Difference between revisions of "Strafford County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (add SORT and fix headers) |
(updates and reconfimations) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||156.1050||R||D131||950||Barrington EMS (BLS)|| | + | |Barrington||156.1050||R||D131||950||Barrington EMS (BLS)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||154.6575||R||D131||||McGregor EMS (ALS)|| | + | |Barrington||154.6575||R||D131||||McGregor EMS (ALS)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||154.2950||R|| | + | |Dover||154.2950||R||N117||||Fire Department (ALS)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Durham||154.6575||R||D131||||McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS)|| | + | |Durham||154.6575||R||D131||||McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Durham||153.9350||S||136.5||||McGregor Tac 3 backup||2016.01.20 schwab and friends | |Durham||153.9350||S||136.5||||McGregor Tac 3 backup||2016.01.20 schwab and friends | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Farmington||154.3700||R||D723||||Fire Department (BLS)||2018.08.29 Schwab | |Farmington||154.3700||R||D723||||Fire Department (BLS)||2018.08.29 Schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Farmington|| | + | |Farmington||154.9800||R||N117||||Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lee||154.6575||R||D131||||McGregor EMS (ALS)|| | + | |Lee||154.6575||R||D131||||McGregor EMS (ALS)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Madbury||154.6575||R||D131|| ||McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS)|| | + | |Madbury||154.6575||R||D131|| ||McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Middleton||154.3700||R||D723|| ||Fire Department (BLS)||2017.02.03 JBolduc | |Middleton||154.3700||R||D723|| ||Fire Department (BLS)||2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton|| | + | |Middleton||154.9800||R||N117||||Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Milton||154.3250||R||136.5||18||Fire Department (BLS)||2018.08.29 Schwab | |Milton||154.3250||R||136.5||18||Fire Department (BLS)||2018.08.29 Schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton|| | + | |Milton||154.9800||R||N117||||Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Durham||154.3700||R||D723||||Fire Department (BLS)||2018.08.29 Schwab | |New Durham||154.3700||R||D723||||Fire Department (BLS)||2018.08.29 Schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Durham|| | + | |New Durham||154.9800||R||N117||||Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rochester|| | + | |Rochester||154.9800||R||N117||||Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rollinsford||156.2175||R||192.8||||York Ambulance Assn. (Ops on S. Berwick FD freq.)||2018.08.29 Schwab | |Rollinsford||156.2175||R||192.8||||York Ambulance Assn. (Ops on S. Berwick FD freq.)||2018.08.29 Schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somersworth||155.8800||R||N007||||Stewart's EMS dispatched by Somersworth PD (Dual Mode)|| | + | |Somersworth||155.8800||R||N007||||Stewart's EMS dispatched by Somersworth PD (Dual Mode)||2021.01.22 schwab |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Somersworth||155.8800||R||136.5||||Analog for tones/some ambulance responses||2021.01.22 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Strafford||159.9000||S||210.7||||Fire Department (LRMFA) (BLS)||2018.08.29 Schwab | |Strafford||159.9000||S||210.7||||Fire Department (LRMFA) (BLS)||2018.08.29 Schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Strafford|| | + | |Strafford||154.9800||R||N117||||Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary)||2021.01.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover)||155.3400||S||173.8||||EMS Med 1|| | |Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover)||155.3400||S||173.8||||EMS Med 1|| | ||
Revision as of 17:42, 22 January 2021
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID | Notes/Provider | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrington | 156.1050 | R | D131 | 950 | Barrington EMS (BLS) | 2021.01.22 schwab |
| Barrington | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor EMS (ALS) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Dover | 154.2950 | R | N117 | Fire Department (ALS) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Durham | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Durham | 153.9350 | S | 136.5 | McGregor Tac 3 backup | 2016.01.20 schwab and friends | |
| Durham | 159.7350 | S | D131 | McGregor Tac 8 MCI Ops | 2016.01.20 schwab and friends | |
| Durham | 159.8250 | S | D131 | McGregor Ops/Training/Logistics | 2016.01.20 schwab and friends | |
| Farmington | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Farmington | 154.9800 | R | N117 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Lee | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor EMS (ALS) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Madbury | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Middleton | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | |
| Middleton | 154.9800 | R | N117 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Milton | 154.3250 | R | 136.5 | 18 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab |
| Milton | 154.9800 | R | N117 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| New Durham | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| New Durham | 154.9800 | R | N117 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Rochester | 154.9800 | R | N117 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Rollinsford | 156.2175 | R | 192.8 | York Ambulance Assn. (Ops on S. Berwick FD freq.) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | N007 | Stewart's EMS dispatched by Somersworth PD (Dual Mode) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | 136.5 | Analog for tones/some ambulance responses | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Strafford | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department (LRMFA) (BLS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Strafford | 154.9800 | R | N117 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) (Roch. FD primary) | 2021.01.22 schwab | |
| Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover) | 155.3400 | S | 173.8 | EMS Med 1 | ||
| Frisbie Hospital (Rochester) | 155.3400 | S | 103.5 | EMS Med 1 |
|
|
|