Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→System Talkgroups: unknown talkgroup 44) |
(Tropo reconfirmation.) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|855.9625||Voice&Alternate Control||2019.11.03 wb1hbu | |855.9625||Voice&Alternate Control||2019.11.03 wb1hbu | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.7125||Control|| | + | |857.7125||Control||2020.05.30 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |11||Very Likely Nantucket PD Ops (lots of hits)|| | + | |11||Very Likely Nantucket PD Ops (lots of hits)||2020.05.30 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|21||Nantucket Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 ||2019.10.19 35F7 | |21||Nantucket Fire Department Ops - Patched to 154.430 ||2019.10.19 35F7 | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 30 May 2020
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
System Information
- Nantucket uses a 800mhz Project 25 digital trunking system for Police and Fire (confirmed 5/26/12).
- 854.2375 seems to be the "main" frequency for voice on this system, showing 930 hits in a 23 hour period during 2/20-2/21/12.
- 854.4375 shows 32 hits for the same period so apparently "rolls over" if the above is in use.
- 855.9625 shows 0 hits for the same period.
- 857.7125 appears to be the full time control channel for this system at this time.
Current System Frequencies
System Talkgroups
|