Difference between revisions of "Harvard University Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2021 confirmation - →System Frequencies) |
(2021 reconfirmations - →Talkgroups) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|11||Unknown - Need to ID|| || | |11||Unknown - Need to ID|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |12||Energy and Utilities||Unknown use|| | + | |12||Energy and Utilities||Unknown use||2021.04.10 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |14||Energy and Utilities 1|| || | + | |14||Energy and Utilities 1|| ||2021.04.10 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |16||Engineering & Utilities Ops|| || | + | |16||Engineering & Utilities Ops|| ||2021.04.10 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|20||Energy and Utilities 5|| ||2019 10.08 Ocean Nora | |20||Energy and Utilities 5|| ||2019 10.08 Ocean Nora | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|21||Facilities Maintenance Operations 1||Fire Alarm Technicians, by night simulcast of UHF analog traffic||2021.01.20 W1KNE | |21||Facilities Maintenance Operations 1||Fire Alarm Technicians, by night simulcast of UHF analog traffic||2021.01.20 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |23||Facilities Maintenance Operations 2|| || | + | |23||Facilities Maintenance Operations 2|| ||2021.04.10 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |25||Unknown - Need to ID|| ||2021.04.10 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |43||Shuttle Dispatch|| || | + | |41||Parking Services|| ||2021.04.10 ecps92 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |43||Shuttle Dispatch|| ||2021.04.10 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|45|| Mail Services|| ||2020.10.12 Ocean Nora | |45|| Mail Services|| ||2020.10.12 Ocean Nora | ||
Revision as of 09:17, 11 April 2021
|
Harvard University
|
System Frequencies
- Callsign WPMR386
- Color Code 8
| Frequency | LCN | OTA Channels | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 462.3250 | 1 | 1/2 | 2018.12.12 OceanNora |
| 461.8250 | 2 | 3/4 | 2021.03.11 W1KNE |
| 452.9750 | 3 | 5/6 | 2021.04.11 ecps92 |
| 451.9750 | 4 | 7/8 | 2021.03.24 ecps92 |
| 451.7250 | 5 | 9/10 | 2021.01.21 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Main Yard | 2020.08.12 ecps92 | |
| 11 | Unknown - Need to ID | ||
| 12 | Energy and Utilities | Unknown use | 2021.04.10 ecps92 |
| 14 | Energy and Utilities 1 | 2021.04.10 ecps92 | |
| 16 | Engineering & Utilities Ops | 2021.04.10 ecps92 | |
| 20 | Energy and Utilities 5 | 2019 10.08 Ocean Nora | |
| 21 | Facilities Maintenance Operations 1 | Fire Alarm Technicians, by night simulcast of UHF analog traffic | 2021.01.20 W1KNE |
| 23 | Facilities Maintenance Operations 2 | 2021.04.10 ecps92 | |
| 25 | Unknown - Need to ID | 2021.04.10 ecps92 | |
| 41 | Parking Services | 2021.04.10 ecps92 | |
| 43 | Shuttle Dispatch | 2021.04.10 ecps92 | |
| 45 | Mail Services | 2020.10.12 Ocean Nora | |
| 57 | Events 1 | 2018.12.12 OceanNora | |
| 59 | Events 2 | 2019.10.08 Ocean Nora | |
| 67 | HLS Ops 1 | Facilities Maintenance Office | 2018.12.12 OceanNora |
| 69 | HLS Ops 2 | Facilities Maintenance Office | 2019.10.08 Ocean Nora |
| 87 | Possibly Libraries Securty | Needs confirmation | |
| 91 | Possibly Harvard Observatory Facilities | Needs confirmation |
|
|
|