Difference between revisions of "Maine Turnpike Authority"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmations) |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|State Police-Turnpike HQ||156.0450||S||192.8||||'''INACTIVE''' | |State Police-Turnpike HQ||156.0450||S||192.8||||'''INACTIVE''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Traffic Incident Management||151.0850||S||156.7||Memorial Bridge<BR>Part of [ | + | |Traffic Incident Management||151.0850||S||156.7||Memorial Bridge<BR>Part of [https://www.maine.gov/dep/spills/emergspillresp/areacommittee/ACP.pdf ME/NH Aread Contingency Plan]||2015.06.04 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Traffic Incident Management||151.1150||S||131.8||Sarah Long Bridge<BR>Part of [ | + | |Traffic Incident Management||151.1150||S||131.8||Sarah Long Bridge<BR>Part of [https://www.maine.gov/dep/spills/emergspillresp/areacommittee/ACP.pdf ME/NH Area Contingency Plan]||2015.06.04 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|ME DOT||156.1200||S||||Licensed to Maine Turnpike<BR>Likely for Comms w/ME DOT|| | |ME DOT||156.1200||S||||Licensed to Maine Turnpike<BR>Likely for Comms w/ME DOT|| | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 5 April 2020
Maine Turnpike Authority
- The Maine Turnpike is patrolled by Maine State Police Troop G, headquartered at the Crosby Maintenance area in Portland
- Troop G primarily operates on TG 711 (Zone 1A)
- Turnpike HQ monitors TG 715 (Troop G Ops)
- It is not yet known to what extent the Maine Turnpike Authority may utilize the new MSCOMMNET state radio system
- Maine Turnpike Map
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Maine Turnpike Primary | 151.0700 | R | 107.2 | State Police Troop G, Tolls, Administration Fire -EMS Interop on Pike |
2020.01.04 schwab |
| Gardiner Relay | 160.7700 | R | CSQ | Relays 151.0700 in Gardiner area (formererly 110.9 PL/now CSQ) | 2015.01.24 Maine45 |
| York Relay | 160.7700 | R | 123.0 | Relays 151.0700 in Kittery/York area | 2020.01.04 schwab |
| UHF Relay | 452.4500 | R | 74.4 | Relays 151.0700 in Portland area & north | 2014.07.12 ecps92 |
| SP Troop G | TG: 711 | T | MSCOMMNETZone 1A | 2016.06.09 schwab | |
| SP Troop G | TG: 715 | T | MSCOMMNET | 2016.06.09 schwab | |
| Maintenance Repeater Falmouth | 151.1300 | R | 82.5 | 2014.09.19 Maine45 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Gardiner | 151.1300 | R | 123.0 | 2011.11.11 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Kennebunk | 151.1300 | R | 107.2 | 2014.09.19 Maine45 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Litchfield | 151.1300 | R | 107.2 | 2011.11.11 | |
| Maintenance Repeater York | 151.1300 | R | 114.8 | 2017.12.28 schwab | |
| State Police-Turnpike HQ | 156.0450 | S | 192.8 | INACTIVE | |
| Traffic Incident Management | 151.0850 | S | 156.7 | Memorial Bridge Part of ME/NH Aread Contingency Plan |
2015.06.04 schwab |
| Traffic Incident Management | 151.1150 | S | 131.8 | Sarah Long Bridge Part of ME/NH Area Contingency Plan |
2015.06.04 schwab |
| ME DOT | 156.1200 | S | Licensed to Maine Turnpike Likely for Comms w/ME DOT |
|
|
|