Difference between revisions of "Commercial Trunks In Our Area"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Boston Park Plaza) |
(add network # info) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Biogen Inc]]|||Cambridge, MA||DMR Capacity Plus||Former LTR | |[[Biogen Inc]]|||Cambridge, MA||DMR Capacity Plus||Former LTR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[BearCom 900 DMR trunk]]||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics | + | |[[BearCom 900 DMR trunk]]||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics / Network 139 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[BearCom UHF DMR trunk]]||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics | + | |[[BearCom UHF DMR trunk]]||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics / Network 137 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[BearCom VHF DMR trunk]]||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics | + | |[[BearCom VHF DMR trunk]]||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics / Network 138 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[BearCom RDC Trunk]]||MA, RI||NEXEDGE 48||Formerly RDC Communications/Network 178 | + | |[[BearCom RDC Trunk]]||MA, RI||NEXEDGE 48||Formerly RDC Communications / Network 178 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boston Marriott Quincy]]||Quincy, MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | |[[Boston Marriott Quincy]]||Quincy, MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[County Communications LTR]]||MA, ME, NH||LTR||Migrating to NXDN | |[[County Communications LTR]]||MA, ME, NH||LTR||Migrating to NXDN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[County Communications]]||MA, NH||NEXEDGE 96|| | + | |[[County Communications]]||MA, NH||NEXEDGE 96||Network L90 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dana-Farber Cancer Institute]]||MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | |[[Dana-Farber Cancer Institute]]||MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 30 March 2021
|
Directory of Commercial and Private Trunks in Our Area
|
| Trunks | City/State(s) | Flavor | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| All-Comm Technologies Trunk | MA | DMR Capacity Plus | |
| Amazon Fulfillment Centers in New England | CT, MA, RI. | DMR Conventional or Analog | All facilities in New England. Not Trunked but has own page due to size of systems. |
| American Airlines | Boston, MA | DMR Capacity Pluis | |
| Amica Insurance Corp. | Lincoln, RI | DMR Capacity Plus | |
| Applied Communications | MA | LTR | Moving to DMR |
| Biogen Inc | Cambridge, MA | DMR Capacity Plus | Former LTR |
| BearCom 900 DMR trunk | MA | DMR Connect Plus | Formerly Comtronics / Network 139 |
| BearCom UHF DMR trunk | MA | DMR Connect Plus | Formerly Comtronics / Network 137 |
| BearCom VHF DMR trunk | MA | DMR Connect Plus | Formerly Comtronics / Network 138 |
| BearCom RDC Trunk | MA, RI | NEXEDGE 48 | Formerly RDC Communications / Network 178 |
| Boston Marriott Quincy | Quincy, MA | DMR Capacity Plus | |
| Boston Park Plaza Hotel | Boston, MA | DMR Capracity Plus | |
| County Communications LTR | MA, ME, NH | LTR | Migrating to NXDN |
| County Communications | MA, NH | NEXEDGE 96 | Network L90 |
| Dana-Farber Cancer Institute | MA | DMR Capacity Plus | |
| Data Radio Management Company | MA, NH | DMR Capacity Plus | |
| Dell EMC Trunk Network | MA | DMR Capacity Plus | |
| Delta Airlines Logan Airport Trunk | MA | DMR Capacity Plus | |
| Dispatch Communications | MA, NH | LTR | AKA Metro Repeater Service |
| ESPN | Bristol, CT | Nexedge 48 | |
| Frito Lay | Dayville (Killingly), CT | Nexedge 96 | |
| Gillette Stadium | Foxboro, MA | DMR Capacity Plus | Two Trunks |
| Industrial Communications and Electronics Trunk | MA, ME, NH, RI | DMR Connect Plus | |
| JetBlue Logan Airport | MA | DMR Tier III | |
| Maine Radio Inc | ME | DMR Connect Plus | |
| MaineStream Solutions | ME, NH | IDAS | |
| Marcus Spectrum | CT | LTR, DMR TierIII, DMR XPT | |
| Medical Academic and Scientific Community Organization (MASCO) | MA | NEXEDGE 96 | |
| New Bridge On Charles | Dedham, MA | DMR Capacity Plus | |
| One Voice | All New England and nearby New York. | DMR Connect Plus | |
| Radio-Phone Communications | RI | NEXEDGE 48 | |
| Stop And Shop Warehouse | Assonet (Freetown), MA | DMR Capacity Plus | |
| Tower Communications | MA | LTR | |
| UMass Health Alliance | Clinton, Fitchburg, Leominster, MA | DMR Capacity Plus |