Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Ware||153.920R||D205 | |Ware||153.920R||D205 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westhampton||154.370||127.3 | + | |Westhampton||F1: 154.370<BR>F2: 154.250<BR>F3: 154.830||127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
|Williamsburg||154.370||127.3 | |Williamsburg||154.370||127.3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Worthington||154. | + | |Worthington||F1: 154.965<BR>F2: 159.420||97.4<BR>127.3 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 8 January 2006
Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and PL /DPL information:
| Department | Frequency | Tone |
| Amherst | 151.3850R | 186.2 |
| Belchertown | F1: 154.370 F2: 155.145 |
127.3 |
| Chesterfield | 154.370 | 127.3 |
| Cummington | 154.370 | 127.3 |
| Easthampton | F1: 154.415 F2: 159.390 |
127.3 |
| Goshen | F1: 154.370 F2: 154.190 |
127.3 |
| Granby | 155.0400R | 114.8 |
| Hadley | 156.0525R | D025 |
| Hatfield | 154.085 | 127.3 |
| Huntington | 153.800 | CSQ |
| Northampton | F1: 154.2200R F2: 154.010 |
82.5 |
| Pelham | 154.370 | 127.3 |
| Plainfield | 154.370 | 127.8 |
| South Hadley | F1: 151.1750R F2: 151.2800 |
141.3 |
| Southampton | 155.1675R | 103.5 |
| Ware | 153.920R | D205 |
| Westhampton | F1: 154.370 F2: 154.250 F3: 154.830 |
127.3 |
| Williamsburg | 154.370 | 127.3 |
| Worthington | F1: 154.965 F2: 159.420 |
97.4 127.3 |