Difference between revisions of "Massport"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2021 confirmation - →P-25 System Frequencies) |
(2021 Reconfirmation) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|855.0625||Voice||2020.04.15 ecps92 | |855.0625||Voice||2020.04.15 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |855.5875||Voice|| | + | |855.5875||Voice||2021.04.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|855.8125||Voice||2020.04.15 ecps92 | |855.8125||Voice||2020.04.15 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 16:38, 26 April 2021
|
Massport
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Users
- MSP F troop
- Massport Fire/Rescue
- Facilities maintenance
- Conely Terminal - South Boston
- Cruiseport Boston, including Black Falcon Terminal
- Boston Fire and E.M.S. can access the trunk
Massport Alert Levels
- Alert 1 - Stand-by aircraft with mechanical problem. Fire/Rescue deploy
- Alert 2 - A serious mechanical problem with aircraft and/or terrorist threat. Airport is locked down, only emergency vehicles have access to/from airport
- Alert 3 - Actual crash and/or fire
P-25 System Frequencies
- Site 1-035
- Massport has transitioned completely to a P-25 system. All 15 channels are active as of December 18, 2014.
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 857.0125 | Control | 2021.01.28 ecps92 |
| 857.4375 | Alternate CC | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 858.4375 | Alternate CC | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 859.4375 | Alternate CC | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 854.0125 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 855.0625 | Voice | 2020.04.15 ecps92 |
| 855.5875 | Voice | 2021.04.26 W1KNE |
| 855.8125 | Voice | 2020.04.15 ecps92 |
| 856.4375 | Voice | 2020.05.24 ecps92 |
| 856.8125 | Voice | 2019.01.21 ecps92 |
| 857.8125 | Voice | 2019.01.21 ecps9 |
| 858.2625 | Voice | 2020.05.15 ecps92 |
| 858.8125 | Voice | 2019.01.21 ecps92 |
| 859.2625 | Voice | 2019.01.21 ecps92 |
| 859.8125 | Voice | 2019.01.21 ecps92 |
System Talkgroups
- Analog talk groups below are no longer available, except where noted with *
- P-25 talk groups simulcast/patched on the CoMIRS System designated with **
| Analog TG | P-25 TG | User | Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | Operations (ATG) | 2013.09.18 CPL22586 |
| 48 | 3 ** | Operations 1 | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 80 | 5 | Construction | 2016.03.14 N1BHH |
| 112 | 7 | Key Base | 2016.03.09 N1BHH |
| 144 | 9 | Call-In | 2014.01.14 CW115 + N1BHH |
| 176 | 11 | Emergency 1 | 2015.03.20 N1BHH |
| 208 | 13 | Emergency 2 | 2015.03.20 CW115 + N1BHH |
| 240 | 15 | Information Technology Department | 2013.08.27 N1BHH |
| 19 | Operations 2 | ||
| 21 | Operations 3 | ||
| 23 | Emergency 3 | ||
| 528 | 33 | Fire Department (ATG) | |
| 560 | 35 | Fire Ops. (Disp-Station Alerting) | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 592 | 37 | Fire 1 | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 624 | 39 | Fire 2 | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 656 | 41 | Fire 3 | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 688 | 43 | Fire 4 | 2013.04.30 CPL22586 |
| 45 | Fire (Patch from Hanscom) | 2016.03.14 N1BHH | |
| 47 | Fire (Secure) | 2016.03.14 N1BHH | |
| 49 | Fire Training | 2016.03.14 N1BHH | |
| 51 ** | Worcester - Fire [ORH] | 2019.07.07 | |
| 53 | Fire Wide Area | 2020.09.24 ScanBoston | |
| 1040 | 65 | MSP ATG (ATG) | |
| 1072 * | 67 ** | MSP F PATROL 1 (*Simulcast on Massachusetts State Police Zone 1) | See Massachusetts State Police or CoMIRS for confirmation. |
| 33392 * | 2087 ** | F PATROL 1 (*Simulcast on Massachusetts State Police Zones 1 & 5) | 2016.03.16 N1BHH |
| 1104 | 69 | MSP TAC-1 | 2016.03.16 N1BHH |
| 1136 | 71 | MSP TAC-2 | 2014.01.14 N1BHH + CW115 |
| 1168 | 73 | MSP TAC-3 (Secure) | 2015.03.26 N1BHH |
| 1360 | 85 | MSP F Patrol 3 Worcester Airport (on Massachusetts State Police Zone 8) | 2019.04.10 mjd553 |
| 1584 | 99 | Facilities - Street Side | 2015.03.26 CPL22586 |
| 1616 | 101 | Facilities - Ramp Side | 2015.03.26 CPL22586 |
| 1648 | 103 | Facilities - Electrical | 2015.03.25 CPL22586 |
| 1680 | 105 | Facilities - Water | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 1904 | 119 | Conley - Crane 5 | 2014.01.14 N1BHH + CW115 |
| 1936 | 121 | Conley - Crane 6 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2096 | 131 | Conley - Crane 1 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2128 | 133 | Conley - Crane 2 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2160 | 135 | Conley - Crane 3 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2192 | 137 | Conley - Crane 4 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2224 | 139 | Conley - Yard Operations | 2020.05.15 ecps92 |
| 2256 | 141 | Conley - Ship Operations | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2288 | 143 | Conley - Maintenance 1 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2320 | 145 | Conley - Maintenance 2 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2352 | 147 | Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 1 (Ops) | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2384 | 149 | Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 2 | 2014.01.14 N1BHH |
| 2416 | 151 | Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 3 | 2012.10.05 WB1HBU + N1BHH |
| 2448 | 153 ** | Massport Police 1 (Primary) | 2020.09.24 ScanBoston |
| 2480 | 155 | Massport Police 2 Tac | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 2512 | 157 | Massport Police Tac (Secure) | 2014.01.14 N1BHH |
| 2544 | 159 | To be identified | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 2592 | 161 | To be identified | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 2608 | 163 | Ground Transportation Unit - Taxi | 2014.01.14 CPL22586 |
| 2640 | 165 | Ground Transportation Unit - Bus | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2672 | 167 | Ground Transportation Unit - Parking | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 3072 | To be identified | 2013.02.03 N1BHH | |
| 185 | Worcester - Operations [ORH] | 2019.07.07 | |
| 3120 | 195 ** | Worcester - GTU Emergency | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 3288 | To be identified | 2013.02.03 N1BHH | |
| 3368 | To be identified | 2013.02.03 N1BHH | |
| 3632 | 227 ** | Worcester - GTU Parking | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 4656 | 291 | Boston - Refueling | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 4816 * | 301 ** | Radio Technicians | 2019.07.04 jrm3607 |
| 303 | To be identified | 2014.01.20 N1BHH | |
| 305 | To be identified | 2014.01.20 N1BHH | |
| 307 ** | To be identified | 2015.03.25 N1BHH | |
| 309 | Telemetry | 2014.01.20 N1BHH | |
| 311 | To be identified | 2014.01.20 N1BHH | |
| 5680 | 355 | To be identified | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 2539 ** | BAPERN Central | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
Conventional System Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 453.9000 | R | D205 | Boston Interop Patched with 800 TRS | 2020.01.10 ecps92 |
| 855.2375 | R | D365 | Massport Hanscom/Bedford Operations | 2016.07.13 bfrederi |
| 856.0875 | R | N967 | Massport Hanscom/Bedford Fire | 2020.02.18 bfrederi |