Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add link for Nashua Schools) |
(Redirect confirmation to eliminate duplicates) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||151.7300||R||D031|| ||2014.02.14 WMM1200 | |Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||151.7300||R||D031|| ||2014.02.14 WMM1200 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||152.3750||R||D411||Police Detail Ops|| | + | |Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||152.3750||R||D411||Police Detail Ops||Please see [[Rockingham_County_Police_Departments|County PDs]] for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||152.4200||R||D026||Airfield Ops||2012.01.29 | |Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||152.4200||R||D026||Airfield Ops||2012.01.29 | ||
Revision as of 05:15, 30 May 2020
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date |
| Amherts | Highway Dept | 151.4300 | R | D565 | 2019.12.02 JBolduc | |
| Bedford | Highway Dept | 156.1950 | S | 114.8 | 2009.01.10 N1QGS | |
| Greenfield | School Buses | 160.0500 | R | D074 | 2013.09 jmarcel66 | |
| Hillsboro | Highway Dept | 156.1200 | CSQ | 2010.12.27 jmarcel66 | ||
| Hollis | Highway Dept | 159.0150 | 136.5 | 2011.02.05 N1QGS | ||
| Hudson | Highway Dept | 37.2600 | S | 136.5 | 2019.12.01 JBolduc | |
| Litchfield | Highway Dept | 155.0025 | ? | D703 | 2017.02.10 JBolduc | |
| Mason | Highway Dept | 155.9325 | R | 167.9 | 2017.02.10 JBolduc | |
| Merrimack | DPW/Highway Dept | 153.8750 | S | 136.5 | 2019.02.21 JBolduc | |
| Merrimack | School District Buses | 461.4000 | R | 186.2 | 2019.03.19 ecps92 | |
| Merrimack | School District Buses | 463.7250 | R | 94.8 | 2014.09.17 jmarcel66 | |
| Merrimack | School District Buses | 464.1500 | R | 127.3 | 2015.01.08 jmarcel66 | |
| Nashua | DPW | Trunked | T | Many | See Nashua TRS for Confirmations | |
| Nashua | School Dept | Trunked | T | Many | See Nashua TRS for Confirmations | |
| Nashua | Water Dept | 153.4250 | R | D125 | Pennichuck Water Works Inc | 2011.08.11 |
| New Ipswich | Highway Dept | 39.8200 | S | 136.5 | 2014.01.02 N3LLO | |
| Pelham | Highway Dept | 151.2800 | S | 146.2 | 2018.03.17 TheDoza79 | |
| Pelham | Highway Dept | 158.7450 | S | 146.2 | Shared with Fire on Diff PL | 2013.01.22 rknight8700 |
| Pelham | School District | 152.0750 | R | C12 | SL:1 TG:100 - Unknown School | 2019.11.16 MassBusMark |
| Pelham | School District | 152.0750 | R | C12 | SL:2 TG:800 - Unknown School | 2019.11.16 MassBusMark |
| Peterborough | Student Transportation of America | 159.5550 | R | C02 | SL:1 TG:20 | 2017.09.01 Massbusmark |
| Peterborough | School District Buses | 160.0500 | R | D074 | Contoocook Valley (ConVal) District Buses | 2014.12.10 jmarcel66 |
| Weare | Highway Dept | 159.4575 | R | D132 | 2015.02.02 LTE4NFD | |
| Wilton | Highway Dept | 39.5000 | ? | 136.5 | 2017.02.10 JBolduc | |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 151.7300 | R | D031 | 2014.02.14 WMM1200 | |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 152.3750 | R | D411 | Police Detail Ops | Please see County PDs for confirmation. |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 152.4200 | R | D026 | Airfield Ops | 2012.01.29 |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 152.4650 | R | |||
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 153.2750 | S | D565 | 2012.02.24 | |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT Granite 1 | 153.7400 | R | D351 | Operations 1 | 2012.02.27 |
| Manchester=Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 155.7075 | R | D351 | Security | 2019.02.21 JBolduc |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 158.3400 | S | D331 | Taxiway Ops | 2012.01.29 |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT Granite 2 | 158.7300 | S | D624 | Operations 2 | 2012.01.29 |
|
|
|