Difference between revisions of "BearCom VHF DMR trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (W1KNE moved page BearCom VHF DMR Trunk to BearCom VHF DMR trunk) |
(still alive - →System ID: Network 138/Site 1 - Boston MA) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |151.5275||Control Channel||1||1/2|| || | + | |151.5275||Control Channel||1||1/2|| ||2021.04.15 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|151.7900|| ||5|| || || | |151.7900|| ||5|| || || | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 15 April 2021
|
Bearcom | Comtronics Corportation
|
System Frequencies
System ID: Network 138/Site 1 - Boston MA
- Color Code 0
- Control Channel does not rotate.
No Neighbor sites indicated in Control Channel data
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Notes | Confirmation |
| 151.5275 | Control Channel | 1 | 1/2 | 2021.04.15 ecps92 | |
| 151.7900 | 5 | ||||
| 152.9225 | 9 | ||||
| 153.0275 | 13 | Conventional use not Trunk ? | |||
| 153.2525 | 17 | ||||
| 152.3525 | |||||
| 152.4275 |
Network 138 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |