Difference between revisions of "Kennebec County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Six years later, being updated - →Regional Channels) |
(Added ticket from ME343) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Gardiner||159.2100||?||192.8||||2016.06.09 ME343 | |Gardiner||159.2100||?||192.8||||2016.06.09 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hallowell|||||||||| | + | |Hallowell||||||||Dispatched by Augusta. See Augusta Above. ID 700 units||2020.12.21 ME343 (SNE Submitter) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Litchfield||151.3325||?||151.4||||2016.06.09 ME343 | |Litchfield||151.3325||?||151.4||||2016.06.09 ME343 | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 21 December 2020
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 159.0900 | R | D606 | Kennebec Cnty SO DB: Augusta RCC | 2016.06.04 N1BHH |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Albion | |||||
| Augusta | 153.6275 | R | N770 | Dispatch | 2020.07.01 HornSmoke |
| Augusta | 152.2925 | R | N770 | TAC | 2009.06.28 hornsmoke |
| Augusta | 155.1900 | S | 162.2 | ||
| Belgrade | |||||
| Benton | |||||
| Chelsea | |||||
| China | |||||
| Clinton | 151.4675 | R | D251 | 05.14.14 creep_nwwf | |
| Farmingdale | |||||
| Fayette | |||||
| Gardiner | 159.2100 | ? | 192.8 | 2016.06.09 ME343 | |
| Hallowell | Dispatched by Augusta. See Augusta Above. ID 700 units | 2020.12.21 ME343 (SNE Submitter) | |||
| Litchfield | 151.3325 | ? | 151.4 | 2016.06.09 ME343 | |
| Manchester | |||||
| Monmouth | 154.0550 | R | D411 | DB: SP-Augusta for PD/FD | 2016.06.09 ME343 |
| Mount Vernon | |||||
| Oakland | 158.9100 | R | 103.5 | 2020.06.30 N1BHH / Hornsmoke | |
| Pittston | |||||
| Randolph | |||||
| Readfield | |||||
| Rome | |||||
| Sidney | |||||
| Vassalboro | |||||
| Vienna | |||||
| Waterville | 155.7000 | R | D506 | 2016.07.09 schwab | |
| Wayne | |||||
| West Gardiner | |||||
| Windsor | |||||
| Winslow | 155.6250 | R | 179.9 | Ch.01 Dispatch | |
| Winslow | 155.7900 | R | 162.2 | Ch.02 Talk-Around | 2012.06.24 ME343 |
| Winthrop | 154.8600 | R | 203.5 | 2015.10.11 ecps92 | |
| Capitol Police | 154.7700 | S | 118.8 | Transitioning to P25 | 2016.06.20 HornSmoke |
| Capitol Police | 154.7700 | S | N293 | Transitioning from Analog | 2016.06.20 HornSmoke |
|
|
|