Difference between revisions of "New Haven County CT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (moved confirmation info from P25 pages) |
(removed uppercase YELLING) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Ansonia||151.4000||R||D226||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Ansonia||460.1500||R||131.8||Valley Scan|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Beacon Falls||151.0700||R||88.5||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Beacon Falls||46.5800|| ||179.9||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Bethany||460.1500||R||131.8||Valley SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Bethany||460.3000||R||203.5||Waterbury WARN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Bethany||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Branford||460.1250||R||N186||Operations||2008.12.23 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Branford||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Cheshire||460.4750||R||N145||Operations||2009.08.08 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Cheshire||453.8125||R||N173||Secondary||2011 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Cheshire||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Cheshie||460.3000||R||203.5||Waterbury WARN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Derby||155.4900||R||ND37||Operations||2016 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Derby||159.0000||S||N037||Portables||2016 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Derby||460.1500||R||131.8||Valley SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |East Haven||453.2000||R||192.8||Operations||2019.09.22 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |East Haven||460.5500||||192.8||Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |East Haven||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Guilford||453.7000||R||110.9||Operations||2017.04.20 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Guilford||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Guilford||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Hamden||460.0250||R||D025||Operations||2019.09.22 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Hamden||460.2250||R||D026||Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Hamden||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Madison||460.2875||R||N110||Operations||2011 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Madison||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Meriden||855.5125||R||N203||Operations (Encrypted)||2011 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Meriden||854.2875||R||N203||Tactical (Encrypted)||2011 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Meriden||852.9625||R||N203|| ||2011 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Meriden||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Meriden||854.9125||R||114.8||RAFS 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Meriden||857.4125||R||114.8||RAFS 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Meriden||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Middlebury||45.5000||||179.9||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Middlebury||159.3175||R||N081||New Operations (Encrypted)||2011 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Middlebury||460.3000||R||203.5||Waterbury SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Middlebury||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Milford||460.3750||R||N180||Dispatch (Encrypted)||2014.02.09 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Milford||460.4000||R||N280||Operations (Encrypted)||2014.02.09 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Milford||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Milford||155.1300||R||127.3||Detectives|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Naugatuck||460.3500||R||N088||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Naugatuck||453.4000||R||N288||?||2012.11.09 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Naugatuck||460.3000||R||203.5||Waterbury WARN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |New Haven||460.0500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |New Haven||460.1000||R||110.9||NCIC/Tactical||2019.09.22 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |New Haven||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |New Haven||460.4500||R||110.9||South Dispatch||2019.09.22 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |New Haven||460.5000||R||110.9||North Dispatch||2019.09.22 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |North Branford||453.3000||R||151.4||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |North Branford||453.4125||||151.4||Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |North Branford||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |North Haven||460.3625||R||D114||Operations||2019.09.22 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |North Haven||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Orange||453.3250||R||N107||Operations||2018.08.14 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Orange||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven Scan|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Prospect||155.7600||R||141.3||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Seymour||155.7825||R||74.4||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Seymour||460.1500||R||131.8||Valley SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Southbury||155.0325||R||N263||Operations - Mostly ENC||2009.08.08 Markb513 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Southbury||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Wallingford||851.4875||R||N110||Operations 1||2008.12.23 KB1JHU |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Wallingford||851.9625||R||N210||Operations 2||2011 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Wallingford||851.4625||R||N310||Detectives||2011 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Wallingford||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Waterbury||[[WaterburyCTTRS|Waterbury P25 Trunked]]||T||||P25 system|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Waterbury||460.3000||R||203.5||Waterbury