Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(add link to Boston City Services for Confirmations) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston||||[[Boston City Services]]||T||||700/800MHz Trunk|| | + | |Boston||||[[Boston City Services]]||T||||700/800MHz Trunk||See [[Boston City Services]] for Confirmations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Boston||Water and Sewer||453.7250||R||C15||SL:1 TG:911 - Voice||2018.02.18 GaryS | |Boston||Water and Sewer||453.7250||R||C15||SL:1 TG:911 - Voice||2018.02.18 GaryS | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 5 June 2020
Please note that the Boston City Trunk System has been shut down and that all Boston City Services which operated on the trunk have been moved to State Zone 1. All Boston City Services except Water and Sewer Dept. and School Police Dept. operating on Zone 1 have been given new talk groups and some have been confirmed while others will need identification.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | Boston City Services | T | 700/800MHz Trunk | See Boston City Services for Confirmations | ||
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.7250 | R | C15 | SL:1 TG:911 - Voice | 2018.02.18 GaryS |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.7250 | R | C15 | SL:2 ARS,AVL | 2018.02.18 GaryS |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.8250 | R | C15 | SL:1 TG:911 - Voice | 2018.02.18 GaryS |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.8250 | R | C15 | SL:2 ARS,AVL | 2018.02.18 GaryS |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.3375 | R | 97.4 | ? | 2013.03.02 ecps92 |
| Boston | School Police | 464.8500 | R | 206.5 | Ch.1 | 2015.01.23 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 464.8500 | S | 206.5 | Ch.2 | 2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 461.2750 | R | 206.5 | Ch.3 | 2020.01.31 ecps92 |
| Boston | School Police | 461.2750 | S | 206.5 | Ch.4 | 2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 482.6000 | R | D532 | Ch.5 | 2016.01.22 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 467.9250 | S | 173.8 | Ch.6 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 482.3500 | R | D423 | Ch.7 | 2015.01.23 Captain Strobes & N1BHH |
| Boston | School Police | 482.3500 | S | D423 | Ch.8 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 483.7625 | S | Various | Ch.9-15 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 483.0875 | S | 173.8 | Ch.16 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | Transportation Department | 854.5125 | R | 173.8 | Patch from all BPD Consoles Formerly Ch.11 |
2020.01.23 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | DPW | 155.7450 | R | 151.4 | Some radios are simplex | 2020.01.18 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 461.8750 | R | C?? | SL: ? TG: ? - High School | 2019.01.08 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 461.8750 | R | D125 | High School | 2016.02.09 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 466.0375 | S | D125 | Williams Middle School / Joseph A Browne Middle School | 2020.02.06 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | Water-Sewer Dept | 467.3375 | S | Data | Meter Telemetry | 2020.02.07 ecps92 |
| Revere | Emergency Management | 453.9625 | R | 127.3 | Shared with Harbormaster | 2019.08.18 ecps92 |
| Revere | Housing Authority | 453.4125 | R | |||
| Revere | Housing Authority | 458.4125 | S | CSQ | Automated Alarms/Monitoring | 2020.01.24 ecps92 |
| Revere | School Department | 461.5375 | R | D125 | Administration | 2012.02.07 N1BHH |
| Revere | DPW | Cellular | 2003 | |||
| Winthrop | EMA | 453.8625 | R | N206 | Shared - Harbormaster Channel ? (some ENC) | 2020.06.05 ecps92 |
| Winthrop | EMA | 453.8625 | R | 206.5 | Shared - Harbormaster Channel 3 | 2020.06.05 ecps92 |
| Winthrop | DPW | 453.2375 | R | 206.5 | 2020.01.09 ecps92 | |
| Comm of Mass | Charles F. Hurley Bldg | 453.5125 | R | 167.9 | Maintenance | 2020.01.09 ecps92 |
| Comm of Mass | M.I.T.C. - Chelsea | 466.8875 | S | 218.1 | Security / Cleaners | 2020.02.03 ecps92 |
| Comm of Mass | M.I.T.C. - Chelsea | 466.2625 | S | 218.1 | Engineering 1 | 2020.02.03 ecps92 |