Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Plymouth EMS mostly only uses the VHF, rarely will be patched into the UHF.) |
|||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|CMED-Med 7||463.1500<BR>468.1500||D||103.5||Beth Israel Plymouth||2016.03.24 ecps92 | |CMED-Med 7||463.1500<BR>468.1500||D||103.5||Beth Israel Plymouth||2016.03.24 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-MED 72||463.1625<BR>468.1625||D||103.5||South Shore||2015.08.13 | + | |CMED-MED 72||463.1625<BR>468.1625||D||103.5||South Shore Hospital||2015.08.13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 8||463.1750<BR>468.1750||D||103.5||South Shore||2020.01.20 ecps92 | + | |CMED-Med 8||463.1750<BR>468.1750||D||103.5||South Shore Hospital||2020.01.20 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 82||463.1875<br>468.1875||D||103.5|| || | |CMED-MED 82||463.1875<br>468.1875||D||103.5|| || | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 24 August 2020
| Service | Frequency | Type | Tone | Coverage | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brockton EMS | 154.3100 | R | 94.8 | Brewster Ambulance | 2017.12.30 ecps92 |
| Carver EMS | 483.7500 | R | 192.8 | Town of Carver | 2015.07.01 N1BHH |
| Duxbury EMS | 460.5750 | R | 203.5 | Duxbury Fire | 2020.04.26 ecps92 |
| Hanson EMS | 483.5500 | R | 203.5 | Hanson Fire | 2019.08.25 ecps92 |
| Kingston EMS | 460.6000 | R | 203.5 | Kingston Fire | 2020.01.20 ecps92 |
| Marshfield EMS | 453.4375 | R | 141.3 | Marshfield Fire - ALS | 2020.01.18 ecps92 |
| Middleboro EMS | 470.7000 | R | 203.5 | Brewster Ambulance | 2020.01.20 ecps92 |
| Norwell EMS | 453.1750 | R | 203.5 | Norwell Fire - ALS | 2020.04.13 ecs02 |
| Plymouth EMS | 154.4300 | R | 173.8 | Brewster Ambulance | 2020.01.20 ecps92 |
| Plympton EMS | 460.5875 | R | 203.5 | 2020.01.18 ecps92 | |
| Wareham EMS | 482.7000 | R | D351 | Town of Wareham | 2015.07.01 N1BHH |
| West Bridgewater EMS | 453.3875 | R | 203.5 | West Bridgewater Fire | 2019.06.23 ecps92 |
CMED Information
As of Late December 2012 Plymouth CMED completed Narrowband conversion and at the same time changing PL Tones to 103.5
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone | Use/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| CMED-Med 1 | 463.0000 468.0000 |
D | 103.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 12 | 463.0125 468.0125 |
D | 103.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 2 | 463.0250 468.0250 |
D | 103.5 | South Shore Hospital | 2020.03.29 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 22 | 463.0375 468.0375 |
D | 103.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 3 | 463.0500 468.0500 |
D | 103.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 32 | 463.0625 468.0625 |
D | 103.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 4 | 463.0750 468.0750 |
D | 103.5 | Call in Frequency | 2020.03.28 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 42 | 463.0875 468.0875 |
D | 103.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 5 | 463.1000 468.1000 |
D | 103.5 | South Shore Hospital | 2020.01.18 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 52 | 463.1125 468.1125 |
D | 103.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 6 | 463.1250 468.1250 |
D | 103.5 | Brockton Hospital Good Samaritan |
2019.03.24 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 62 | 463.1375 468.1375 |
D | 103.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 7 | 463.1500 468.1500 |
D | 103.5 | Beth Israel Plymouth | 2016.03.24 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 72 | 463.1625 468.1625 |
D | 103.5 | South Shore Hospital | 2015.08.13 |
| CMED-Med 8 | 463.1750 468.1750 |
D | 103.5 | South Shore Hospital | 2020.01.20 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 82 | 463.1875 468.1875 |
D | 103.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 9 | 462.9500 | R | 103.5 | 2018.03.20 ecps92 | |
| CMED-MED 92 | 462.9625 467.9625 |
D | 103.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 10 | 462.9750 | R | 103.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 102 | 462.9875 | R | ? | Statewide Med 102 MCI Channel |
- Southeastern Mass. EMS Council Provides information on Who provides EMS in each community and the level of service.