Difference between revisions of "Concord Fire Alarm"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (update "New Boston") |
m (→Agencies) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|75||Weare Fire Department||DB: Goffstown 154.2500 PL-85.4|| | |75||Weare Fire Department||DB: Goffstown 154.2500 PL-85.4|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |76||New Boston Fire Department||DB: Goffstown 153.8600 PL-88.5| | + | |76||New Boston Fire Department||DB: Goffstown 153.8600 PL-88.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|79||Tri-Town Ambulance|||| | |79||Tri-Town Ambulance|||| | ||
Revision as of 12:53, 28 February 2020
- Concord Fire Alarm is the Contract Communications Center for the Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact (CAMAFC)
- The Fire Alarm Dispatch Office is located at the Concord Fire Department Headquarters complex
- CAMAFC covers an area of 770.41 square miles with a 2010 Census population of 130,963.
- The Communications Center handled 21,889 runs in 2014 and 22,348 runs in 2015.
- Concord Fire Alarm is the full service back-up communications center for Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid including toning, radio and telephone.
- Concord Fire Alarm is one of three Statewide Control Centers (w/Lakes Region & Southwester M/A) for the NH Fire Mobilization Plan
- Home Page
Radio System
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1 | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | Primary Dispatch | 2020.01.05 ecps92 |
| 2 | 154.2350 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 3 | 154.2200 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 4 | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| 5 | 154.3100 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 6 | 154.3700 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 7 | 158.7600 | R | 136.5 | Hooksett Tac Repeater | |
| 8 | 154.2275 | S | 136.5 | Fireground Mobile | |
| 9 | 155.3475 | S | 156.7 | Helo LZ Coordination VMED29 | |
| 10 | 156.2325 | R | 146.2 | Concord Hospital Tactical | |
| 453.4750 | R | D225 | Concord Fire Alarm / Admin / Command | 2016.12.29 |
UHF Links
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.1125 | S | 179.9 | Concord Downlink from 154.3550 | 2019.06.23 W1KNE | |
| 453.0375 | S | 179.9 | Concord Downlink from Ch.02-Ch.06 |
Agencies
| ID # | Agency/Town | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 50 | Allenstown Fire Department | 2016.07.02 ecps92 | |
| 51 | Boscawen Fire Department | ||
| 52 | Bow Fire Department | 2019.06.29 ecps92 | |
| 53 | Canterbury Fire Department | ||
| 54 | Chichester Fire Department | ||
| 55 | Concord Fire Department | 2019.06.29 ecps92 | |
| 56 | Epsom Fire Department | ||
| 57 | Dunbarton Fire Department | ||
| 58 | Henniker Fire Department | ||
| 59 | Hillsboro Fire Department | 2020.02.18 jmarcel66 | |
| 60 | Hopkinton Fire Department | ||
| 61 | Loudon Fire Department | ||
| 62 | Pembroke Fire Department | ||
| 63 | Hooksett Fire Department | 2016.07.02 ecps92 | |
| 64 | Penacook Rescue Squad | ||
| 65 | Webster Fire Department | ||
| 66 | Central NH Haz-Mat Team | ||
| 67 | NH Fire Academy | Ops: 154.2650 DPL-431 | 2016.07.02 jmarcel66 |
| 71 | Northwood Fire Department | ||
| 72 | Pittsfield Fire Department | ||
| 74 | Salisbury Fire Department | ||
| 75 | Weare Fire Department | DB: Goffstown 154.2500 PL-85.4 | |
| 76 | New Boston Fire Department | DB: Goffstown 153.8600 PL-88.5 | |
| 79 | Tri-Town Ambulance | ||
| 80 | Warner Fire Department | Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC | |
| 82 | Bradford Fire Department | Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC | |
| 84 | Deering Fire Department | 2020.02.18 jmarcel66 | |
| 86 | Washington Fire Department | ||
| Windsor | Fire-EMS Handled by Hillsboro Fire-EMS |
|
|
|