WARN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Waterbury||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |West Haven||460.2750||R||N200||Dispatch (ENC)||2018.03.27 jrm3607 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |West Haven||460.2000||R||N200||Tactical||2016 Alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |West Haven||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |West Haven||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Woodbridge||453.3750||R||D131||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Woodbridge||460.1500||R||110.9||New Haven SCAN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Wolcott||453.1500||R||N414||Operations||2019.09.22 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Wolcott||460.3000||R||203.5||Waterbury WARN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Wolcott||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 10:57, 10 November 2019
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| NEW HAVEN Hot Line | 45.8600 | S | 110.9 |
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ansonia | 151.4000 | R | D226 | Operations | |
| Ansonia | 460.1500 | R | 131.8 | Valley Scan | |
| Beacon Falls | 151.0700 | R | 88.5 | Operations | |
| Beacon Falls | 46.5800 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| Bethany | 460.1500 | R | 131.8 | Valley SCAN | |
| Bethany | 460.3000 | R | 203.5 | Waterbury WARN | |
| Bethany | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CSPERN | |
| Branford | 460.1250 | R | N186 | Operations | 2008.12.23 |
| Branford | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| Cheshire | 460.4750 | R | N145 | Operations | 2009.08.08 Alarmroom |
| Cheshire | 453.8125 | R | N173 | Secondary | 2011 Alarmroom |
| Cheshire | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| Cheshie | 460.3000 | R | 203.5 | Waterbury WARN | |
| Derby | 155.4900 | R | ND37 | Operations | 2016 Alarmroom |
| Derby | 159.0000 | S | N037 | Portables | 2016 Alarmroom |
| Derby | 460.1500 | R | 131.8 | Valley SCAN | |
| East Haven | 453.2000 | R | 192.8 | Operations | 2019.09.22 W1KNE |
| East Haven | 460.5500 | 192.8 | Tactical | ||
| East Haven | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| Guilford | 453.7000 | R | 110.9 | Operations | 2017.04.20 W1KNE |
| Guilford | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| Guilford | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CSPERN | |
| Hamden | 460.0250 | R | D025 | Operations | 2019.09.22 W1KNE |
| Hamden | 460.2250 | R | D026 | Tactical | |
| Hamden | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| Madison | 460.2875 | R | N110 | Operations | 2011 Alarmroom |
| Madison | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| Meriden | 855.5125 | R | N203 | Operations (Encrypted) | 2011 Alarmroom |
| Meriden | 854.2875 | R | N203 | Tactical (Encrypted) | 2011 Alarmroom |
| Meriden | 852.9625 | R | N203 | 2011 Alarmroom | |
| Meriden | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| Meriden | 854.9125 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 2 | |
| Meriden | 857.4125 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 1 | |
| Meriden | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CSPERN | |
| Middlebury | 45.5000 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| Middlebury | 159.3175 | R | N081 | New Operations (Encrypted) | 2011 Alarmroom |
| Middlebury | 460.3000 | R | 203.5 | Waterbury SCAN | |
| Middlebury | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CSPERN | |
| Milford | 460.3750 | R | N180 | Dispatch (Encrypted) | 2014.02.09 Alarmroom |
| Milford | 460.4000 | R | N280 | Operations (Encrypted) | 2014.02.09 Alarmroom |
| Milford | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| Milford | 155.1300 | R | 127.3 | Detectives | |
| Naugatuck | 460.3500 | R | N088 | Operations | |
| Naugatuck | 453.4000 | R | N288 | ? | 2012.11.09 Alarmroom |
| Naugatuck | 460.3000 | R | 203.5 | Waterbury WARN | |
| New Haven | 460.0500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| New Haven | 460.1000 | R | 110.9 | NCIC/Tactical | 2019.09.22 W1KNE |
| New Haven | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| New Haven | 460.4500 | R | 110.9 | South Dispatch | 2019.09.22 W1KNE |
| New Haven | 460.5000 | R | 110.9 | North Dispatch | 2019.09.22 W1KNE |
| North Branford | 453.3000 | R | 151.4 | Operations | |
| North Branford | 453.4125 | 151.4 | Tactical | ||
| North Branford | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| North Haven | 460.3625 | R | D114 | Operations | 2019.09.22 W1KNE |
| North Haven | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| Orange | 453.3250 | R | N107 | Operations | 2018.08.14 Alarmroom |
| Orange | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven Scan | |
| Prospect | 155.7600 | R | 141.3 | Operations | |
| Seymour | 155.7825 | R | 74.4 | Operations | |
| Seymour | 460.1500 | R | 131.8 | Valley SCAN | |
| Southbury | 155.0325 | R | N263 | Operations - Mostly ENC | 2009.08.08 Markb513 |
| Southbury | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CSPERN | |
| Wallingford | 851.4875 | R | N110 | Operations 1 | 2008.12.23 KB1JHU |
| Wallingford | 851.9625 | R | N210 | Operations 2 | 2011 Alarmroom |
| Wallingford | 851.4625 | R | N310 | Detectives | 2011 Alarmroom |
| Wallingford | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| Waterbury | Waterbury P25 Trunked | T | P25 system | ||
| Waterbury | 460.3000 | R | 203.5 | Waterbury WARN | |
| Waterbury | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CSPERN | |
| West Haven | 460.2750 | R | N200 | Dispatch (ENC) | 2018.03.27 jrm3607 |
| West Haven | 460.2000 | R | N200 | Tactical | 2016 Alarmroom |
| West Haven | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| West Haven | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CSPERN | |
| Woodbridge | 453.3750 | R | D131 | Dispatch | |
| Woodbridge | 460.1500 | R | 110.9 | New Haven SCAN | |
| Wolcott | 453.1500 | R | N414 | Operations | 2019.09.22 W1KNE |
| Wolcott | 460.3000 | R | 203.5 | Waterbury WARN | |
| Wolcott | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CSPERN |
|
|
|