Difference between revisions of "Westcomm Regional Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Chicopee: marked Chicopee FD as active, added Chicopee EMS) |
Mrsvensven (talk | contribs) (add voice channel 462.475) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.7375||CC|| ||2020. | + | |453.7375||CC|| ||2020.12.02 MrSvenSven |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |461.6500||Voice|| ||2020. | + | |461.6500||Voice|| ||2020.12.02 MrSvenSven |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|462.2000|| || licensed || | |462.2000|| || licensed || | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |462.4750|| ||||2020 12.02 MrSvenSven | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|463.6875|| || was CC, not seen as voice ||2020.08.12 Unit7 | |463.6875|| || was CC, not seen as voice ||2020.08.12 Unit7 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|463.8125||Voice|| ||2020.09.22 cg | |463.8125||Voice|| ||2020.09.22 cg | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |464.0750||Voice|| ||2020. | + | |464.0750||Voice|| ||2020.12.02 MrSvenSven |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 2 December 2020
|
WestComm Regional Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunking Sites
Simulcast
- Five Site Simulcast
- NAC: D24
- Site: 01
| Frequency | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 453.7375 | CC | 2020.12.02 MrSvenSven | |
| 461.6500 | Voice | 2020.12.02 MrSvenSven | |
| 462.2000 | licensed | ||
| 462.4750 | 2020 12.02 MrSvenSven | ||
| 463.6875 | was CC, not seen as voice | 2020.08.12 Unit7 | |
| 463.8125 | Voice | 2020.09.22 cg | |
| 464.0750 | Voice | 2020.12.02 MrSvenSven |
Talkgroups
Chicopee
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33796 | Chicopee PD | N | Police Dispatch TG | 2020.11.24 cg |
| 33797 | Chicopee FD/EMS | N | Fire Dispatch TG | 2020.12.01 cg |
| 33798 | Chicopee FD/EMS | N | EMS Dispatch TG | 2020.12.01 cg |
Longmeadow
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33793 | Longmeadow PD | N | Police Dispatch TG | 2020.09.30 cg |
| 33792 | Longmeadow FD | N | Fire Dispatch TG | 2020.09.30 cg |
| 4179 | Longmeadow FD F/G 3 | N | Fireground 3 | 2020.10.01 cg |
Testing
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4096 | Radio Service | N | likely temporary TGID | 2020.08.13 cg |
Licensed Sites
| Licensed Sites | |
| Location | Address/Geographic Location |
|---|---|
| 1 | 110 Church Street, Chicopee |
| 2 | 104 Royal Street, Chicopee |
| 3 | Grattan Street Fire Station, Chicopee |
| 4 | Litwin Road School, Chicopee |
| 5 | 31 Pondside Road, Longmeadow |
| 11 | East Longmeadow Tank |