021.05.14 trp | + | |Bristol||Fire||154.1450||1036.0||1287.0|| || ||Rescue||2021.05.14 trp |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Bristol||Fire||154.1450||643.0||1287.0|| || ||Fire||2021.06.04 trp | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Exeter||Rescue||460.5250||2071.7||1233.5|| || || ||2016.06.19 Jbolduc | |Exeter||Rescue||460.5250||2071.7||1233.5|| || || ||2016.06.19 Jbolduc | ||
Revision as of 13:14, 5 June 2021
All information needs to be Validated and SHOULD not be taken from other sites, unless the information was PERSONALLY Validated.
See Two-tone Paging Explained.
Rhode Island Alert Tones
| City/Town | User | Frequency | Tone-A | Tone-B | Tone-C | Tone-D | Comments/Notes | Validation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bristol | Fire | 154.1450 | 1036.0 | 1287.0 | Rescue | 2021.05.14 trp | ||
| Bristol | Fire | 154.1450 | 643.0 | 1287.0 | Fire | 2021.06.04 trp | ||
| Exeter | Rescue | 460.5250 | 2071.7 | 1233.5 | 2016.06.19 Jbolduc | |||
| Glocester | EMS | 154.0700 | 641.9 | 910.5 | West Glocester EMS | 2020.08.27 JBolduc | ||
| Warren | Fire | 159.3600 | 1598.0 | 1287.0 | Rescue | 2021.06.04 trp |
|
|
|