Difference between revisions of "Kent County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (I think he's still Bill's friend in Kent County....) |
(2020 Reconfirmation) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|West Greenwich|||46.3800||S||127.3||Low Band (Shared with Exeter)|| | |West Greenwich|||46.3800||S||127.3||Low Band (Shared with Exeter)|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Greenwich||460.6125||R||D261||Hianloland Station (Repeats 46.3800)||2020. | + | |West Greenwich||460.6125||R||D261||Hianloland Station (Repeats 46.3800)||2020.06.01 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|West Greenwich||453.2875||R||D265||West Greenwich Station (Repeats 46.3800)|| | |West Greenwich||453.2875||R||D265||West Greenwich Station (Repeats 46.3800)|| | ||
Revision as of 12:37, 1 June 2020
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Kent County RI are covered by RISCON-North/South
- All EMS in RI is Provided by the Municipalities
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide - Simplex |
| Town Name | Freq. | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | District/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Coventry | 453.1250 | R | D546 | Dispatch/Operations (Includes Hopkins Hill FD) | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Coventry | RISCON | T | TG:1480 | Dispatch - simulcast with 453.1250 | 2019.07.01 W1KNE |
| Coventry | 453.3375 | R | D703 | West Coventry Dispatch/Operations | 2019.06.30 W1KNE |
| Coventry | 453.7375 | S | D546 | Coventry Fireground | |
| East Greenwich | 155.2425 | R | D731 | East Greenwich FD | 2020.01.03 W1KNE |
| East Greenwich | 151.1900 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 1 | |
| East Greenwich | 156.0075 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 2 | |
| Warwick | 153.7700 | S | 103.5 | Simulcast from RISCON TG: 1162 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Warwick | 154.3100 | R | 162.2 | Former Dispatch/Operations | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |
| Warwick | RISCON | T | TG:1162 | Dispatch | 2016.10.26 N1RGR |
| Warwick | RISCON | T | TG:1170 | Fireground 1 | |
| Warwick | 160.5450 | R | 182.2 | Fireground (On-Scene Repeater) | 2017.01.10 PFD1993 |
| West Greenwich | 46.3800 | S | 127.3 | Low Band (Shared with Exeter) | |
| West Greenwich | 460.6125 | R | D261 | Hianloland Station (Repeats 46.3800) | 2020.06.01 W1KNE |
| West Greenwich | 453.2875 | R | D265 | West Greenwich Station (Repeats 46.3800) | |
| West Warwick | 154.4300 | R | 107.2 | Dispatch/Operations | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| West Warwick | 154.8750 | R | 71.9 | Ch.02 | 2012.06.05 |
|
|
|